USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 10, 2016 - Thursday, June 1, 2017
Veterans Park
Hoover, AL




news          video interviews          photos         results        meet website

NEWS 

12/11  Carlile and Shaw lead Indiana athletes at National Junior Olympics in Alabama
12/8    Indiana athletes and clubs set to descend on Alabama for National Junior Olympics


VIDEO INTERVIEWS
         
     
     


PHOTOS
 |<  < 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10  >  >| 
IMG_2583 IMG_2846
IMG_3108 IMG_2432
IMG_3112 IMG_2933


INDIANA RESULTS               full championship results

Place

Name

Club

Time

8u Girls

2

Addison Carlile

Northside Saints

8:25

22

Gabriela Grande Rosas

Unattached

9:02

41

Gianna Ferreri

Westfield Youth Sports

9:22

44

Ella Fawcett

Westfield Youth Sports

9:25

70

Trinity Cody

South Central Indiana Running

9:44

104

Lucy Kaufman

Body in Training TC

10:08

113

Ansley Applegate

Body in Training TC

10:14

143

Sylvia Flynn

Westfield Youth Sports

10:39

146

Adria Fields

Westfield Youth Sports

10:44

152

Kenley Johnson

Body in Training TC

10:48

195

Ruayne Payne

Columbus Running

12:51

199

Kyla Moran

Westfield Youth Sports

13:41

Teams

8

Westfield Youth Sports

201 pts.

8u Boys

12

Malachi Lesnet

Body in Training TC

8:21

28

Tryp Verkamp

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

8:36

33

Case Colvin

Hoosier Track Club

8:40

36

Chase Wildman

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

8:42

42

Parker Wolf

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

8:48

112

Banner Barnes

Body in Training TC

9:28

122

Brycen Kelly

Unattached

9:34

129

Justin Reckers

Columbus Running

9:35

135

Brody Schimmel

Hoosier Track Club

8:40

183

Hudson Orme

Columbus Running

10:06

217

Maddox Dowell

Hoosier Track Club

10:34

218

Braxton Sinclair

South Central Indiana Running

10:35

221

Caleb Jablonski

South Central Indiana Running

10:42

230

Owen Hartman

Blue River Running Club

11:08

243

William Livingston

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

12:47

9-10 Girls

106

Ella Muzechuk

Body in Training TC

13:40

130

Tori Hemmerlein

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

14:02

155

Sierra Newell

Columbus Running

14:19

156

Ava Sunbury

South Central Indiana Running

14:20

167

Kennedy Applegate

Body in Training TC

14:29

181

Amelia Voglewede

Northside Saints

14:34

187

Kara Wenzler

Carmel Distance Project

14:37

190

Julia Score

Body in Training TC

14:39

197

Page Mora

South Central Indiana Running

14:41

200

Lani Samms

Carmel Distance Project

14:42

211

Madelyn Poynter

Fishers Fire

14:50

213

Kyleigh Wolf

Columbus Running

14:51

224

Maggie Kerber

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

15:00

226

Hattie Dilger

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

15:01

242

Maddie Samreta

Westfield Youth Sports

15:16

248

Isabella Lingenfelter

Body in Training TC

15:23

251

Isabel Rentschler

Carmel Distance Project

15:27

260

Elliot Hoffman

Westfield Youth Sports

15:38

266

Ava Goldstein

Carmel Distance Project

15:45

279

Jordan Kaufman

Body in Training TC

16:09

292

Eden Knight

Columbus Running

18:01

Teams

15

Body in Training TC

400 pts.

9-10 Boys

42

Alec Moor

Body in Training TC

12:16

70

Corban McGaughey

Body in Training TC

12:37

75

Reece Wolf

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

12:38

85

Jack Shinneman

Body in Training TC

12:42

95

Egan Williams

Carmel Distance Project

12:54

103

Caleb Winders

Indiana Track Club

12:57

123

Noah Flynn

Westfield Youth Sports

13:05

139

Lance Hubbard

South Central Indiana Running

13:12

162

Cooper Romine

Carmel Distance Project

13:21

168

Daniel Dinn

Hoosier Track Club

13:22

180

Lucas Mallon

Carmel Distance Project

13:27

182

Joseph Mohler

Westfield Youth Sports

13:29

184

Ronald Neal

Body in Training TC

13:29

199

Abe Berg

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

13:37

212

Drew Neely

Westfield Youth Sports

13:42

226

Maxwell Bontrager

Carmel Distance Project

13:48

228

Peter Pellegrino

Carmel Distance Project

13:48

239

Luke Spurgeon

Columbus Running

13:56

244

Adrien Cadio

Carmel Distance Project

13:59

250

Charlie Kimmel

Body in Training TC

14:02

264

Derek Patchett

Columbus Running

14:16

271

Aiden Cope

Carmel Distance Project

14:23

272

Eliot Burgett

Body in Training TC

14:24

288

Aidan Cole

Northside Saints

14:34

291

Corwyn Barrows

Westfield Youth Sports

14:40

294

Bode Barnes

Body in Training TC

14:42

297

Tristan Dowell

South Central Indiana Running

14:45

298

Lance McCoskey

Body in Training TC

14:46

316

Owen McGriff

Body in Training TC

15:15

322

Andrew Rodgers

Westfield Youth Sports

15:39

323

Graham Hoffman

Westfield Youth Sports

15:40

330

Logan Burns

Carmel Distance Project

16:01

Teams

6

Body in Training TC

305 pts.

16

Carmel Distance Project

427 pts.

23

Westfield Youth Sports

568 pts.

11-12 Girls

12

Bridget Gallagher

Northside Saints

11:46

32

Sophia Kennedy

Carmel Distance Project

12:09

37

Ashley Flick

Northside Saints

12:12

78

Jill Kaiser

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

12:30

82

Gretchen Farley

Northside Saints

13:31

106

Jamie Klavon

Carmel Distance Project

12:42

130

Lily Baker

Columbus Running

12:53

161

Evie Noel

Hoosier Track Club

13:04

171

Olivia McKee

Carmel Distance Project

13:06

179

Chloe Krueger

Columbus Running

13:10

180

Paige Wildman

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

13:10

181

McKenzie Sturwold

Unattached

13:11

189

Andi VanMeter

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

13:13

191

Molly McCallister

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

13:15

192

Vivian Wilson

Carmel Distance Project

13:15

213

Briley Shillings

Hoosier Track Club

13:21

217

Ellie Hall

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

13:22

218

Vivienne Siefker

South Central Indiana Running

13:22

231

Sara Livingston

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

13:26

234

Brooke Lahee

Northside Saints

13:27

240

Lillian Sunbury

South Central Indiana Running

13:32

247

Katie Morrison

Hoosier Track Club

13:34

252

Halle Miller

Hoosier Track Club

13:35

256

Cara Naas

Carmel Distance Project

13:38

278

Bailey Puckett

Unattached

13:49

279

Maya Murthy

Carmel Distance Project

13:50

289

Zoe Plummer

South Central Indiana Running

14:01

304

Emily Slade

Carmel Distance Project

14:08

317

Kinsley Folsom

South Central Indiana Running

14:13

358

Delaney Trout

Hoosier Track Club

15:08

365

Jadelynn Smith

Hoosier Track Club

15:45

Teams

15

Carmel Distance Project

403 pts.

18

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

452 pts.

27

Hoosier Track Club

665 pts.

11-12 Boys

7

Connor Carlile

Northside Saints

11:00

17

Spenser Wolf

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

11:07

55

Quavion Galbreath

Carmel Distance Project

11:37

73

Elijah Creel

Team Eagles

11:45

75

Jack Weber

Northside Saints

11:45

129

Asher Propst

Body in Training TC

12:02

130

Jacob Bragg

Body in Training TC

12:03

143

Mark Rinehart

Northside Saints

12:06

162

Ben Grissom

Northside Saints

12:15

165

Thomas Biltimier

Carmel Distance Project

12:16

189

Alex Pellegrino

Carmel Distance Project

12:23

207

Eli Berg

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

12:28

217

Patrick Voglewede

Northside Saints

12:31

235

Joshua Barnett

Westfield Youth Sports

12:39

241

Garrett Mowry

Westfield Youth Sports

12:41

265

Ethan Hines

Carmel Distance Project

12:50

272

Gabriel Lingenfelter

Body in Training TC

12:52

277

Owen Flynn

Westfield Youth Sports

12:54

284

Joseph Augustine

Fishers Fire

12:58

299

Chase Austin

Columbus Running

13:05

309

Seth Price

Team Eagles

13:12

321

Charlie Ernst

Carmel Distance Project

13:16

324

Braden Schimmel

Hoosier Track Club

13:17

332

Reece Colvin

Carmel Distance Project

13:22

338

Owen Ferreri

Westfield Youth Sports

13:27

351

Brady Barnes

Body in Training TC

13:34

354

Quinton Swift

Body in Training TC

13:37

357

Sam Hinds

Westfield Youth Sports

13:41

378

Patrick Schramm

Body in Training TC

14:21

Teams

8

Northside Saints

308 pts.

19

Carmel Distance Project

505 pts.

23

Body in Training TC

627 pts.

30

Westfield Youth Sports

730 pts.

13-14 Girls

8

Zoe Duffus

Unattached

14:08

79

Abigail Parker

Carmel Distance Project

15:16

134

Mollie Gamble

Unattached

15:47

147

Beatriz Perez

Northside Saints

15:52

185

Lauren Moon

Carmel Distance Project

16:04

202

Brooklynn Edwards

Carmel Distance Project

16:11

206

Karli Miller

Unattached

16:13

220

Emilee Wedding

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

16:20

222

Gillian Thompson

Carmel Distance Project

16:21

231

Veronica Ledezma

Carmel Distance Project

16:24

237

Sarah Coates

Westfield Youth Sports

16:27

240

Lauren Turk

Northside Saints

16:28

255

Sage Moore

Carmel Distance Project

16:32

272

Raegan Bohbrink

Northside Saints

16:41

277

Alivia Romaniuk

Carmel Distance Project

16:43

279

Elizabeth Stevens

Columbus Running

16:44

282

Olivia Werner

Indiana Track Club

16:45

328

Delaney Klee

Northside Saints

17:31

330

Olivia Brummett

Indiana Track Club

17:34

331

Grace Miller

Northside Saints

17:37

351

Kinley Callahan

Northside Saints

18:45

356

Maghan Gallagher

Northside Saints

18:59

Teams

20

Carmel Distance Project

534 pts.

29

Northside Saints

773 pts.

13-14 Boys

5

Ben Myers

Carmel Distance Project

12:43

12

Luke Combs

Team Eagles

12:54

17

Jackson Carlile

Northside Saints

12:57

28

Spencer Carpenter

Westview Indiana XC Club

13:05

32

Michael Moon

Carmel Distance Project

13:12

49

Remington Carpenter

Westview Indiana XC Club

13:24

68

James Gastineau

Carmel Distance Project

13:33

75

Andrew Alden

Carmel Distance Project

13:37

78

Jacob Kodrick

Northside Saints

13:38

126

Bingham Hudson

Carmel Distance Project

13:57

146

William Anderson

Carmel Distance Project

14:03

154

Owen Urtel

Carmel Distance Project

14:05

157

Andrew Anderson

Northside Saints

14:05

166

Carter Spaulding

Carmel Distance Project

14:09

167

Logan Cole

Northside Saints

14:09

184

Ian Gadberry

Unattached

14:16

187

Dominic Hostetler

Westview Indiana XC Club

14:17

193

Paul Stamm

Unattached

14:18

196

Martin Miller

Westview Indiana XC Club

14:19

198

Adrian Miller

Westview Indiana XC Club

14:19

211

Cole Kimmel

Body in Training TC

14:22

218

Nicholas Schramm

Body in Training TC

14:25

220

Payton Oliver

Westview Indiana XC Club

14:26

222

Alex Hamilton

Northside Saints

14:26

226

Drew Miller

Northside Saints

14:28

228

Andrew Alderman

Team Eagles

14:29

238

Anthony Adams

Hoosier Track Club

14:32

246

Bradley Lawrence

Team Eagles

14:35

253

Jackson Pasheilich

Carmel Distance Project

14:38

264

Mitchell Cobb

Team Eagles

14:43

273

Ryan Miller

Westview Indiana XC Club

14:47

284

Alex Brown

Carmel Distance Project

14:49

304

Kyle Drinkut

Team Eagles

14:56

337

Jacob Beene

Body in Training TC

15:13

344

Taylor Skalon

Team Eagles

15:16

346

Riley Keller

Team Eagles

15:18

347

Landon Swift

Body in Training TC

15:18

348

Andrew Cupp

Westview Indiana XC Club

15:18

355

Luke Shinneman

Body in Training TC

15:21

363

Jacob LaShure

Team Eagles

15:25

366

Justin Groff

Body in Training TC

15:31

422

Levi Call

Body in Training TC

17:49

Teams

4

Carmel Distance Project

174 pts.

11

Northside Saints

366 pts.

12

Westview Indiana XC Club

370 pts.

24

Team Eagles

609 pts.

31

Body in Training TC

858 pts.

15-18 Girls

15-16 Individual Results

11

Megan Cole

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

19:53

41

Aubrey Norris

Team Eagles

21:17

46

Emma Wright

Carmel Distance Project

21:42

47

Shelby Livingston

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

21:43

39

Hanna Stamm

Unattached

21:09

37

Lauren Greiwe

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

21:06

66

Danielle Bouillet

Carmel Distance Project

22:35

77

Mayson VanMeter

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

22:31

67

Elyse Hunger

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

22:36

98

Courtney Mansfield

South Central Indiana Running

25:25

95

Caitlin Varanka

Carmel Distance Project

25:00

102

Kaelynn Luker

Southern Indiana Wolfpack

25:45

17-18 Individual Results

13

Kelsey Dugger

Unattached

20:39

30

Brittany Langland

Carmel Distance Project

23:00

17

Shianna Bellingham

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

21:44

32

Kasey Baker

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

23:37

37

Alexandria Noble

Carmel Distance Project

25:51

39

Lauren McIntosh

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

26:55

22

Anna Nelsen

Carmel Distance Project

22:24

Teams

7

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

167 pts.

9

Carmel Distance Project

226 pts.

15-18 Boys

15-16 Individual Results

3

Ian Shaw

Indiana Track Club

16:16

11

Lucas Upton

Team Eagles

16:48

12

Wilson Zinkan

Indiana Track Club

16:59

16

Alexander Herbst

Team Eagles

17:02

26

Nathaniel Herbst

Team Eagles

17:11

32

Matthew Kawanishi

Indiana Track Club

17:17

36

Michael Crook

Unattached

17:23

50

Ben Baines

Carmel Distance Project

17:32

53

Carter Leak

Indiana Team Octane A

17:35

68

Jacob Wisniewski

Indiana Track Club

17:53

69

Lucas Coniaris

Indiana Track Club

17:53

81

Alexander Hendrix

Indiana Team Octane A

18:04

83

Scott Jackson Jr

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

18:06

94

Alan Morris

Indiana Track Club

18:13

104

Noah Clos

Unattached

18:21

108

Borru Kishpaugh

Team Eagles

18:22

109

Caleb Harrington

Team Eagles

18:22

112

Andrew Whitinger

Team Eagles

18:25

118

Negesse Kishpaugh

Team Eagles

18:30

121

Davin Miller

Indiana Track Club

18:35

138

Garrett Ardis

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

18:54

143

Eric Million

Indiana Team Octane A

19:02

147

Roger Ellyson

Unattached

19:12

152

Jason Gasper

Indiana Team Octane A

19:22

159

Connor Heller

Unattached

19:36

165

Thomas Richardson

Unattached

19:45

17-18 Individual Results

30

Franklin Sanders

Indiana Team Octane A

17:19

37

Dawson Hood

Indiana Track Club

17:31

50

Jordan Kaiser

Unattached

17:50

57

Ryan Gasper

Indiana Team Octane A

18:01

68

Wayne Komsi IV

Indiana Team Octane A

18:12

76

Alex Wedding

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

18:22

81

Caleb Miller

Indiana Track Club

18:28

87

Samuel Gabbard

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

18:35

100

Andrew Beal

Hoosier Track Club

19:45

101

Conner Skirvin

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

19:48

115

Sean Bower

Indiana Team Octane B

22:29

Teams

9

Indiana Track Club

218 pts.

12

Team Eagles

331 pts.

14

Indiana Team Octane A

413 pts.

24

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

684pts.