USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF Masters Track & Field Championships
Thursday, July 14, 2016 - Sunday, July 17, 2016
Grand Valley State University
Grand Rapids, MI

NEWS
INDIANA ENTRIES & RESULTS    meet website

Place

Name

Division

Event

City

Performance

1

Adam Longsworth

M30-34

Discus Throw

Fort Wayne, IN 

44.40m / 145-08

1

Anthony Heath

M45-49

Pole Vault

Indianapolis, IN 

4.25m / 13-11.25

1

Antonio Palacios

M50-54

Long Jump

Bloomington, IN 

6.48m / 21-03.25
(U.S Record)

1

Brenda Babits

W55-59

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN / Vault High Athlet

2.15m / 7-00.50

1

Chet Clodfelter

M50-54

Pole Vault

Roachdale, IN 

4.22m / 13-10.00

1

Gary Hunter

M60-64

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN 

4.05m / 13-3.50
(U.S Record)

1

Gerald Ingalls

M40-44

Hammer Throw

New Castle, IN 

52.46m / 172-01

1

Karen Rieger

W50-54

Pole Vault

Indianapolis, IN 

2.00m / 6-06.75

1

Kenneth Drollinger

M60-64

High Jump

Covington, IN 

1.60m / 5-03.00

1

Leandra Funk

W60-64

100m

West Lafayette, IN 

15.56

1

Leandra Funk

W60-64

400m

West Lafayette, IN 

1:09:55

1

Leandra Funk

W60-64

200m

West Lafayette, IN 

31.27

1

Matthew McCubbins

M45-49

High Jump

South Bend, IN 

1.70m / 5-07.00

1

Paul Babits

M55-59

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN 

4.07m / 13-04.25

2

Arlaina Brown

W35-39

100m

Noblesville, IN 

13.32

2

Chet Clodfelter

M50-54

High Jump

Roachdale, IN 

1.60m / 5-03.00

2

Chris Buckler

M35-39

Weight Throw

Patoka, IN 

9.28m  / 30-05.50

2

Chris Buckler

M35-39

Hammer Throw

Patoka, IN 

33.12m / 108-08

2

Jerry Byrd

M75-79

100m

Warsaw, IN 

15.21

2

Mark Jakubowski

M55-59

100m Hurdles

Greenwood, IN 

19.51

3

Andy Schloot

M45-49

Javelin Throw

Indianapolis, IN 

19.65m / 64-06

3

Arlaina Brown

W35-39

200m

Noblesville, IN 

27.53

3

Cathy Mayfield

W60-64

10 km Race Walk

Indianapolis, IN / Pegasus A.C.

1:06:16.50

3

Chris Buckler

M35-39

Shot Put

Patoka, IN 

9.66m / 31-08.50

3

Dick Kochert

M65-69

Pole Vault

Remington, IN 

2.75m / 9-00.25

3

Mary Lou Platis

W70-74

Discus Throw

Schererville, IN 

15.24m / 50-00

3

Max Walker

M65-69

10 km Race Walk

Greenwood, IN / Pegasus A.C.

1:01:50

3

Stacy Himes

M50-54

Discus Throw

Mc Cordsville, IN 

43.86m / 143-11

4

Cathy Mayfield

W60-64

5000m Race Walk

Indianapolis, IN / Pegasus A.C.

32:16.90

4

Chris Buckler

M35-39

Discus Throw

Patoka, IN 

28.38m / 93-01

4

Latashia Key

W40-44

5000m

Indianapolis, IN 

22:48.23

4

Mary Lou Platis

W70-74

Shot Put

Schererville, IN 

5.78m / 18-11.75

4

Patrick Dunigan

M55-59

10,000m

Bloomington, IN 

44:16.22

5

Andy Schloot

M45-49

Shot Put

Indianapolis, IN 

4.84m / 15-10.50

5

Kenneth Drollinger

M60-64

Pole Vault

Covington, IN 

3.20m / 10-06.00

6

Andy Schloot

M45-49

Discus Throw

Indianapolis, IN 

16.39m / 53-09

7

John Valiska

M60-64

High Jump

Highland, IN 

1.30m / 4-03.25

8

Curtis Baldwin

M60-64

400m

Indianapolis, IN 

1:11.35 

8

Patrick Dunigan

M55-59

5000m

Bloomington, IN 

22:14.22

8

Tim Allwine

M45-49

400m

Paragon, IN 

1:02.40

10

Curtis Baldwin

M60-64

200m

Indianapolis, IN 

32.25

10

Tim Allwine

M45-49

Long Jump

Paragon, IN 

4.41m / 14-05.75

11

Andy Schloot

M45-49

200m

Indianapolis, IN 

37.91

11

Andy Schloot

M45-49

400m

Indianapolis, IN 

1:29.99

11

April Marable

W50-54

100m

Muncie, IN 

15.40

11

John Valiska

M60-64

Discus Throw

Highland, IN 

29.74m / 97-07

12

Patrick Dunigan

M55-59

800m

Bloomington, IN 

2:43.94

13

Andy Schloot

M45-49

Long Jump

Indianapolis, IN 

2.11m / 6-11.25

18

Patrick Dunigan

M55-59

1500m

Bloomington, IN 

5:44.09