USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 9, 2018 - Sunday, March 11, 2018
Ocean Breeze Athletic Center
New York, NY




interviews           results

VIDEO INTERVIEWS




INDIANA RESULTS
                                 complete event results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

3

Cameron Biddings

unattached

200m

8U boys

33.07

3

Delores Biddings

unattached

200m

11-12 girls

26.46

3

Carl Biddings IV

unattached

Shot Put

13-14 boys

11.85m/38-10½

4

Ahmad Benford

Indiana State AC

Long Jump

15-16 boys

6.26m/20-06½

4

Delores Biddings

unattached

55m

11-12 girls

7.69

4

Sabree Brooks

unattached

200m

11-12 girls

26.99

5

Sabree Brooks

unattached

55m

11-12 girls

7.69

5

Cameron Biddings

unattached

400m

8U boys

1:15.08

9

Delores Biddings

unattached

400m

11-12 girls

1:03.75

9

Indiana State AC

Indiana State AC

4x200m Relay

15-18 boys

1:34.40

10

Ahmad Benford

Indiana State AC

55m

15-16 boys

6.87

10

Ahmad Benford

Indiana State AC

200m

15-16 boys

23.58

11

Cameron Biddings

unattached

55m

8U boys

9.20

11

Isaiah Brooks

unattached

200m

11-12 boys

27.93

14

Andrew Beal

Indiana State AC

Long Jump

17-18 boys

5.75m/18-10

17

Isaiah Brooks

unattached

55m

11-12 boys

7.95

18

Jonnathan Wyrick

Indiana State AC

200m

17-18 boys

23.41

19

Jonnathan Wyrick

Indiana State AC

55m

17-18 boys

6.82

21

Sabree Brooks

unattached

400m

11-12 girls

1:07.27

22

Kamden Shields

Indiana State AC

800m

9-10 boys

2:51.52

22

Isaiah Brooks

unattached

Long Jump

11-12 boys

3.48m/11-05

25

Kamden Shields

Indiana State AC

400m

9-10 boys

1:16.81

30

Trenton Tuberosa

Indiana State AC

55m

15-16 boys

7.18

32

Imani Barnes

unattached

55m

15-16 girls

8.04

33

Imani Barnes

unattached

200m

15-16 girls

27.86

36

Areona Biddings

unattached

55m

17-18 girls

9.45

37

Imani Barnes

unattached

400m

15-16 girls

1:06.57

38

Trenton Tuberosa

Indiana State AC

200m

15-16 boys

25.07

50

Areona Biddings

unattached

200m

17-18 girls

40.55

Q

Delores Biddings

unattached

55m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls

7.71

Q

Sabree Brooks

unattached

55m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls

7.76

Q

Cameron Biddings

unattached

200m - 1st rd.

8U boys

33.38

Q

Delores Biddings

unattached

200m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls

26.59

Q

Sabree Brooks

unattached

200m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls

26.71

Q

Cameron Biddings

unattached

400m - 1st rd.

8U boys

1:18.08