USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Youth Outdoor Championships
Monday, June 26, 2017 - Friday, June 30, 2017
Benedictine University
Lisle, IL




INDIANA ENTRIES & RESULTS                  complete meet results

Place

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Dustin Fillmore

80m hurdles

11-12 boys

unattached

13.51

1

Dustin Fillmore

high jump

11-12 boys

unattached

1.45m (4-9)

1

Dustin Fillmore

pentathlon

11-12 boys

unattached

2189 pts.

1

Eli Lesnet

javelin

8u boys

Body in Training

13.70m (44-11)

1

Hunter Boyer

2000m steeplechase

17-18 boys

Calumet Region Strid

6:26.80

1

Jalen Goines

high jump

15-16 boys

unattached

1.60m (5-03)

1

Jalen Royal

800m

17-18 boys

unattached

1:54.69 

1

Kiana Siefert

pentathlon

13-14 girls

Body in Training

2645 pts.

1

Kiana Siefert

triple jump

13-14 girls

Body in Training

10.12m (33-02½)

1

Maria Anderson

800m

15-16 girls

unattached

2:21.21

1

Mayan Stickel

high jump

13-14 girls

unattached

1.45m (4-09)

1

Quinn Gallagher

2000m steeplechase

15-16 boys

Northside Saints

6:32.03

1

Ramiah Elliott

400m

13-14 girls

Indiana Storm TC

53.69

1

Samuel Bell

javelin

15-16 boys

unattached

37.77m (123-11)

1

Samuel Sommers

triple jump

15-16 boys

unattached

12.78m (41-11¼)

1

Semira Killebrew

100m

15-16 girls

Indiana Storm TC

11.97

1

Tyler Backlund

pentathlon

13-14 boys

Northside Saints

2485 pts.

2

Averi Parker

discus

15-16 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

36.73m (120-06)

2

Bryan Cherry

2000m steeplechase

15-16 boys

Let It Fly Throwing

6:59.84

2

Camille Christopher

100m

17-18 girls

Indiana Storm TC

12.04

2

Charles Miller

800m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed

1:55.75

2

Christian Goines

high jump

17-18 boys

unattached

1.90m (6-2¾)

2

Hadley Lucas

shot put

11-12 girls

unattached

9.35m (30-8¼)

2

Haley Goines

100m hurdles - final

17-18 girls

unattached

14.85

2

Jalynn Fillmore

triathlon

9-10 boys

unattached

541 pts.

2

Jordyn Boyer

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Calumet Region Strid

7:36:01

2

Kiana Siefert

100m hurdles

13-14 girls

Body in Training

16.45

2

Kiana Siefert

long jump

13-14 girls

Body in Training

4.79m (15-8¾)

 

2

Naomi Ober

javelin

8u girls

Body in Training

10.25m (33-7)

2

Olivia Perry

high jump

9-10 girls

Body in Training

1.10m (3-7¼)

2

Paige Perry

discus

11-12 girls

Body in Training

18.74m (61-5)

2

Paige Perry

high jump

11-12 girls

Body in Training

1.30m (4-3¼)

2

Quinn Berry

shot put

8u boys

Body in Training

5.24m (17-2¼)

2

Samuel Sommers

long jump

15-16 boys

unattached

6.47m (21-02¾)

2

Waverly Woolever

long jump

9-10 girls

Fisher Fire

3.63m (11-11)

3

Andrew Anderson

800m

15-16 boys

Northside Saints

1:59.92 

3

Arissa Boyd

200m hurdles

13-14 girls

Indiana Storm TC

32.18

3

Christian Goines

110m hurdles - final

17-18 boys

unattached

14.95

3

Hadley Lucas

discus

11-12 girls

unattached

18.19m (59-8)

3

Hadley Lucas

javelin

11-12 girls

unattached

22.73m (74-07)

3

Hayden Souza

high jump

11-12 boys

unattached

1.45m (4-9)

3

Jalynn Fillmore

200m

9-10 boys

unattached

29.52

3

Jalynn Fillmore

high jump

9-10 boys

unattached

1.15m (3-09.25)

3

Lilian Wilhelm

high jump

15-16 girls

Body in Training

1.45m (4-9)

3

Malachi Lesnet

1500m

9-10 boys

Body in Training

5:12.65

3

Mitchell Conard

decathlon

17-18 boys

Body in Training

5460 pts.

3

Newlyn Stephenson

shot put

17-18 boys

Let It Fly Throwing

12.39m (40-7¾)

3

Paige Perry

shot put

11-12 girls

Body in Training

9.32m (30-7)

3

Parker Lucas

javelin

15-16 boys

unattached

32.12m (105-4)

3

Parker Lucas

shot put

15-16 boys

unattached

12.37m (40-07)

3

Spencer Gudgel

400m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed

48.59

3

Stuart Funke

discus

11-12 boys

Body in Training

23.06m (75-08)

4

Abby Mennen

heptathlon

15-16 girls

Body in Training

2776 pts.

4

Adrianna Boyd

800m

15-16 girls

Indiana Storm TC

2:27.78 

4

Anna Clark

javelin

13-14 girls

Body in Training

23.78m (78-0)

4

Brandon Teater

400m hurdles

15-16 boys

Trackmyspeed

1:05.16 

4

Delaney Klee

pentathlon

13-14 girls

Northside Saints

2135 pts.

4

Eli Lesnet

1500m

8u boys

Body in Training

5:57.59

4

Haley Goines

high jump

17-18 girls

unattached

1.55m (5-01)

4

Haley Goines

long jump

17-18 girls

unattached

5.24m (17-02.25)

4

Jacoby Woolever

800m

8u boys

Fisher Fire

2:54.52 

4

Kiana Siefert

high jump

13-14 girls

Body in Training

1.35m (4-05)

4

Kirsten Hentschel

shot put

17-18 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

11.09m (36-04¾)

4

Luke Shinneman

3000m

13-14 boys

Body in Training

9:45.03

4

Newlyn Stephenson

discus

17-18 boys

Let It Fly Throwing

39.16m (128-06)

4

Newlyn Stephenson

hammer throw

17-18 boys

Let It Fly Throwing

41.49m (136-01)

4

Parker Lucas

discus

15-16 boys

unattached

37.09m (121-8)

4

Quavion Galbreath

1500m

11-12 boys

unattached

4:48.56

4

Quavion Galbreath

3000m

11-12 boys

unattached

10:07.98

4

Samuel Sommers

110m hurdles

15-16 boys

unattached

15.81 

4

William Moore-Oates

200m

11-12 boys

Indiana Storm TC

27.65

5

Asher Propst

3000m

11-12 boys

Body in Training

10:35.04

5

Brandon Teater

110m hurdles

15-16 boys

Trackmyspeed

16.54 

5

Brielle Siefert

triathlon

9-10 girls

Body in Training

485 pts.

5

Dustin Fillmore

100m

11-12 boys

unattached

13.59 

5

Jacoby Woolever

long jump

8u boys

Fisher Fire

2.81m (9-2¾)

5

Jalynn Fillmore

100m

9-10 boys

unattached

14.40 

5

James Hardin Jr

200m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed

22.53

5

Malachi Lesnet

400m

9-10 boys

Body in Training

1:09.31 

5

Nathaniel Ricci

hammer throw

17-18 boys

Let It Fly Throwing

40.21m (131-11)

5

Samuel Clark

javelin

11-12 boys

Body in Training

24.10m (79-01)

5

Spencer Gudgel

800m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed

1:59.37

5

Tierra Sydnor

400m

17-18 girls

unattached

58.70 

6

Asher Propst

1500m

11-12 boys

Body in Training

4:59.10

6

Averi Parker

hammer throw

15-16 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

27.72m (90-11)

6

Averi Parker

shot put

15-16 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

10.71m (35-01¾)

6

Brayden Sommers

long jump

9-10 boys

unattached

3.20m (10-6)

6

Christian Goines

long jump

17-18 boys

unattached

6.17m (20-03)

6

Jalen Goines

110m hurdles

15-16 boys

unattached

16.60

6

James Hardin Jr

400m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed

49.17 

6

Kirsten Hentschel

hammer throw

17-18 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

31.81m (104-04)

6

Malachi Lesnet

800m

9-10 boys

Body in Training

2:38.69

6

Parker Lucas

hammer throw

15-16 boys

unattached

28.17m (92-05)

 

6

Samuel Bell

triple jump

15-16 boys

unattached

11.09m (36-4¾)

6

Waverly Woolever

1500m

9-10 girls

Fisher Fire

5:57.53

6

Waverly Woolever

800m

9-10 girls

Fisher Fire

2:51.50 

6

William Moore-Oates

100m

11-12 boys

Indiana Storm TC

13.70

7

Brynn Eaton

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Body in Training

9:54:39

7

Destiny Washington

100m hurdles - final

17-18 girls

Trackmyspeed

15.86

7

Eli Lesnet

800m

8u boys

Body in Training

3:03.67

7

Haley Goines

shot put

17-18 girls

unattached

7.63m (25-00½)

7

Isaac Ober

javelin

9-10 boys

Body in Training

23.98m (78-08)

8

Charis Siefert

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Body in Training

10:05.85

8

Jack Shinneman

800m

9-10 boys

Body in Training

2:43.02 

8

Jacoby Woolever

400m

8u boys

Fisher Fire

1:27.01 

8

Jalen Royal

400m

17-18 boys

unattached

50.31 

8

Joseph Wilhelm

javelin

13-14 boys

Body in Training

26.46m (86-9)

8

Nathaniel Carter

400m

15-16 boys

unattached

52.20 

8

Ramiah Elliott

100m

13-14 girls

Indiana Storm TC

12.39

9

Hines Propst

high jump

9-10 boys

Body in Training

0.95m (3-01.25)

9

Jalen Goines

long jump

15-16 boys

unattached

5.39m (17-08¼)

10

Aaron Bell

javelin

13-14 boys

unattached

22.18m (72-9)

10

Anissa Washington

800m

15-16 girls

Trackmyspeed

2:40.37

10

Bryan Cherry

3000m

15-16 boys

Let It Fly Throwing

10:25.20

10

Destiny Washington

400m hurdles

17-18 girls

Trackmyspeed

1:10.98

10

Luke Shinneman

1500m

13-14 boys

Body in Training

4:36.93

10

Samuel Bell

long jump

15-16 boys

unattached

5.32m (17-05½)

10

Tierra Sydnor

long jump

17-18 girls

unattached

4.70m (15-05)

11

Sam Bradford

200m

15-16 boys

unattached

23.47

12

Anais Juliano

long jump

13-14 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

3.70m (12-1¾)

12

Charles Miller

400m

17-18 boys

Trackmyspeed

49.86

13

Cambrie Woolever

long jump

9-10 girls

Fisher Fire

2.57m (8-05.25)

13

Sam Bradford

100m

15-16 boys

unattached

11.85

17

Adrianna Boyd

400m

15-16 girls

Indiana Storm TC

1:03.22

18

Arissa Boyd

400m

13-14 girls

Indiana Storm TC

1:05.16

21

Nathaniel Carter

200m

15-16 boys

unattached

24.17

22

Kirsten Macintyre

200m

15-16 girls

Trackmyspeed

27.63

-

Kirsten Hentschel

discus

17-18 girls

Let It Fly Throwing

NM

Q

Jalynn Fillmore

100m - 1st rd.

9-10 boys

unattached

14.19