USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF 10 Mile Championships
Sunday, October 9, 2016 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
U.S. Bank Stadium
Minneapolis, MN






INDIANA RESULTS      complete championship results

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

USATF Association

Time

15

20118

Anna Weber

28

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana

56:27



COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

OPEN MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

USATF Association

Time

1

20001

Sam Chelanga

31

Tucson, AZ

Arizona

47:25

2

20012

Noah Droddy

26

Boulder, CO

Colorado

47:28

3

20004

Timothy Ritchie

29

New Haven, CT

New England

47:33

4

20028

Martin Hehir

23

Flagstaff, AZ

New York

47:48

5

20030

Matt McClintock

22

Blowing Rock, NC

North Carolina

47:53

6

20009

Jonathan Grey

28

Boston, MA

Colorado

47:54

7

20002

Tyler Pennel

28

Blowing Rock, NC

North Carolina

48:10

8

20005

Andrew Bumbalough

29

Concord, MA

New England

48:13

9

20011

Ben Payne

35

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

48:15

10

20010

Brian Shrader

25

Flagstaff, AZ

Arizona

48:22

11

20020

Nathan Martin

26

Jackson, MI

Michigan

48:22

12

20022

Stanley Kebenei

26

Oakland, CA

Arkansas

48:23

13

20015

Abbabiya Simbassa

23

Minnetonka, MN

Minnesota

48:33

14

20014

Johnny Crain

24

Blowing Rock, NC

North Carolina

48:48

15

20007

Ben Bruce

34

Flagstaff, AZ

Arizona

48:53

16

20025

Mark Leininger

25

Greenville, SC

South Carolina

48:56

17

20031

Alex Monroe

24

Lyons, CO

Colorado

48:57

18

20082

Ian Butler

25

Boulder, CO

Colorado

49:01

19

20016

Phillip Reid

30

San Luis Obispo, CA

Pacific

49:08

20

20024

Jarrett Leblanc

26

Cheyenne, WY

Gulf

49:10

21

20018

Dan Kremske

27

Eugene, OR

Oregon

49:20

22

20023

Brendan Martin

27

Smithtown, NY

New York

49:31

23

20034

Charlie Hurt

33

Charlottesville, VA

Virginia

49:41

24

20050

Riley Coates

23

Colorado Springs, CO

Colorado

50:07

25

20083

Julian Florez

23

Albuquerque, NM

New Mexico

50:10

26

20044

Mason Frank

27

Denver, CO

Minnesota

50:11

27

20060

Ahmed Osman

28

Flagstaff, AZ

Arizona

50:16

28

20017

Josh Dedering

25

St Louis Park, MN

Minnesota

50:32

29

20032

Eric Loeffler

39

Minneapolis, MN

Minnesota

50:35

30

20041

Matt Barrett

30

Verona, WI

Wisconsin

50:47

31

20058

Austin Bauer

24

Decorah, IA

Iowa

50:49

32

20049

Brett Morley

24

Greenville, SC

South Carolina

51:03

33

20039

Conor Wells

23

Minneapolis, MN

Iowa

51:04

34

20040

Maverick Darling

27

Madison, WI

Wisconsin

51:28

35

20006

Scott Bauhs

30

San Luis Obispo, CA

Pacific

51:34

36

20052

Will Baldwin

22

Flagstaff, AZ

Arizona

51:38

37

20026

Ryan Miller

24

Spring, TX

Gulf

51:39

38

20037

Dan Greeno

28

Richfield, MN

Minnesota

51:49

39

20046

Thomas Adam

30

Charlottesville, VA

Virginia

51:53

40

20056

Bill Klimczak

24

Boulder, CO

Colorado

51:54

41

20055

Ben Robinson

22

Park City, UT

Utah

52:18

42

20054

Kevin McMahon

23

Napverville, IL

Illinois

52:39

43

20059

Ben Jacobs

26

Minnetonka, MN

Minnesota

54:31

44

20051

Peter Hogenson

23

Minneapolis, MN

Minnesota

56:20

OPEN WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

USATF Association

Time

1

20106

Jordan Hasay

25

Beaverton, OR

Oregon

52:49

2

20102

Aliphine Tuliamuk

27

Santa Fe, NM

New Mexico

53:01

3

20107

Gwen Jorgensen

30

St Paul, MN

Wisconsin

53:13

4

20108

Sara Hall

33

Redding, CA

Pacific

53:33

5

20116

Mara Olson

23

Boulder, CO

Colorado

54:18

6

20113

Maddie Van Beek

25

Fargo, ND

Dakotas

54:23

7

20155

Natosha Rogers

25

Littleton, CO

New England

54:31

8

20109

Lindsey Scherf

30

High Falls, NY

Pacific

55:01

9

20110

Belainesh Gebre

28

Flagstaff, AZ

Colorado

55:07

10

20114

Stephanie Bruce

32

Flagstaff, AZ

Arizona

55:20

11

20112

Emma Bates

24

Medford, MA

New England

56:00

12

20103

Brianne Nelson

35

Golden, CO

Colorado

56:01

13

20120

Gabrielle Anzalone

22

Madison, WI

Wisconsin

56:07

14

20117

Katja Goldring

26

Flagstaff, AZ

Southern California

56:10

15

20118

Anna Weber

28

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana

56:27

16

20115

Clara Santucci

29

Dilliner, PA

Three Rivers

56:41

17

20119

Meghan Peyton

30

Bloomington, MN

Minnesota

56:48

18

20121

Taylor Ward

26

Auburn, AL

Alabama

56:51

19

20122

Kimberly Reed

28

Springfield, MO

Missouri Valley

57:30

20

20111

Susanna Sullivan

26

Falls Church, VA

Potomac Valley

57:32

21

20128

Rachel Sorna

24

Cambridge, MA

New England

57:41

22

20126

Rachel Mitchell

25

Sacramento, CA

Pacific

58:23

23

20129

Lisa Baumert

29

Minneapolis, MN

Minnesota

58:37

24

20123

Caroline Williams

24

Westfield, NJ

New York

59:23

25

20133

Jillian Tholen

28

Minneapolis, MN

Minnesota

59:45

26

20130

Andrea Rediger

27

Minneapolis, MN

Minnesota

59:59

27

20124

Kelsey Beckmann

25

Atlantic Beach, FL

Florida

1:00:52

28

20136

Lauren Rice

25

Minneapolis, MN

Minnesota

1:01:51

29

20141

Andrea Toppin

23

St Paul, MN

Minnesota

1:02:19