USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 24, 2017 - Sunday, July 30, 2017
Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS





news       athlete interviews        results         meet website      

RESULTS            complete championship results

Place / Day

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Ava Gilliana

1500m

15-16 girls

Calumet Reg. Striders

4:38.81

1

Quinn Gallagher

2000m steeplechase

15-16 boys

Northside Saints

6:21:49

1

JonAnthony Hall

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

4.83m (15-10¼)

1

Samuel Sommers

Long Jump

15-16 boys

Unattached

7.11m (23-4)

1

Tucker Smith

Shot Put

13-14 boys

Columbus RC

16.46m (54-0)

2

Ramiah Elliott

400m

13-14 girls

Indiana Storm TC

54.50

2

Jordyn Boyer

3000m

15-16 girls

Calumet Reg. Striders

10:31.22

2

Abby Maesch

High Jump

13-14 girls

The Creek

1.60m (5-3)

3

Brett Otterbacher

400m

13-14 boys

Unattached

51.08

3

Jalen Royal

800m

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

1:54.98

3

Dustin Fillmore

High Jump

11-12 boys

Unattached

1.55m (5-1)

3

Tyler Davis

High Jump

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

1.35m (4-5)

3

Tyler Davis

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

1.35 m (4-5)

3

Peyton Haack

Decathlon

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed - Indiana

6406 pts.

4

Spencer Gudgel

800m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed - Indiana

1:55.08

4

Luigi Rivas

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

25.42

4

Addie Wanner

High Jump

17-18 girls

Indiana BLAST TC

1.65m (5-5)

4

Dustin Fillmore

Pentathlon

11-12 boys

Unattached

2202 pts.

5

Reece Torres

1500m

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

5:27.66 

5

Jordyn Boyer

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Calumet Reg. Striders

7:32.43 

5

Colton Shail

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Unattached

6:27.53

6

Semira Killebrew

100m

15-16 girls

Indiana Storm TC

12.20

6

Mikeisha Covington

400m

15-16 girls

Unattached

55.76 

7

Jonathan Dodrill

Discus

17-18 boys

Indiana TC

49.69m 163-0)

8

Noah McBride

200

17-18 boys

Evansville Speedsters

1:01.46

8

Kenzie Crooke

Long Jump

7-8 girls 

Fishers Fire

3.47m (11-4¾) +

9

Kaleb Slagle

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Unattached

6:31.44

9

Alejandro Flores

800m

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

1:57.37

10

Dylan Kirkwood

400m hurdls.

15-16 girls

Unattached

1:05.75

10

Elaina Walls

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Unattached

41.89m (137-5)

10

Addie Wanner

Heptathlon

17-18 girls

Indiana BLAST TC

4175 pts.

11

Shaton Vaughn

400m hurdls.

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

55.75

12

Reece Torres

800m

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

2:49.03

12

Luigi Rivas

100m hurdles

13-14 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

14.14

12

Alica Tiney-Williams

Shot Put

17-18 girls

Unattached

12.58m (41’-3¼)

 

12

Samuel Sommers

Triple Jump

15-16 boys

Unattached

12.98m (42-7)

13

Kelsey Dugger

3000m

17-18 girls

Unattached

12:01.49

13

Dustin Fillmore

80m hurdles

11-12 boys

Unattached

13.17

13

Sam Brodt

Javelin

13-14 boys

Fishers Fire

42.45m (139-3)

14

Jalen Royal

400m

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

49.11

14

Linley Smith

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Columbus RC

9.63m (31-7¼)

14

Becca Robbins

Discus

11-12 girls 

White River Valley TC

21.09m (69-2)

14

Jalynn Fillmore

Triathlon

9-10 boys

Unattached

555 pts.

15

Adrienne Salemme

Pole Vault

15-16 girls

Columbus RC

3.10m (10-2)

15

Abby Denham

Javelin

17-18 girls

White River Valley TC

34.61m (113-6)

16

JonAnthony Hall

100m

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

13.62

16

Christian Goines

110m hurdles

17-18 boys

Unattached

14.79

16

Jacob Beene

800m

13-14 boys

Body in Training TC

2:09.43

17

Brycen Kelly

200m

7-8 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

31.07

17

Benjamin Zirkle

High Jump

15-16 boys

Unattached

1.80m (5-10¾)

17

Kiana Siefert

Triple Jump

13-14 girls

Body in Training TC

10.32m (33-10¼)

17

Jonathan Dodrill

Hammer

17-18 boys

Indiana TC

47.44m (155-7)

18

Mikeisha Covington

200m

15-16 girls

Unattached

25.08

18

Quavion Galbreath

1500m

11-12 boys

Unattached

4:49.82

18

Shaton Vaughn

110m hurdles

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

14.89

18

Tyler Schiesser

Long Jump

11-12 boys

Fishers Fire

4.71m (15-5½)

18

Paige Perry

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Body in Training TC

9.23m (30-3½)

18

Olivia Foster

Javelin

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

19.21m (63-0)

19

Brycen Kelly

400m

7-8 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

1:13.75 

19

Luigi Rivas

High Jump

13-14 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

1.60m (5-3)

19

Reece Torres

Long Jump

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

3.40m (11-2) +

20

Jurnee Hall

200m

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

30.06 

20

Faith Frye

Long Jump

15-16 girls

Indiana State AC

5.22m (17-1½)

 

20

Lance Rees

Hammer

15-16 boys

Indiana State AC

33.11m (108-7)

 

20

Brielle Siefert

Triathlon

9-10 girls 

Body in Training TC

557 pts.

21

Carac Johnson

100m

11-12 boys

Evansville Speedsters

13.02

21

Charles Miller

800m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed - Indiana

2:01.22 

21

Jordan Monson

400m hurdls.

15-16 girls

Indiana TC

1:07.49

21

Kiana Siefert

Pentathlon

2420 pts.

Body in Training TC

 

22

Jurnee Hall

Long Jump

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

3.69m (12-1¼)

23

Za'Nariae White

100m

7-8 girls 

Sycamore Striders TC

15.62 +

23

JonAnthony Hall

200m

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

28.56

23

Jacob Beene

1500m

13-14 boys

Body in Training TC

4:33.46

23

Kya Crooke

Long Jump

11-12 girls 

Fishers Fire

4.38m (14-4½)

23

Nealon Jones

Hammer

15-16 boys

Fishers Fire

25.37m (83-3)

 

23

Ryne Norby

Triple Jump

15-16 boys

Fort Wayne Force TFC

12.40m (40-8¼)

24

Haley Goines

Long Jump

17-18 girls

Unattached

5.27m (17’-3½)

24

Mason Murphy

Discus

15-16 boys

Fort Wayne Force TFC

39.29m (128-11)

24

Zachary Merritt

Shot Put

15-16 boys

Indiana TC

12.47m (40-11)

24

Sycamore Striders TC

400m Relay

11-12 boys

Sycamore Striders TC

57.48

25

Olivia Perry

High Jump

9-10 girls 

Body in Training TC

1.00m (3-3¼)

26

Tajaina Mckenzie

100m

13-14 girls

Unattached

12.66 +

26

Brandon Teater

110m hurdls.

15-16 boys

Trackmyspeed - Indiana

15.66

26

Christian Goines

High Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

1.85m (6-0¾)

26

Hannah Geiser

Javelin

15-16 girls

Unattached

22.67m (74-4)

27

Dylan Kirkwood

100m hurdls.

15-16 girls

Unattached

15.93

28

Colton Shail

1500m

17-18 boys

Unattached

4:18.55

28

Za'Nariae White

200m

7-8 girls 

Sycamore Striders TC

33.54 

28

Tyler Schiesser

400m

11-12 boys

Fishers Fire

1:02.22

28

Paige Perry

Discus

11-12 girls 

Body in Training TC

18.61m (61-0)

29

Charis Siefert

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Body in Training TC

9:54.71 

30

Jurnee Hall

100m

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

14.35 +

30

Caleb Winders

1500m

9-10 boys

Unattached

5:25.69 

30

Samuel Irish

400m

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

1:17.20

30

Shyanna Chapman

Javelin

17-18 girls

Indiana State AC

27.50m (90- 2)

30

Ryne Norby

Long Jump

15-16 boys

Fort Wayne Force TFC

6.03m (19-9½)

31

Joseph Records

2000m steeplechase

15-16 boys

Unattached

7:39.68

31

Tanner Denham

Javelin

15-16 boys

White River Valley TC

36.33m (119- 2)

32

Austen Epperson

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Indiana State AC

7:29.60 

32

Ethan Roach

200m

17-18 boys

Sycamore Striders TC

22.60

33

Carac Johnson

200m

11-12 boys

Evansville Speedsters

27.91

33

Anna Clark

Javelin

13-14 girls

Body in Training TC

23.59m (77-4)

33

Samuel Bell

Javelin

15-16 boys

Unattached

35.34m (115-11)

33

Jalynn Fillmore

Shot Put

9-10 boys

Unattached

6.68m (21-11)

34

Shyanna Chapman

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Indiana State AC

28.52m (93-7)

35

Tajaina Mckenzie

Long Jump

13-14 girls

Unattached

4.76m (15-7½)

35

Christian Goines

Long Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

6.51m (21-4¼)

 

36

Brycen Kelly

100m

7-8 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

15.18

36

Paige Revercomb

Javelin

15-16 girls

Unattached

28.31m (92-10)

36

Zachary Robison

Shot Put

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

2.92m (9-7)

37

Rosa White

100m

11-12 boys

Sycamore Striders TC

13.02

37

Jonas Burnett

100m

13-14 boys

Evansville Speedsters

11.77

37

Rosa White

200m

11-12 boys

Sycamore Striders TC

28.16

37

Kiana Siefert

200m hurdls.

13-14 girls

Body in Training TC

31.29

37

Shyanna Chapman

Discus

17-18 girls

Indiana State AC

34.15m (112-0)

38

Samuel Irish

200m

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

33.81

38

Addyson Royal

800m

7-8 girls 

Indiana BLAST TC

3:37.75 

38

Ethan Aidoo

800m

11-12 boys

Sycamore Striders TC

2:33.44 

38

Zachary Brown

3000m

11-12 boys

Fishers Fire

11:31.47

38

Makala Pfefferkorn

200m hurdls.

13-14 girls

Unattached

31.31

38

Paige Perry

High Jump

11-12 girls 

Body in Training TC

1.25m (4-1¼)

38

Grant Shelton

Long Jump

11-12 boys

Fishers Fire

4.35m (14-3¼)

39

Dexter Smith II

200m

7-8 boys

Unattached

34.09

39

Gianna Ferreri

800m

9-10 girls 

Unattached

2:59.96

39

Kaleb Pullom

3000m

17-18 boys

Evansville Speedsters

11:29.87

40

Dexter Smith II

400m

7-8 boys

Unattached

1:21.45

40

Brielle Siefert

800m

9-10 girls 

Body in Training TC

3:04.07 

41

Ethan Roach

100m

17-18 boys

Sycamore Striders TC

10.93

41

Annabelle Irish

400m

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

1:18.02

42

Dexter Smith II

100m

7-8 boys

Unattached

15.61

42

Jalynn Fillmore

200m

9-10 boys

Unattached

30.83 

42

Sawyer Husain

800m

13-14 boys

Unattached

2:21.24

42

Brielle Siefert

1500m

9-10 girls 

Body in Training TC

6:07.00

42

Kiana Siefert

100m hurdls.

13-14 girls

Body in Training TC

16.88 +

43

Dylan Melcher

400m hurdls.

15-16 boys

Unattached

1:03.84 

43

Kiana Siefert

Long Jump

13-14 girls

Body in Training TC

4.61m (15-1½)

43

Adis Hamidovic

Javelin

9-10 boys

Indiana TC

13.15m (43-1)

44

Jonas Burnett

200m

13-14 boys

Evansville Speedsters

25.75

44

Tyler Schiesser

800m

11-12 boys

Fishers Fire

2:38.47 

44

Kayla Davis

Long Jump

7-8 girls 

Fishers Fire

2.68m (8-9½)

45

Kenzie Crooke

100m

7-8 girls 

Fishers Fire

15.97

45

Samuel Irish

100m

7-8 boys

Fishers Fire

15.66 +

45

McKenna Clark

Javelin

13-14 girls

Body in Training TC

17.94m (58-10)

45

Samuel Clark

Javelin

11-12 boys

Body in Training TC

20.40m (66-11)

 

46

Jalen Goines

High Jump

15-16 boys

Unattached

1.60m (5-3)

46

Olivia Perry

Long Jump

9-10 girls 

Body in Training TC

3.11m (10-2½)

47

Makala Pfefferkorn

100m hurdls.

13-14 girls

Unattached

17.07 +

47

Samuel Clark

Shot Put

11-12 boys

Body in Training TC

7.57m (24-10)

48

Connor Hamilton

Long Jump

13-14 boys

Unattached

4.57m 15-0)

48

William Irish

Shot Put

11-12 boys

Fishers Fire

6.85m (22-5¾)

49

Michael Covington

400m

11-12 boys

Unattached

1:07.77

49

Mia Schiesser

1500m

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

6:14.95

49

Tyler Cates

Long Jump

7-8 boys

Indiana State AC

2.81m (9-2¾) +

50

Jalynn Fillmore

100m

9-10 boys

Unattached

14.47 +

NM

Dustin Fillmore

Long Jump

11-12 boys

Unattached

-

DQ

Luigi Rivas

200m

13-14 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

-

DQ

Tierra Sydnor

400m

17-18 girls

Trackmyspeed - Indiana

-

Q

Za'Nariae White

100m - 1st rd.

7-8 girls 

Sycamore Striders TC

15.27 +

Q

Semira Killebrew

100m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Indiana Storm TC

11.66 +

Q

JonAnthony Hall

100m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

13.22 +

Q

Carac Johnson

100m - 1st rd.

11-12 boys

Evansville Speedsters

12.78

Q

Jurnee Hall

200m - 1st rd.

9-10 girls 

Fishers Fire

29.97 

Q

Mikeisha Covington

200m - 1st rd.

15-16 girls

Unattached

25.08 

Q

Brycen Kelly

200m - 1st rd.

7-8 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

32.01

Q

JonAnthony Hall

200m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

Fishers Fire

29.38 

Q

Noah McBride

200m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Evansville Speedsters

21.85

Q

Noah McBride

200m - semi

17-18 boys

Evansville Speedsters

21.17

Q

Jalen Royal

800m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

1:57.36

Q

Spencer Gudgel

800m - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed - Indiana

1:55.90

Q

Ava Gilliana

1500m -1st rd.

15-16 girls

Calumet Reg. Striders

4:53.36

Q

Dustin Fillmore

80m hurdls. - 1st rd.

11-12 boys

Unattached

13.22 +

Q

Luigi Rivas

100m hurdls. - 1st. rd.

13-14 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

14.39 +

Q

Shaton Vaughn

110m hurdls. - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

14.95

Q

Christian Goines

110m hurdls. - 1st rd.

17-18 boys

Unattached

14.64 

Q

Luigi Rivas

200m hurdls. - 1st rd.

13-14 boys

Indiana BLAST TC

26.46 

+ = wind aided   |   Q = qualified to next round   |   DQ = Disqualified   |   NM = No Mark