RESULTS: 2016 Columbus Classic

Place

Bib

First

Last

Club

Time

Open Men

1

340

Benjamin

Finke

 

15:26.6

Masters Men 40 - 44

1

323

Roger

Rosenauer

 

14:44.5

2

308

Aaron

Gadberry

 

15:59.6

Masters Men 45-49

1

208

David

Buysse

Igloi Track Club

14:56.7

2

189

Matt

Barker

Evansville Speedsters TC

16:17.5

Masters Men 50-54

1

209

Norm

Campbell

Igloi Track Club

19:24.6

Masters Men 55-59

1

210

John

Stille

Igloi Track Club

16:54.8

2

192

Brian

Gallagher

Greater Philadelphia TC

19:44.0

Masters Women 60-64

1

312

Lana

Henricks

 

27:27.6

Masters Men 60-64

1

290

David

Berman

 

17:56.6

2

289

Curtis

Baldwin

 

19:00.4

Girls 8u 2 km

1

296

Lyla

Conway

 

09:25.2

2

298

Hannah

Crain

 

09:41.4

3

295

Trinity

Cody

 

09:49.7

4

272

Samantha

Plummer

Westfield Green Wave

09:56.6

5

255

Samantha

Foster

Westfield Green Wave

10:07.1

6

252

Sylvia

Flynn

Westfield Green Wave

10:12.6

7

261

Carly Joe

Herring

Westfield Green Wave

10:45.7

8

227

Alexa

Thompson

Northside Saints

10:52.7

9

223

Samantha

Paberzs

Northside Saints

10:53.4

10

231

Charlotte

Brewer

South Central Indiana RC

11:02.0

11

244

Kelsey

Atkinson

Westfield Green Wave

11:07.2

12

328

Izabella

Stanfield

 

11:13.5

13

324

Kodi

Smith

 

12:36.5

14

301

Peyton

Croquart

 

13:28.2

15

269

Kyla

Moran

Westfield Green Wave

14:23.4

Boys 8u  2 km

1

143

Malachi

Lesnet

Body in Training TC

08:17.7

2

196

Case

Colvin

Hoosier Track Club

08:29.9

3

334

Charlie

Rockey

 

08:57.1

4

142

Eli

Lesnet

Body in Training TC

09:02.2

5

281

Logan

Towns

Westfield Green Wave

09:06.3

6

175

Justin

Reckers

Columbus Running Club

09:10.6

7

294

Townsend

Chambers

 

09:33.0

8

251

Owen

Dilley

Westfield Green Wave

09:45.3

9

314

Caleb

Jablonski

 

10:14.8

10

313

Luke

Hoeing

 

10:49.7

11

198

Maddox

Dowell

Hoosier Track Club

11:06.4

12

185

Stillman

Whittington

Columbus Running Club

11:08.8

13

159

Dane

Gregory

Columbus Running Club

11:12.6

14

152

Lucas

Burge

Columbus Running Club

11:37.2

15

263

Dexter

Hoffman

Westfield Green Wave

12:03.9

16

256

Aidan

Goddard

Westfield Green Wave

12:07.7

Girls 9-10  3 km

1

243

Mattie

Whitworth

Southern Indiana Catholic

12:42.3

2

190

Mia

Schiesser

Fishers Fire

13:01.9

3

228

Amelia

Voglewede

Northside Saints

13:13.9

4

168

Sierra

Newell

Columbus Running Club

13:20.1

5

330

Ava

Sunbury

 

13:33.1

6

337

Page

Mora 

 

13:52.6

7

187

Kyleigh

Wolf

Columbus Running Club

13:54.0

8

277

Madison

Samreta

Westfield Green Wave

14:17.4

9

336

Meg

Hamilton

 

14:22.8

10

245

Olivia

Barnett

Westfield Green Wave

14:57.3

11

257

Emmeline

Hahn

Westfield Green Wave

14:59.3

12

173

Caylyn

Pruitt

Columbus Running Club

15:14.3

13

293

Cheyenne

Campbell

 

15:16.0

14

265

Elliot

Hoffman

Westfield Green Wave

15:22.9

15

333

Delaney

Williams

 

15:27.9

16

207

Mariah

Wood

Hoosier Track Club

16:09.8

17

166

Eden

Knight

Columbus Running Club

16:35.1

18

268

Kelsey

Moran

Westfield Green Wave

16:40.6

19

149

Chloe

Binder

Columbus Running Club

17:55.1

20

242

Kamryn

Zimmer

South Central Indiana RC

20:41.3

21

157

Mila

Esposito

Columbus Running Club

21:28.8

Boys 9-10  3 km

1

144

Alec

Moor

Body in Training TC

11:25.8

2

212

Caleb

Winders

Indiana Track Club

11:49.9

3

253

Noah

Flynn

Westfield Green Wave

12:48.6

4

326

Cord

Smith

 

12:55.2

5

235

Lance

Hubbard

South Central Indiana RC

12:55.5

6

267

Joseph

Mohler

Westfield Green Wave

12:58.5

7

226

Brock

Rose

Northside Saints

13:06.1

8

172

Derek

Patchett

Columbus Running Club

13:10.2

9

271

Drew

Neely

Westfield Green Wave

13:15.9

10

233

Tristan

Dowell

South Central Indiana RC

13:17.3

11

305

William

Fleming

 

13:24.0

12

325

Case

Smith

 

13:36.6

13

148

Chase

Binder

Columbus Running Club

13:37.0

14

179

Luke

Spurgeon

Columbus Running Club

13:43.1

15

247

Corwyn

Barrows

Westfield Green Wave

13:55.6

16

197

Daniel

Dinn

Hoosier Track Club

14:02.6

17

316

Micah

Jablonski

 

14:03.2

18

274

Drew

Rodgers

Westfield Green Wave

14:09.7

19

273

Jamiah

Reid

Westfield Green Wave

14:34.4

20

183

Neal

White

Columbus Running Club

14:35.4

21

315

Lucas

Jablonski

 

14:50.5

22

155

Elijah

Clark

Columbus Running Club

14:56.4

23

284

Miguel

Anderson

 

15:06.9

24

150

Aidan

Brown

Columbus Running Club

15:22.2

25

147

Evan

Bense

Columbus Running Club

15:29.8

26

158

Gus

Gaylord

Columbus Running Club

15:32.0

27

153

Matthew

Burge

Columbus Running Club

15:32.4

28

193

Eli

Adams

Hoosier Track Club

15:58.9

29

262

Cole

Herring

Westfield Green Wave

16:10.5

30

177

Justin

Schlaudroff

Columbus Running Club

16:57.8

31

241

Tyler

Zimmer

South Central Indiana RC

17:12.4

32

151

Andrew

Brown

Columbus Running Club

18:42.3

33

156

Reid

Coers

Columbus Running Club

19:29.4

Girls 11-12  3 km

1

218

Bridget

Gallagher

Northside Saints

11:09.7

2

317

Jamie

Klavon

 

11:39.5

3

329

McKenzie

Sturwold

 

11:51.0

4

145

Lily

Baker

Columbus Running Club

12:03.9

5

169

Brianna

Newell

Columbus Running Club

12:04.6

6

167

Chloe

Krueger

Columbus Running Club

12:14.8

7

238

Vivienne

Siefker

South Central Indiana RC

12:26.0

8

240

Lillian

Sunbury

South Central Indiana RC

12:35.1

9

278

Robyn

Schemel

Westfield Green Wave

12:45.1

10

201

Katie

Morrison

Hoosier Track Club

12:48.7

11

320

Zoe

Plummmer

 

13:00.3

12

234

Kinsley

Folsom

South Central Indiana RC

13:01.4

13

299

Clara

Crain

 

13:08.0

14

339

Emma

Callahan

 

13:16.7

15

335

Helen

Alderfer

 

13:23.6

16

236

Carly

Kaiser

South Central Indiana RC

13:25.5

17

188

Piper

Barker

Evansville Speedsters TC

13:26.5

18

232

Madelyn

Busby

South Central Indiana RC

14:01.0

19

184

Ellen

White

Columbus Running Club

14:14.5

20

260

Camryn

Herring

Westfield Green Wave

14:48.0

21

204

Jadelynn

Smith

Hoosier Track Club

14:54.1

22

288

Leslie

Austin

 

15:06.5

23

332

Caitlin

Thomasma

 

15:23.1

24

249

Clara

Cameron

Westfield Green Wave

15:29.1

25

287

Kayleigh

Austin

 

15:50.4

26

342

Chlaly

Guerrero

 

16:21.0

27

258

Anneliese

Hahn

Westfield Green Wave

17:09.9

28

280

Kate

Stelflug

Westfield Green Wave

17:24.4

29

343

Kayla

Terry

 

17:44.5

Boys 11 -12  3 km

1

297

Will

Conway

 

11:02.6

2

246

Joshua

Barnett

Westfield Green Wave

11:04.4

3

341

Drew

Castelow

 

11:16.4

4

229

Patrick

Voglewede

Northside Saints

11:26.7

5

285

Chase

Austin

 

11:44.0

6

322

Ryan

Rheam

 

11:52.5

7

270

Garrett

Mowry

Westfield Green Wave

11:57.5

8

254

Owen

Flynn

Westfield Green Wave

12:02.8

9

304

Austin

Fiesel

 

12:10.9

10

321

Michael

Proffer

 

12:11.4

11

230

Jack

Weber

Northside Saints

12:33.8

12

291

Eli

Brock

 

12:34.3

13

282

Alexander

Ulm

Westfield Green Wave

12:37.0

14

205

Justin

Strole

Hoosier Track Club

13:18.5

15

182

Zachary

Wager

Columbus Running Club

13:22.2

16

176

Adam

Reckers

Columbus Running Club

13:25.9

17

202

Bryland

Pape

Hoosier Track Club

13:32.5

18

344

Ian

Porter

 

13:36.3

19

160

Davis

Gregory

Columbus Running Club

14:26.9

20

266

Grant

McMath

Westfield Green Wave

14:35.2

21

286

Clayton

Austin

 

14:57.8

22

194

Evan

Adams

Hoosier Track Club

15:59.1

23

178

Dylan

Sluys

Columbus Running Club

16:15.4

24

283

Ty

Abel

 

16:56.9

Girls 13-14  4 km

1

300

Annalyssa

Crain

 

15:31.8

2

250

Julia

Clark

Westfield Green Wave

16:25.8

3

181

Elizabeth

Stevens

Columbus Running Club

16:37.7

4

225

Beatriz

Perez

Northside Saints

16:43.4

5

319

Karli

Miller

 

16:49.3

6

214

Raegan

Bohbrink

Northside Saints

17:12.9

7

345

Sophie

Porter

 

17:34.4

8

211

Olivia

Werner

Indiana Track Club

17:58.8

9

222

Grace

Miller

Northside Saints

18:04.6

10

220

Delaney

Klee

Northside Saints

18:09.5

11

180

Jordan

Spurgeon

Columbus Running Club

18:49.1

12

217

Andrea

Costa

Northside Saints

18:52.7

13

331

Kaya

Tanner

 

19:36.5

14

161

Katie

Hagan

Columbus Running Club

19:51.8

15

219

Maghan

Gallagher

Northside Saints

20:18.0

16

275

Brooke

Rodgers

Westfield Green Wave

20:20.2

17

200

Julianna

Ervin

Hoosier Track Club

21:11.1

Boys 13-14  4 km

1

163

Will

Jefferson

Columbus Running Club

14:04.3

2

237

Brandon

Kleber

South Central Indiana RC

14:39.5

3

170

Matthew

Newell

Columbus Running Club

14:40.4

4

307

Ian

Gadberry

 

14:45.1

5

221

Drew

Miller

Northside Saints

14:51.9

6

310

William Alex

Hamilton

 

15:02.9

7

318

Lance

McIntosh

 

15:04.6

8

174

Collin

Pruitt

Columbus Running Club

15:10.0

9

292

Jack

Button

 

15:13.9

10

195

Anthony

Adams

Hoosier Track Club

15:21.9

11

338

Austin

Callahan

 

15:26.2

12

213

Tyler

Backlund

Northside Saints

16:06.6

13

186

Kaden

Wise

Columbus Running Club

16:16.2

14

216

Ethan

Bowers

Northside Saints

16:56.8

15

203

Adri

Shepherd

Hoosier Track Club

17:04.8

16

206

Jordan

Way

Hoosier Track Club

17:11.2

17

327

Brayden

Stamm

 

17:22.3

18

311

Connor

Harriss

 

17:24.9

19

302

Levi

Croquart

 

17:32.8

20

164

Reese

Kilbarger-Stumpff

Columbus Running Club

17:43.4

21

303

Zacrye

Croquart

 

17:48.2

22

199

Preston

Dowell

Hoosier Track Club

18:09.2

23

146

Christopher Ryan

Behnke

Columbus Running Club

18:29.8

24

154

Evan

Carr

Columbus Running Club

18:38.8

25

162

Henry

Hall

Columbus Running Club

21:22.3

Boys 15-16  4 km

1

165

Carson

Kleinhelter

Columbus Running Club

19:23.9