USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Hershey Youth Outdoor Championships
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 - Sunday, July 3, 2016
Millersville University
Millersville, PA


NEWS

INDIANA RESULTS    complete meet results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

1

Benjamin Zirkle

Unatt

High Jump

13-14 Boys

1.75m

1

Christian Goines

Unatt

High Jump

17-18 Boys

1.85m

1

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Unatt

800m

8U Girls

2:53.36

1

Hadley Lucas

Unatt

Shot Put

9-10 Girls

8.23m

1

Jordyn Boyer

Unatt

2000m Steeple

15-16 Girls

7:49.23

1

Kiana Siefert

Body In Training TC

Long Jump

11-12 Girls

4.74m

1

Kiana Siefert

Body In Training TC

Pentathlon

11-12 Girls

2565 pts.

1

Malachi Lesnet

Body In Training TC

1500m

8U Boys

5:33.59

1

Malachi Lesnet

Body In Training TC

800m

8U Boys

2:46.40

1

Mikeisha Covington

Unatt

200m

15-16 Girls

24.26

1

Mikeisha Covington

Unatt

400m

15-16 Girls

55.48

1

Parker Lucas

Unatt

Shot Put

13-14 Boys

13.77m

1

Peyton Forbes

Body In Training TC

Long Jump

13-14 Boys

5.94m

2

Alec Moor

Body In Training TC

1500m

9-10 Boys

5:08.83

2

Erikka Hill

Unatt

Shot Put

13-14 Girls

13.15m

2

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Unatt

400m

8U Girls

1:15.80

2

Haley Goines

Unatt

High Jump

15-16 Girls

1.60m

2

Jack Mennen

Body In Training TC

Decathlon

17-18 Boys

6053 pts.

3

Benjamin Zirkle

Unatt

Pentathlon

13-14 Boys

2319 pts.

3

Hadley Lucas

Unatt

Javelin

9-10 Girls

20.29m

3

Luke Shinneman

Body In Training TC

3000m

13-14 Boys

9:35.11

3

Maria Anderson

Northside Saints

400m

15-16 Girls

56.77

3

Mikeisha Covington

Unatt

100m

15-16 Girls

12.42

3

Mitchell Conard

Body In Training TC

Decathlon

15-16 Boys

4660 pts.

3

Peyton Forbes

Body In Training TC

High Jump

13-14 Boys

1.70m

4

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Unatt

Long Jump

8U Girls

3.41m

4

Hannah Alexander

Body In Training TC

Javelin

9-10 Girls

19.29m

4

Hannah Alexander

Body In Training TC

Shot Put

9-10 Girls

6.71m

4

Hunter Boyer

Unatt

2000m Steeple

17-18 Boys

6:42.31

4

Malachi Lesnet

Body In Training TC

400m

8U Boys

1:14.00

4

Malina Miller

Body In Training TC

High Jump

11-12 Girls

1.35m

4

Samuel Bell

Unatt

Triple Jump

13-14 Boys

10.85m

4

Tyler Backlund

Northside Saints

Pentathlon

13-14 Boys

1979 pts.

5

Abby Denham

White River Valley TC

Javelin

17-18 Girls

35.30m

5

Alec Moor

Body In Training TC

800m

9-10 Boys

2:36.31

5

Christian Goines

Unatt

100m Hurdles

17-18 Boys

15.63

5

Owen Miller

Unatt

High Jump

15-16 Boys

1.60m

6

Hunter Boyer

Unatt

3000m

17-18 Boys

9:02.98

6

Skylar Counceller

Unatt

Hammer

15-16 Girls

29.54m

7

Haley Goines

Unatt

100m Hurdles

15-16 Girls

15.79

7

Hannah Caruana

Body In Training TC

Pentathlon

13-14 Girls

2304 pts.

7

Jordyn Boyer

Unatt

3000m

15-16 Girls

11:28.78

7

Kiana Siefert

Body In Training TC

High Jump

11-12 Girls

1.30m

7

Mayan Stickel

Unatt

High Jump

13-14 Girls

1.45m

8

Andrew Anderson

Northside Saints

800m

13-14 Boys

2:14.09

8

Emma Elliott

Body In Training TC

High Jump

9-10 Girls

1.05m

8

Kiana Siefert

Body In Training TC

80m Hurdles

11-12 Girls

14.60

8

Parker Lucas

Unatt

Javelin

13-14 Boys

31.44m

9

Abby Mennen

Body In Training TC

Pentathlon

13-14 Girls

2233 pts.

9

Brock Rose

Northside Saints

Javelin

9-10 Boys

19.23m

9

Erikka Hill

Unatt

Discus

13-14 Girls

24.99m

9

Erikka Hill

Unatt

Javelin

13-14 Girls

26.48m

9

Peyton Forbes

Body In Training TC

Triple Jump

13-14 Boys

10.43m

9

Skylar Counceller

Unatt

Javelin

15-16 Girls

31.64m

10

Andrew Anderson

Northside Saints

1500m

13-14 Boys

4:35:59

10

Parker Lucas

Unatt

Discus

13-14 Boys

31.88m

10

Samuel Sommers

Unatt

Triple Jump

15-16 Boys

11.19m

11

Stuart Funke

Body In Training TC

Pentathlon

11-12 Boys

1318 pts.

12

Brielle Siefert

Body In Training TC

Triathlon

9-10 Girls

334 pts.

12

Malina Miller

Body In Training TC

80m Hurdles

11-12 Girls

15.59

12

Rogeno Malone

Carmel Stallions

400m Hurdle

17-18 Boys

1:01.35

12

Skylar Counceller

Unatt

Discus

15-16 Girls

30.32m

12

Tyler Backlund

Northside Saints

100m Hurdles

13-14 Boys

17.69

14

Cambrie Woolever

Unatt

1500m

8U Girls

6:57.50

14

Owen McGriff

Body In Training TC

Triathlon

9-10 Boys

106 pts.

15

Lilian Rose

Northside Saints

3000m

13-14 Girls

11:28.17

16

Lilian Rose

Northside Saints

800m

13-14 Girls

2:30.94

16

Peyton Forbes

Body In Training TC

100m

13-14 Boys

12.33

17

Alexis Zirkle

Unatt

Pentathlon

11-12 Girls

1046 pts.

17

Benjamin Zirkle

Unatt

800m

13-14 Boys

2:20.65

17

Charis Siefert

Body In Training TC

Pentathlon

13-14 Girls

1162 pts.

17

Jalen Goines

Unatt

100m Hurdles

15-16 Boys

17.76

18

Brayden Sommers

Unatt

Long Jump

8U Boys

2.63m

18

Skylar Counceller

Unatt

Shot Put

15-16 Girls

9.25m

18

Tyler Backlund

Northside Saints

200m Hurdles

13-14 Boys

31.02

21

Alec Moor

Body In Training TC

400m

9-10 Boys

1:11.27

21

Brock Rose

Northside Saints

1500m

9-10 Boys

6:09.69

23

Haley Goines

Unatt

Long Jump

15-16 Girls

0.48m

23

Waverly Woolever

Unatt

1500m

9-10 Girls

6:12.99

28

Brock Rose

Northside Saints

800m

9-10 Boys

3:07.09

29

John Smith

Carmel Stallions

100m

17-18 Boys

11.68m

32

Benjamin Zirkle

Unatt

1500m

13-14 Boys

5:07.46

33

Alexis Zirkle

Unatt

800m

11-12 Girls

3:34.33

36

Lilian Rose

Northside Saints

1500m

13-14 Girls

5:59.34

39

Jeremy Mikstay

Unatt

Long Jump

11-12 Boys

3.27m

Q

Andrew Anderson

Northside Saints

800m - 1st rd.

13-14 Boys

2:12.69

Q

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Unatt

400m - 1st rd.

8U Girls

1:14.03

Q

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Unatt

800m - 1st rd.

8U Girls

2:52.31

Q

Kiana Siefert

Body In Training TC

80m Hu - 1st rd.

11-12 Girls

14.43

Q

Malachi Lesnet

Body In Training TC

400m - 1st rd.

8U Boys

1:13.80

Q

Mikeisha Covington

Unatt

100m - 1st rd.

15-16 Girls

12.29