RESULTS: 2016 USATF Indiana Open & Masters Cross Country Championships
November 12, 2016     Blue River XC Venue, Shelbyville, IN
Open Men - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   426 Walden, Chris          Unattached            15:50  
  2   348 Kortman, John          Unattached            17:27  
  3   306 Finke, Benjamin        Unattached            19:34  
 

Open Women - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Portlock, Charlott     Indiana Oiselle       19:16 
  2   202 Tabor, Kristina        Indiana Oiselle       20:50 
  3   206 Tillman, Emma          Indiana Oiselle       32:24  
 

                            Open Women - Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Indiana Oiselle               6    1    2    3       



Masters Men 40-44 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   200 Sengsanith, Cory       Unattached            19:55  
 

Masters Men 45-49 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   358 Schloot, Andy          Unattached            27:38  
 

Masters Men 50-54 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   199 Schramm, Dan           Unattached            19:00 
 

Masters Men 55-59 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   193 Stille, John           Igloi Track Club      21:30  
  2   304 Clements, Damon        Unattached            23:53  
 

Masters Men 60-64 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Baldwin, Curtis        Igloi Track Club      29:37  
 
Masters Women 60-64 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 Hendricks, Lana        Unattached            35:07  
 

Masters Men 75-79 - 5 km
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   355 Primmer, John          Unattached            36:26 
USATF.tv
NationWide