RESULTS: 2017 Bloomington Classic

updated October 17 (11:45am)
                    2017 Hoosier CC Grand Prix - 10/15/2017                     
                     Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, IN                      
                                    Results                                    

Open Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                  TEAM
    1.  John Eiler                     21:12   Unattached

Open Women 4 km
  FIN   NAME				       TEAM
    1.  Charlotte Anne  Portlock       16:24   Unatt - USATF
    2.  Jill Vance                     17:47   Unattached
    3.  Angie Damm                     18:07   Unatt - USATF
    4.  Jessica Davis                  30:44   Unattached

Masters 45-49 Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                  TEAM
    1.  Matt Barker                    17:19   Evansville Speedsters TC

Masters 45-49 Women 4 km
 FIN   NAME                                    TEAM
    1.  Cindy Harris                   18:29   Unatt - USATF
    2.  Latashia Key                   19:00   Unatt - USATF

Masters 50-54 Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Mark Doctor                    18:55   Unatt - USATF
    2.  Andy Schloot                   21:18   Unatt - USATF
    3.  Brian Mead                     25:14   Unattached

Masters 55-59 Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  John Stille                    17:56   Igloi TC

Masters 60-64 Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Roger Stout                    21:01   Unattached

Masters 65-69 Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                  	TEAM
    1.  Curtis Baldwin                 19:25    Unatt - USATF
	
Masters 70-74 Men 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                    TEAM
    1.  Jim Fiedler                    25:47    Unattached

8 & Under Boys 2 km 
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Waylon Gourley                  8:52   Columbus RC
    2.  Will Spurgeon                   9:01   Unatt - USATF
    3.  Caleb Jablonski                 9:19   South Central Indiana RC
    4.  Angelo Doria                    9:55   Unattached
    5.  Preston McNeely                10:03   Columbus RC
    6.  Corbin Adair                   10:29   South Central Indiana RC
    7.  Nathan Negrete                 10:32   South Central Indiana RC
    8.  Bryson Baker                   11:13   South Central Indiana RC
    9.  Rylan Adair                    11:56   South Central Indiana RC
   10.  Mosby Jones                    12:03   Unatt - USATF
   11.  Bryce Christmas                12:10   Unattached
   12.  Kayden McCloskey               20:06   Unattached


8 & Under Girls 2 km
 FIN   NAME                                     TEAM
    1.  Cate McGaughey                  9:35	Body in Training TC
    2.  Kenley Johnson                 10:06    Body in Training TC
    3.  Nora Mcgaughey                 10:11    Unattached
    4.  Kodi Smith                     10:33    Columbus RC
    5.  Lydia Hawkins                  11:12    Unatt - USATF
    6.  Cheyenne Riley                 11:15    Unatt - USATF
    7.  Chloe Jablonski                11:27    South Central Indiana RC
    8.  Elise Portlock                 11:34    Unattached
    9.  Jessica Gauck		       12:31  	Columbus RC
   10.  Brinley Sinclair               13:36    South Central Indiana RC
   11.  Hailey Thomas                  19:15    Unattached
   12.  Marly Jones                    19:39    Unattached


9-10 Boys 3 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Caleb Winders                  12:13   Indiana TC
    2.  Asher Arkenau                  12:18   Northside Saints
    3.  Corban McGaughey               12:34   Body in Training TC
    4.  Grady Field                    12:45   Unatt - USATF
    5.  Case Smith                     13:22   Columbus RC
    6.  Micah Jablonski                13:39   South Central Indiana RC
    7.  Cameron Myers                  13:54   Unattached
    8.  Carter Lord                    14:01   Unatt - USATF
    9.  Braxton Sinclair               14:07   South Central Indiana RC
   10.  Neal White                     14:11   Columbus RC
   11.  Eli Wrightsman                 14:26   Columbus RC
   12.  Thomas Dugan                   14:28   Unattached
   13.  Jake Gentry                    14:33   Unattached
   14.  Miguel Anderson                14:54   South Central Indiana RC
   15.  Caleb Aiken                    15:16   Evansville Speedsters TC
   16.  Liam Rutledge                  15:30   Columbus RC
   17.  Evan Bense                     15:41   Columbus RC
   18.  Griffin McIntyre               15:58   Unattached
   19.  Isaiah Gough                   16:21   Unattached
   20.  Justin Reckers                 16:37   Columbus RC
   21.  Brendan Green                  18:17   Unattached
   22.  Reed Brittain                  21:23   Unattached
 

9-10 Girls 3 km
FIN   NAME                                     TEAM
    1.  Victoria Gauck                14:01   Columbus RC
    2.  Trinity Cody                   14:39   Unattached
    3.  Lyla Conway                    14:47   Unatt - USATF
    4.  Avalin Shirley                 14:56   Unatt - USATF
    5.  Hannah Crain                   14:57   Unattached
    6.  Clover Shackelford             15:21   Northside Saints
    7.  Sadie Hiatt                    16:45   Columbus RC
    8.  Addyson Castetter              17:26   Unattached
    9.  Jordyn Nicols                  18:59   Columbus RC
   10.  Alyssa Minor                   20:48   Columbus RC
   11.  Peyton Croquart                20:53   Unattached
   12.  Jenna LeTourneau               21:16   Unattached

11-12 Boys 3 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Quavion Galbreath              10:57   Unatt - USATF
    2.  Ben Grissom                    11:01   Northside Saints
    3.  Will Conway                    11:15   Unatt - USATF
    4.  Zane Moravec                   12:01   Columbus RC
    5.  Ryan Rheam                     12:03   Unatt - USATF
    6.  Alexander Jones                12:19   Unatt - USATF
    7.  Cord Smith                     12:32   Columbus RC
    8.  Carson Hess                    12:39   Northside Saints
    9.  Maxwell Nash                   12:53   Columbus RC
   10.  Austin Fitzgerald              12:59   Unattached
   11.  Mason Davis                    12:59   Unattached
   12.  Simon Bosslet                  13:02   Northside Saints
   13.  Elijah Bosslet                 13:03   Northside Saints
   14.  Isaac Terry                    13:05   Columbus RC
   15.  Cooper Murphy                  13:11   Unattached
   16.  Adam Reckers                   13:15   Columbus RC
   17.  Clayton Austin                 13:29   Columbus RC
   18.  Casey McIntyre                 13:40   Unattached
   19.  Anthony Gough                  13:42   Unattached
   20.  Erik Selvaggi-Domeij           14:09   Columbus RC
   21.  William Fleming                14:18   Unatt - USATF
   22.  Derek Patchett                 14:28   Columbus RC
   23.  Lucas Jablonski                14:50   South Central Indiana RC
   24.  Will Hiatt                     14:59   Columbus RC
   25.  Robert Dugan                   15:18   Unattached
   26.  Tristan Nott                   16:02   Columbus RC


11-12 Girls 3 km
 FIN   NAME                                    TEAM
    1.  Veronica Hargrave              12:05   Unatt - USATF
    2.  Lily Myers                     12:22   Dirty South XC
    3.  Sydney Morlok                  12:35   Columbus RC
    4.  Emma Callahan                  12:40   Dirty South XC
    5.  Srey Folck                     12:44   Unattached
    6.  Vivienne Siefker               12:47   South Central Indiana RC
    7.  Clara Crain                    13:04   Unattached
    8.  Leslie Austin                  13:12   Columbus RC
    9.  Rosie Barrett                  13:16   Unattached
   10.  Olivia Kinney                  13:16   Unattached
   11.  Carly Kaiser                   13:26   South Central Indiana RC
   12.  Page Mora                      13:36   South Central Indiana RC
   13.  Kayleigh Austin                13:48   Columbus RC
   14.  Ava Sunbury                    13:53   South Central Indiana RC
   15.  Sierra Newell                  13:59   Columbus RC
   16.  Harper Mitchell                14:17   Columbus RC
   17.  Gracie Adams                   14:24   South Central Indiana RC
   18.  Micah Rutledge                 14:25   Columbus RC
   19.  Kyleigh Wolf                   14:34   Columbus RC
   20.  Cheyenne Campbell              15:01   South Central Indiana RC
   21.  Hannah Winders                 15:10   Indiana TC
   22.  Mikalah Wiles                  15:24   Unattached
   23.  Reva Regener                   15:31   Unattached
   24.  Maddy Ramp                     15:47   Unattached
   25.  Hannah Burton                  16:15   Unatt - USATF
   26.  Amelia Shirley                 16:22   Unattached
   27.  Madalyn Marcum                 16:59   Unattached
   28.  Ally Hiatt                     17:33   Columbus RC

13-14 Boys 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Matthew Newell                 14:49   Columbus RC
    2.  Chase Austin                   14:51   Columbus RC
    3.  Reese Kilbarger-Stump          14:54   Columbus RC
    4.  Evan Carr                      14:55   Columbus RC
    5.  Zander West                    15:07   Dirty South XC
    6.  Blake Smith                    15:13   Unatt - USATF
    7.  Lance McIntosh                 15:26   Columbus RC
    8.  Lucas Brittain                 15:42   Unattached
    9.  Reid Hubbard                   15:45   Dirty South XC
   10.  Liam Eifert                    15:56   Northside Saints
   11.  Ethan Lax                      16:00   Unatt - USATF
   12.  Tyler Arkenau                  16:09   Northside Saints
   13.  Maximus Freeman                16:16   Columbus RC
   14.  Carter Murphy                  16:22   Unattached
   15.  Clayton Guthrie                16:23   Columbus RC
   16.  Kellen Hottell                 16:24   Columbus RC
   17.  Aaron Lord                     16:34   Unatt - USATF
   18.  Reed Baker                     16:42   Dirty South XC
   19.  Zacrye Croquart                16:49   Unattached
   20.  Dante Valentino                16:58   Unatt - USATF
   21.  Aidan Lord                     17:00   Unatt - USATF
   22.  Thomas Fiedler                 17:53   Unatt - USATF
   23.  Jacob Mead                     25:50   Unattached


13-14 Girls 4 km
  FIN   NAME                                   TEAM
    1.  Bridget Gallagher              15:00   Northside Saints
    2.  Brianna Newell                 16:04   Columbus RC
    3.  Abby Beathea                   16:14   Unattached
    4.  Bailey Puckett                 16:31   Unatt - USATF
    5.  Beatrice Cakmak                16:38   Unattached
    6.  McKenzie Sturwold              16:44   Unatt - USATF
    7.  Kinsley Folsom                 17:08   South Central Indiana RC
    8.  Lillian Sunbury                17:13   South Central Indiana RC
    9.  Alyssa Green                   17:34   Columbus RC
   10.  Ellie Alexander                18:20   Unatt - USATF
   11.  Ellen White                    18:22   Columbus RC
   12.  Mia Singleton                  18:41   Unatt - USATF
   13.  Megan Carey                    19:11   Unatt - USATF
   14.  Isabel Dowling                 19:13   Dirty South XC
   15.  Abby Evans                     19:39   Dirty South XC
   16.  Adrienne Morrow                20:40   Dirty South XC
   17.  Piper Barker                   20:46   Evansville Speedsters TC
   18.  Caitlin Thomasma               21:41   Unattached
   19.  Lilyann Goldman                23:53   Unattached

15-16 Boys 4 km                                  TEAM
    1.  Elliott  Gough                 16:28    Unattached