USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 10, 2017 - Sunday, March 12, 2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Center
New York, NY




interviews           results

VIDEO INTERVIEWS




INDIANA RESULTS
                                 complete event results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

1

Zoe Duffus

Unattached

1500m

15-16 girls

4:40.62

meet record

1

Zoe Duffus

Unattached

3000m

15-16 girls

10:23.59

1

Quavion Galbreath

Unattached

1500m

11-12 boys

4:50.49

2

Quavion Galbreath

Unattached

3000m

11-12 boys

10:15.91

4

Hoosier TC

 

4x800m relay

15-18 boys

9:43.14

6

Logan Cole

Unattached

3000m

15-16 boys

9:32.40

7

Tyler Cates

Hoosier TC

1500m

8U boys

6:23.47

7

Megan Cole

Unattached

1500m

15-16 girls

5:10.03

7

Hoosier TC

 

distance medley relay

15-18 boys

12:36.39

8

Megan Cole

Unattached

3000m

15-16 girls

11:26,64

8

Jacob Kodrick

Unattached

3000m

15-16 boys

9:50.74

10

Anthony Adams

Hoosier TC

3000m

15-16 boys

10:16.82

13

Tyler Cates

Hoosier TC

800m

8U boys

3:25.79

13

Jordan Crosby

Hoosier TC

55m hurdles

13-14 boys

11.79

13

Hayden McCarty

Hoosier TC

3000m

15-16 boys

10:28.91

16

Jadeyn Arnold

Hoosier TC

weight throw

15-16 girls

7.87m/25-10

17

Krista Kane

Hoosier TC

weight throw

15-16 girls

6.59m/21-07.50

17

Jacob Kodrick

Unattached

1500m

15-16 boys

4:36.56

18

Tyler Cates

Hoosier TC

55m

8U boys

10.25

18

Grant Taylor

Unattached

400m

13-14 boys

59.38

18

Isabella Wood

Hoosier TC

shot put

11-12 girls

5.50m/18-00.50

19

Maddox Dowell

Hoosier TC

1500m

9-10 boys

6:38.65

20

Michaela Diem

Unattached

shot put

17-18 girls

8.71m/28-07

20

Hailey Kane

Hoosier TC

55m

13-14 girls

9.00

20

Jadelynn Smith

Hoosier TC

1500m

11-12 girls

6:14.67

20

Mariah Wood

Hoosier TC

55m

11-12 girls

10.44

21

Krista Kane

Hoosier TC

shot put

15-16 girls

7.01m/23-00

21

Jadelynn Smith

Hoosier TC

800m

11-12 girls

3:06.00

22

Elijah Adams

Hoosier TC

1500m

11-12 boys

6:03.63

22

Mallory Rich

Hoosier TC

800m

11-12 girls

3:23.74

23

Spencer Cates

Hoosier TC

800m

9-10 boys

3:33.65

23

Hailey Kane

Hoosier TC

55m hurdles

13-14 girls

11.72

23

Mallory Rich

Hoosier TC

400m

11-12 girls

1:25:18

24

Elijah Adams

Hoosier TC

800m

11-12 boys

2:58.26

24

Jadelynn Smith

Hoosier TC

400m

11-12 girls

1:24.73

24

Malory Yatsko

Hoosier TC

800m

13-14 girls

3:03.97

25

Trenton Tuberosa

Hoosier TC

long jump

15-16 boys

4.45m/14-07.25

27

Evan Adams

Hoosier TC

800m

13-14 boys

2:35.13

28

Hailey Kane

Hoosier TC

200m

13-14 girls

33.22

28

Jordan Way

Hoosier TC

800m

15-16 boys

2:23.96

30

Alec Means

Unattached

800m

13-14 boys

3:32.59

30

Jordan Way

Hoosier TC

1500m

15-16 boys

4:50.82

38

Jadeyn Arnold

Hoosier TC

shot put

15-16 girls

5:01.84

43

Preston Dowell

Hoosier TC

1500m

15-16 boys

5:17.01

52

Trenton Tuberosa

Hoosier TC

200m

15-16 boys

25.69

-

Grant Taylor

Unattached

1500m

13-14 boys

DNF

-

David Webb

Hoosier TC

3000m

15-16 boys

DNF