USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2016 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 25, 2016 - Sunday, July 31, 2016
Sacramento State University
Sacramento, CA

NEWS

INDIANA ENTRIES & RESULTS       meet website
updated Sunday, July 31 9:00pm

RESULTS

Place

Name

Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Haylea Crandall

 

15-16 girls

High Jump

1.75m/5-08.75

1

Quinn Gallagher

Northside Saints

15-16 boys

2000m steeplechase

6:31.66

1

Ramiah Elliott

Indiana Storm

11-12 girls

200m

25.28

1

Ramiah Elliott

Indiana Storm

11-12 girls

400m

56.52

1

Walter Thompson III

 

8U boys

Long Jump

4.14m/13-07

2

Gabriela Grande Rosas

 

8U girls

Long Jump

3.62m/11-10.50

2

Tionna Brown

 

13-14 girls

100m

12.24

3

Ahniyah Bennett

Indiana Storm

8U girls

200m

30.04

3

Benjamin Zirkle

 

13-14 boys

High Jump

1.70m/5-07

3

Kristen LaCosse

Trackmyspeed - IN

17-18 girls

400m hurdles 

1:00.80

4

Indiana Storm

 

17-18 boys

4x400m Relay

3:16.30

4

Jordyn Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

7:31.61

4

Peyton Haack

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

Decathlon

5556 pts.

4

Tionna Brown

 

13-14 girls

200m

24.58

4

Walter Thompson III

 

8U boys

100m

14.15

5

Ahniyah Bennett

Indiana Storm

8U girls

100m

14.83

5

Gabriela Grande Rosas

 

8U girls

400m

1:12.07

5

Jasmine Early

Fort Wayne Express

15-16 girls

800m

2:16.88

5

Peyton Forbes

Body in Training Track Club

13-14 boys

High Jump

1.70m/5-07

5

Reece Gibson

Fort Wayne Express

13-14 boys

1500m

4:16.56 

5

Walter Thompson III

 

8U boys

200m

29.61

6

Abigail Maesch

 

13-14 girls

High Jump

1.60m/5-03

6

Colton Shail

 

17-18 boys

2000m steeplechase

6:18.58

6

Mikeisha Covington

 

15-16 girls

200m

24.75

6

Mikeisha Covington

 

15-16 girls

400m

56.27

6

Reece Gibson

Fort Wayne Express

13-14 boys

800m

2:06.96

6

Tionna Brown

 

13-14 girls

Long Jump

5.24m/17-02.25

7

Bridget Gallagher

Northside Saints

11-12 girls

3000m

10:49.17

7

Haley Goines

 

15-16 girls

High Jump

1.60m/5-03

7

Kristen LaCosse

Trackmyspeed - IN

17-18 girls

100m hurdles

14.46

7

Michael DeFoe

 

17-18 boys

110m hurdles

14.31

7

Trenton Fanta

Let It Fly Throwing

17-18 boys

Discus

52.33m/171-08

8

Breanna Phillips

 

17-18 girls

400m hurdles

1:03.46

8

Charles Miller

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

800m

2:03.23

8

Hunter Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

17-18 boys

3000m

9:11.71

8

Jasmine Early

Fort Wayne Express

15-16 girls

1500m

4:50.19

8

Jordyn Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

15-16 girls

3000m

10:40.96

9

Charles Miller

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

400m

51.65

9

Hunter Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

17-18 boys

2000m steeplechase

6:19.78

9

Jack Mennen

Body in Training Track Club

17-18 boys

Decathlon

5888 pts.

9

Kya Crooke

Fishers Fire

9-10 girls

Long Jump

3.85m/12-07.75

9

Reece Gibson

Fort Wayne Express

13-14 boys

3000m

9:25.89

10

Garrett Wagner

 

15-16 boys

400m hurdles

56.21

10

Rahman Minor

Indiana Storm

17-18 boys

High Jump

2.00m/6-06.75 

11

Ava Gilliana

Calumet Region Striders

13-14 girls

1500m

4:50.08

11

Indiana Storm

 

17-18 boys

4x100m Relay

41.92

11

Mikeisha Covington

 

15-16 girls

100m

12.27

11

Quinn Gallagher

Northside Saints

15-16 boys

3000m

9:12.67

12

Madeline Hurt

 

17-18 girls

2000m Steeplechase

7:55.70

12

Tiara Shorter

Let It Fly Throwing

15-16 girls

Shot Put

11.32m/37-01.75

13

Gabriela Grande Rosas

 

8U girls

800m

3:00.19

13

Haley Goines

 

15-16 girls

100m hurdles

15.19

14

Hannah Alexander

Body in Training Track Club

9-10 girls

Shot Put

6.97m/22-10.50

14

Kyara Simmons

Indiana Storm

17-18 girls

200m

25.14

14

Payton Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

9-10 girls

1500m Race Walk

11:57.82

14

Sean Johnson

 

15-16 boys

800m

2:00.32

15

Kyara Simmons

Indiana Storm

17-18 girls

100m

12.27

16

David Felton Jr

Evansville Speedsters TC

17-18 boys

110m hurdles

14.57

16

Fishers Fire

 

9-10 girls

4x100m Relay

59.05

16

Hannah Alexander

Body in Training Track Club

9-10 girls

Javelin

19.42m/63-08

17

Reilly Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

11-12 girls

High Jump

1.35m/4-05

17

Savannah Roy

 

17-18 girls

3000m

11:25.33

18

Lenny Bennett

Fort Wayne Express

13-14 boys

110m hurdles

15.12

18

Tiara Shorter

Let It Fly Throwing

15-16 girls

Hammer

28.53m/93-07

19

Michael DeFoe

 

17-18 boys

100m

10.95

19

Tyler Polk

Fishers Fire

11-12 boys

High Jump

1.40m/4-07

20

Bridget Gallagher

Northside Saints

11-12 girls

1500m

5:12.01

20

Christian Goines

 

17-18 boys

High Jump

1.90m/6-02.75

20

Kennedy Holman

Fishers Fire

8U girls

100m

15.55

20

Reilly Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

11-12 girls

3000m

11:44.99

22

Payton Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

9-10 girls

High Jump

1.05m/3-05.25

22

Trenton Fanta

Let It Fly Throwing

17-18 boys

Shot Put

14.93m/ 48-11.75

23

Joey Rucinski

Indiana BLAST TC

15-16 boys

Discus

38.14m/125-01

23

Kennedy Holman

Fishers Fire

8U girls

200m

33.37

23

Taylor Polk

Fishers Fire

11-12 girls

Shot Put

9.38m/30-09.25

23

Tionna Brown

 

13-14 girls

400m

58.42

24

Jalen Garner

Trackmyspeed - IN

17-18 boys

400m hurdles - semi

1:00.59 

24

Sam Brodt

Fishers Fire

13-14 boys

Javelin

33.99m/111-06

25

Ethan Roach

Hoosier Track Club

15-16 boys

100m

11.25

25

Spencer Gudgel

Trackmyspeed - IN

17-18 boys

800m

1:58.59

26

Colton Shail

 

17-18 boys

1500m

4:17.16

26

Khalid Hunter

 

17-18 boys

Long Jump

6.35m/20-10

27

Becca Robbins

 

9-10 girls

Shot Put

6.23m/20-05.25

27

Haley Goines

 

15-16 girls

Long Jump

5.03m/16-06

27

Jackson Street

Northside Saints

17-18 boys

2000m steeplechase

7:05.10

27

Noah McBride

Evansville Speedsters TC

17-18 boys

200m

22.10

30

Addyson Royal

Fort Wayne Express

8U girls

1500m

7:59.05

30

Christian Goines

 

17-18 boys

110m hurdles

15.09

30

Sydney Spears

Indiana Storm

17-18 girls

Long Jump

5.11m/16-09.25

31

Breonna Goss

Fishers Fire

9-10 girls

400m

1:10.45

31

Jeremiah Barker

Indiana Storm

11-12 boys

400m

1:02.11

31

Kennedy Holman

Fishers Fire

8U girls

400m

1:20.72

32

Jalen Garner

Trackmyspeed - IN

17-18 boys

110m hurdles

15.16

32

John Chavis

Indiana Storm

17-18 boys

400m

50.27

33

Ethan Roach

Hoosier Track Club

15-16 boys

200m

22.79

33

JonAnthony Hall

Fishers Fire

9-10 boys

200m

29.63

33

Silas Robbins

 

15-16 boys

Discus

34.52m/113-03

34

Breonna Goss

Fishers Fire

9-10 girls

200m

30.12

34

Darrius Sanders

Fort Wayne Express

13-14 boys

100m

12.00

34

Jeremiah Barker

Indiana Storm

11-12 boys

100m

13.22 

34

Jeremiah Barker

Indiana Storm

11-12 boys

200m

26.87

35

JonAnthony Hall

Fishers Fire

9-10 boys

400m

1:10.15

35

Noah Malone

Indiana Storm

15-16 boys

100m

11.43

36

Keontre Hughes

Indiana BLAST TC

17-18 boys

400m hurdles

58.53

37

Annabelle Irish

Fishers Fire

8U girls

100m

16.16

37

Billie Young

Indiana Storm

13-14 boys

200m

24.49

37

Kamea Hunter

 

11-12 girls

100m

13.78

38

Billie Young

Indiana Storm

13-14 boys

400m

56.88

38

JonAnthony Hall

Fishers Fire

9-10 boys

100m

14.21

38

Kaitlin Gallagher

Northside Saints

9-10 girls

Javelin

7.69m/25-03

39

Alex McGraw

Fishers Fire

13-14 boys

High Jump

1.45m/4-09

39

Arianna Mack

Indiana Storm

13-14 girls

400m

1:02.30

40

Bryce Foy

 

13-14 boys

100m

12.14

40

Charis Siefert

Body in Training Track Club

13-14 girls

Triple Jump

8.63m/28-03.75

40

Noah Malone

Indiana Storm

15-16 boys

200m

22.98

41

Darrius Sanders

Fort Wayne Express

13-14 boys

200m

24.53

42

Raven Colvin

Indiana Storm

13-14 girls

400m

1:03.98

43

Jurnee Hall

Fishers Fire

9-10 girls

100m

15.23

43

Kamea Hunter

 

11-12 girls

Long Jump

3.89m   3.4  12-09.25

44

Annice McFarland

 

13-14 girls

800m

2:42.77

44

Kamea Hunter

 

11-12 girls

200m

28.83

44

Reilly Boyer

Calumet Region Striders

11-12 girls

1500m

5:42.07

45

Annabelle Irish

Fishers Fire

8U girls

200m

34.93

45

Cali Wuestefeld

Hoosier Track Club

11-12 girls

Long Jump

3.78m/12-05

45

Jalen Goines

 

15-16 boys

110m hurdles

18.52

45

Jurnee Hall

Fishers Fire

9-10 girls

400m

1:14.43

46

Addyson Royal

Fort Wayne Express

8U girls

800m

3:52.17

49

Olivia Miles

Evansville Speedsters TC

13-14 girls

100m hurdles

19.40

50

Aniya Reeves

 

13-14 girls

100m

13.31

50

Arianna Mack

Indiana Storm

13-14 girls

200m

27.19

51

Zion Malone

Indiana Storm

8U girls

100m

17.03

54

Arianna Mack

Indiana Storm

13-14 girls

100m

13.42

-

Anthony Hicks

Indiana Storm

17-18 boys

Pole Vault

NH

-

Nathaniel Ricci

Let It Fly Throwing

15-16 boys

Hammer

NM

-

Ryleigh Cadwell

Let It Fly Throwing

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

NM

-

Sydnee Hill

Let It Fly Throwing

15-16 girls

Hammer

NM

Q

Ahniyah Bennett

Indiana Storm

8U girls

100m - semi

14.51 (#1)

Q

Ahniyah Bennett

Indiana Storm

8U girls

100m -1st rd.

14.45 (#3)

Q

Ahniyah Bennett

Indiana Storm

8U girls

200m - 1st rd.

30.74 (#4)

Q

Ahniyah Bennett

Indiana Storm

8U girls

200m - semi

30.35 (#3)

Q

Ava Gilliana

Calumet Region Striders

13-14 girls

1500m - 1st rd.

4:48.27 (#12)

Q

Breanna Phillips

 

17-18 girls

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

1:02.38 (#9)

Q

Breanna Phillips

 

17-18 girls

400m hurdles - semi

1:01.27 (#3)

Q

Charles Miller

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

400m - 1st rd.

51.19 (#13)

Q

Charles Miller

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

400m - semi

50.12 (#7)

Q

Charles Miller

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

800m - 1st rd.

1:59.15 (#7)

Q

Charles Miller

Trackmyspeed - IN

15-16 boys

800m - semi

1:57.30 (#4)

Q

David Felton Jr

Evansville Speedsters TC

17-18 boys

110m hurdles - 1st rd.

14.72 (#14)

Q

Gabriela Grande Rosas

 

8U girls

400m - 1st rd.

1:12.43 (#9)

Q

Gabriela Grande Rosas

 

8U girls

400m - semi

1:11.55 (#7)

Q

Garrett Wagner

 

15-16 boys

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

57.10 (#5)

Q

Haley Goines

 

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles - 1st rd.

15.03 (#12)

Q

Indiana Storm

 

17-18 boys

4x400m Relay - semi

3:15.86 (#6)

Q

Jalen Garner

Trackmyspeed - IN

17-18 boys

400m hurdles - 1st rd.

56.14 (#21)

Q

Jasmine Early

Fort Wayne Express