RESULTS: 2017 USATF Indiana Open & Masters Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Dixie Heights High School - KY                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 2017 USATF Indiana Open & Masters - 6/10/2017                 
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                             Ball State University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 5000 Meter Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clements, Damon           60 Unattached                     31:07.70  
 
Event 2  Women Open 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Noble, Reese              15 Unattached          19:50.00   20:55.73  
 
Event 2  Women 40-44 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Key, Latashia             44 Unattached                     22:13.63  
 
Event 3  Men Open 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole, Logan               14 Unattached          16:30.00   17:49.02  
  2 Kodrick, Jacob            14 Northside Sa        17:30.00   18:05.82  
 
Event 3  Men 40-44 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cole, Mike                42 Unattached          16:15.00   18:04.09  
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manning, Mike             52 Unattached          20:20.00   21:29.67  
 
Event 3  Men 60-64 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dever, Thomas             60 Unattached                     18:39.98  
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 5000m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Primmer, John             75 Unattached                     33:12.35  
 
Event 6  Women Open 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Slack, Salcia             27 Unattached                        14.20   NWI 
 
Event 7  Men 60-64 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Ernie          64 Big River Ra           17.72      18.24   NWI 
  2 Drollinger, Kenneth       61 Unattached                        20.30   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men Open 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Felix, Kurt               28 Unattached                        14.86   NWI 
 
Event 9  Women Open 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hearn, Hanna              16 Unattached             11.90      12.63   NWI 
  2 Barnes, Imani             15 Unattached             12.99      12.95   NWI 
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Primmer, Cathy            70 Unattached                        20.66   NWI 
 
Event 10  Men Open 100m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Smith, Deionta            24 Unattached             10.50      10.60   NWI 
  2 James, Thomas             21 Unattached             11.43      11.00   NWI 
  3 Carr, Jabari              20 Unattached             11.00      11.30   NWI 
  4 Chavis V, Patrick         21 Unattached                        11.40   NWI 
 
Event 10  Men 30-34 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Simpson, Micah            31 Unattached             12.08      12.21   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Men 35-39 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Charles       35 Unattached                        11.66   NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Men 50-54 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Malone, Roger             50 Carmel Stall           13.50      13.51   NWI  3 
 
Event 10  Men 60-64 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kurt             60 Unattached                        14.71   NWI  3 
  2 Snodgrass, Ernie          64 Big River Ra           13.30      18.87   NWI  3 
 
Event 10  Men 65-69 100m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Curtis           65 Unattached                        19.86   NWI  3 
 
Event 12  Men Open 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kodrick, Jacob            14 Northside Sa         4:36.00    4:55.18  
 
Event 12  Men 35-39 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Brandon        35 Unattached           4:39.00    4:37.56  
 
Event 12  Men 45-49 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stidham, Tony             47 Unattached                      5:32.47  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 1500m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Needler Sr, James         62 Unattached           7:18.00    6:51.98  
 
Event 13  Women Open 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Miracle            14 Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.57  
  2 Pesterfield, Sara         14 Unattached                      1:25.39  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Adriene            55 Unattached           1:25.00    1:17.37  
 
Event 14  Men Open 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Zach            16 Unattached             55.00      55.26  
 
Event 14  Men 60-64 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Timothy          60 Unattached           1:11.38    1:09.12  
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 400m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Curtis           65 Unattached                      1:27.14  
 
Event 20  Men 50-54 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Malone, Roger             50 Carmel Stall         1:10.55    1:15.73  
 
Event 20  Men 60-64 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Ernie          64 Big River Ra                    1:35.42  
 
Event 22  Men Open 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garrett, Tyler            18 Unattached           1:58.00    2:04.76  
 
Event 22  Men 50-54 800m
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manning, Mike             52 Unattached           2:30.00    2:49.24  
 
Event 23  Women Open 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 LeBlanc Sr, Julia         17 Unattached             25.39      26.45   NWI 
  2 Barnes, Imani             15 Unattached             26.16      26.70   NWI 
  3 Berry, Miracle            14 Unattached             27.00      26.89   NWI 
  4 Pesterfield, Sara         14 Unattached                        34.18   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women 55-59 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Allen, Adriene            55 Unattached             39.00      31.90   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women 70-74 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Primmer, Cathy            70 Unattached                        44.21   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Open 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Thomas             21 Unattached             23.45      23.97   NWI 
  2 Hamilton, Zach            16 Unattached             23.88      24.19   NWI 
  3 Carr, Jabari              20 Unattached             23.00      24.36   NWI 
  4 Garrett, Tyler            18 Unattached             23.87      25.14   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men 30-34 200m
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Micah            31 Unattached             24.81      25.48   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men 35-39 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Charles       35 Unattached                        22.01   NWI  2 
 
Event 24  Men 40-44 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jonathan        43 Unattached                        25.74   NWI  2 
 
Event 24  Men 45-49 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Kevin           47 Unattached                        12.01   NWI  1 
  2 Stidham, Tony             47 Unattached                        35.44   NWI  2 
 
Event 24  Men 60-64 200m
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Snodgrass, Ernie          64 Big River Ra           30.20      31.80   NWI  2 
 
Event 25  Women Open High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth          26 Unattached             1.85m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 
Event 25  Women 70-74 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Primmer, Cathy            70 Unattached                           NH            
 
Event 26  Men 50-54 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Palacios, Antonio         51 Unattached             1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  2 Clodfelter, Chet          53 Unattached             1.60m      1.63m    5-04.25 
 
Event 26  Men 60-64 High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drollinger, Kenneth       61 Unattached                        1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 27  Women 55-59 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Brenda            57 Vault High A           2.28m      2.09m    6-10.25 
 
Event 28  Men Open Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 LaPerle, David            22 Unattached             4.75m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- McGovern, John            20 Unattached             4.60m         NH            
 
Event 28  Men 45-49 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heath, Anthony            46 Unattached             4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Event 28  Men 50-54 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clodfelter, Chet          53 Unattached             4.30m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Event 28  Men 55-59 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Babits, Paul              56 Unattached             4.30m      3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Event 28  Men 60-64 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drollinger, Kenneth       61 Unattached                        3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Event 28  Men 65-69 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kochert, Dick             68 Unattached             2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Event 29  Women Open Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Slack, Salcia             27 Unattached                        5.56m   NWI  18-03.00 
 
Event 29  Women 70-74 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Primmer, Cathy            70 Unattached                        1.50m   NWI   4-11.25 
 
Event 30  Men Open Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Askew, Tyler              25 Unattached                        7.22m   NWI  23-08.25 
 
Event 30  Men 40-44 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Jonathan        43 Unattached                        5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 
Event 30  Men 50-54 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Palacios, Antonio         51 Unattached             6.50m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 
Event 32  Men 50-54 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Palacios, Antonio         51 Unattached            13.60m     13.38m   NWI  43-10.75 
 
Event 33  Women Open Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Slack, Salcia             27 Unattached                       15.55m   51-00.25 
  2 Savickas, Jenny           28 Let It Fly T          10.36m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 
Event 33  Women 45-49 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reblin, Kelly             46 Unattached                        6.27m   20-07.00 
 
Event 33  Women 60-64 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hallen, Susan             60 Chicagoland            9.50m      8.26m   27-01.25 
  2 Welding, Ruth             61 Chicagoland            8.00m      8.05m   26-05.00 
 
Event 34  Men Open Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kern, Jared               22 Unattached            19.65m     18.89m   61-11.75 
  2 Felix, Kurt               28 Unattached                       14.65m   48-00.75 
  3 Askew, Tyler              25 Unattached                       10.53m   34-06.75 
 
Event 34  Men 40-44 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ingalls, Gerald           42 Unattached            10.84m     11.68m   38-04.00 
  2 Franklin, Jonathan        43 Unattached                        6.92m   22-08.50 
 
Event 34  Men 55-59 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rinker, Craig             57 Unattached                       12.65m   41-06.00 
 
Event 34  Men 60-64 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kurt             60 Unattached                        9.68m   31-09.25 
 
Event 34  Men 65-69 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Bob                69 Let It Fly T                      9.45m   31-00.00 
 
Event 34  Men 70-74 Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko Sr, Michael        74 Unattached            10.00m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 
Event 35  Women Open Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Alexandra         24 Iron Wood TC          55.99m     53.62m     175-11 
  2 Savickas, Jenny           28 Let It Fly T          30.48m     33.09m     108-07 
 
Event 35  Women 60-64 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welding, Ruth             61 Chicagoland           20.00m     21.88m      71-09 
  2 Hallen, Susan             60 Chicagoland           25.00m     21.83m      71-07 
 
Event 36  Men 30-34 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bowman, Jonathan          30 Unattached            55.66m     54.40m     178-06 
 
Event 36  Men 40-44 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ingalls, Gerald           42 Unattached            37.21m     39.82m     130-08 
 
Event 36  Men 45-49 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stidham, Tony             47 Unattached                       18.89m      62-00 
 
Event 36  Men 55-59 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rinker, Craig             57 Unattached                       39.47m     129-06 
 
Event 36  Men 60-64 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koehler, Kurt             60 Unattached                       32.05m     105-02 
 
Event 36  Men 65-69 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Bob                69 Let It Fly T                     34.34m     112-08 
 
Event 36  Men 70-74 Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko Sr, Michael        74 Unattached            28.00m     25.77m      84-06 
 
Event 37  Women Open Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Savickas, Jenny           28 Let It Fly T          24.38m     25.47m      83-07 
 
Event 37  Women 45-49 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reblin, Kelly             46 Unattached                       23.04m      75-07 
 
Event 38  Men Open Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kieser, Nicholas          22 Iupui                 44.13m     34.83m     114-03 
 
Event 38  Men 45-49 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stidham, Tony             47 Unattached                       23.35m      76-07 
 
Event 38  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greene, Charles           59 Unattached            50.00m     47.05m     154-04 
 
Event 38  Men 60-64 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kolger, Joe               60 Unattached            40.84m     36.89m     121-00 
  2 Koehler, Kurt             60 Unattached                       31.43m     103-01 
 
Event 38  Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Bob                69 Let It Fly T                     19.95m      65-05 
 
Event 38  Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko Sr, Michael        74 Unattached            25.00m     16.35m      53-08 
 
Event 39  Women Open Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Savickas, Jenny           28 Let It Fly T          38.10m     38.75m     127-01 
 
Event 39  Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hallen, Susan             60 Chicagoland           34.00m     33.62m     110-04 
  2 Welding, Ruth             61 Chicagoland           33.00m     33.21m     108-11 
 
Event 40  Men 40-44 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ingalls, Gerald           42 Unattached            52.46m     48.28m     158-05 
 
Event 40  Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Watts, Bob                69 Let It Fly T                     25.19m      82-08 
 
Event 40  Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bitsko Sr, Michael        74 Unattached            40.00m     36.80m     120-09 
 
Event 42  Men 30-34 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McCracken, Reuben         33 Unattached          12:30.00   12:29.63  
 
Event 42  Men 45-49 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stidham, Tony             47 Unattached                     14:17.35  
 
Event 43  Women 60-64 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Welding, Ruth             61 Chicagoland                      14.04m   46-00.75 
  2 Hallen, Susan             60 Chicagoland                      10.78m   35-04.50 
USATF.tv
NationWide