ANNUAL ASSOCIATION AWARDS
Awards_webpageHeaderGraphi-(1).jpg
selection criteria

AWARD

2015

2016

2017

President’s Award

RANDY STAFFORD

Robert Thomas

Keith Mitchell

ATHLETES OF THE YEAR

Long Distance Running - Open Men

Jesse Davis

Albaro Escalera

Jesse Davis

Long Distance Running - Open Women

Anna Weber

Erin Vergara

Sarah Pease

Long Distance Running - Masters Men

Thomas Dever

Mike Cole

Thomas Dever

Long Distance Running - Masters Women

Traci Falbo

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

Cindy Harris

Masters Track & Field - Men

Chet Clodfelter

Paul Babits

Antonio Palacios

Masters Track & Field - Women

Danelle Readinger

Leandra Funk

Adriene Allen

Open Track & Field - Men

Chukwuebuka Enekwechi

Deakin Volz

Andrew Bayer

Open Track & Field - Women

Molly Ludlow

Felisha Johnson

Anna Rohrer

Race Walking

Damon Clements

Melissa Moeller

Melissa Moeller

Youth Cross Country - 8 & under Girls

Addison Carlile

Addison Carlile

Hanna Schaller

Youth Cross Country - 9-10 Girls

Macie DeLillo

Sierra Newell

Addison Carlile 

Youth Cross Country - 11-12 Girls

Anna Christie

Bridget Gallagher 

Sophia Kennedy

Youth Cross Country - 13-14 Girls

Ava Gilliana 

Zoe Duffus

Bridget Gallagher

Youth Cross Country - 15-16 Girls

Madeline Hurt

Megan Cole

Mollie Gamble

Youth Cross Country - 17-18 Girls

Lindsey Marriott

Kelsey Dugger

Hanna Stamm

Youth Cross Country - 8 & under Boys

Chris Nobbe

Malachi Lesnet

Austin Carlile

Youth Cross Country - 9-10 Boys

Connor Carlile 

Alec Moor

Caleb Winders

Youth Cross Country - 11-12 Boys

Jackson Carlile 

Connor Carlile 

Connor Carlile

Youth Cross Country - 13-14 Boys

Quinn Gallagher 

Ben Myers

Jackson Carlile

Youth Cross Country - 15-16 Boys

Colton Shail 

Ian Shaw

Blake Hipkiss

Youth Cross Country - 17-18 Boys

Alex Wedding 

Colton Shail 

Ian Shaw

Youth Track & Field - 8 & under Girls

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Kenzie Crooke

Youth Track & Field - 9-10 Girls

Maya Taylor

Hadley Lucas

Brielle Siefert

Youth Track & Field - 11-12 Girls

Ramiah Elliott

Ramiah Elliott

Paige Perry

Youth Track & Field - 13-14 Girls

Tionna Brown

Tionna Brown

Ramiah Elliott

Youth Track & Field - 15-16 Girls

Alivia Ash

Mikeisha Covington

Mikeisha Covington

Youth Track & Field - 17-18 Girls

Lynna Irby

Lynna Irby

Lynna Irby

Youth Track & Field - 8 & under Boys

Tyler Davis

Walter Thompson III

Reece Torres

Youth Track & Field - 9-10 Boys

Tyler Schiesser

Alec Moor

JonAnthony Hall

Youth Track & Field - 11-12 Boys

Tucker Smith

Desmond Duffy

Dustin Fillmore

Youth Track & Field - 13-14 Boys

Noah Malone

Benjamin Zirkle

TUcker Smith

Youth Track & Field - 15-16 Boys

Hunter Boyer

Quinn Gallagher 

Samuel Sommers

Youth Track & Field - 17-18 Boys

Rahman Minor

Hunter Boyer

Jalen Royal