USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Indiana Half Marathon Championships
Saturday, October 6, 2018 - Saturday, October 6, 2018
Fort Harrison State Park
Indianapolis, IN




RESULTS           updated October 8 at 11:15pm

Place

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Time

 

MEN

 

1

Caleb

Kerr

24

Zionsville

1:09:35

 

2

Michael

Sublette

25

Indianapolis

1:11:46

 

3

John

Poray

37

Westfield

1:13:43

 

4

Jesse

Davis

36

Indianapolis

1:14:31

 

5

Al

Escalera

27

Terre Haute

1:15:02

 

6

Stephen

Boedicker

31

Whitestown

1:18:17

 

7

Noel

Shafer

50

Peru

1:29:34

 

8

Mike

Cole

43

Zionsville

1:19:28

 

9

Perez

Madison

57

Carmel

1:31:18

 

10

James

Harris

54

Indianapolis

1:33:59

 

11

Brad

Chaney

38

Terre Haute

1:35:53

 

12

Ron

Weber

48

Fishers

1:44:04

 

13

Ronnie 

McAllister

53

Batesville

1:56:17

 

14

Todd

Foeckler

41

Indianapolis

1:57:28

 

15

Stephen

Bartlett

57

Indianapolis

2:21:33

 

16

Norm

Campbell

52

Carmel

2:23:44

 

17

Scott

Spinner

50

McCordsville

2:57:20

 

18

John

Primmer

77

Muncie

3:10:17

 

WOMEN

 

1

Taryn

Thor

22

Kokomo

1:27:03

 

2

Jennifer

Rossano

33

Fishers

1:34:41

 

3

Cindy

Harris

49

Indianapolis

1:39:53

 

4

Megan

Darnley

25

Bloomington

1:40:49

 

5

Nita

Brooks

44

Indianapolis

1:42:14

 

6

Amy

Shafer

43

Peru

1:51:42

 

7

Sarah

Nierman

37

Indianapolis

1:53:13

 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Age

City

Time

Age Graded Score

MASTERS MEN

40-44

1

Mike

Cole

43

Zionsville

1:19:28

 

2

Todd

Foeckler

41

Indianapolis

1:57:28

 

45-49

1

Ron

Weber

48

Fishers

1:44:04

 

50-54

1

Noel

Shafer

50

Peru

1:29:34

 

2

James

Harris

54

Indianapolis

1:33:59

 

3

Ronnie

McAllister

53

Batesville

1:56:17

 

4

Norm

Campbell

52

Carmel

2:23:44

 

5

Scott

Spinner

50

McCordsville

2:57:20

 

55-59

1

Perez

Madison

57

Carmel

1:31:18

 

2

Stephen

Bartlett

57

Indianapolis

2:21:33

 

75-79

16

John

Primmer

77

Muncie

3:10:17

 

Age-Graded

1

Mike

Cole

43

Zionsville

1:19:28

77.29%

2

Perez

Madison

57

Carmel

1:31:18

75.98%

3

Noel

Shafer

50

Peru

1:29:34

72.74%

4

James

Harris

54

Indianapolis

1:33:59

71.82%

5

Ron

Weber

48

Fishers

1:44:04

61.53%

6

Ronnie

McAllister

53

Batesville

1:56:17

57.53%

7

Todd

Foeckler

41

Indianapolis

1:57:28

51.46%

8

Stephen

Bartlett

57

Indianapolis

2:21:33

49.01%

9

Norm

Campbell

52

Carmel

2:23:44

46.13%

10

John

Primmer

77

Muncie

3:10:17

45.87%

11

Scott

Spinner

50

McCordsville

2:57:20

36.74%

MASTERS WOMEN

40-44

1

Nita

Brooks

44

Indianapolis

1:42:14

 

2

Amy

Shafer

43

Peru

1:51:42

 

45-49

1

Cindy

Harris

49

Indianapolis

1:39:53

 

Age-Graded

1

Cindy

Harris

49

Indianapolis

1:39:53

73.35%

2

Nita

Brooks

44

Indianapolis

1:42:14

68.00%

3

Amy

Shafer

43

Peru

1:51:42

61.71%



HOSTED BY
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben    website

ELIGIBILITY
 All 2018 USATF Indiana members in good standing are eligibile to compete and score in the championships.  USATF members from other associations can compete in the Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben but are not eligible to score in the Indiana championships.    

Check your membership status here.  Not a member?  Join here.

ENTRY DETAILS  
Entry Fees:
$*69 - until September 6 (at 11:59pm ET)
$*79 - through October 3 (11:55pm ET)
* plus online processing fee
USATF Indiana member discount:
  • $5 off - until Wed., October 3 (11:55 pm ET)  ► Use discount code 18USATFINDY
Entry Form:  Click here to enter

Deadline:  all championship entries must be submitted by October 2 (at 11:55 pm).  
Note the Indianapolis Half Marathon offers on-site registrations after October 2 but all championship entries must be submitted online by the October 2 deadline.

Entry List (as of Oct 6)

First Name

Last Name

Age

MEN

Stephen

Bartlett

57

Stephen

Boedicker

31

Norm

Cambell

52

Mike

Cole

43

Jesse

Davis

36

Al

Escalera

27

Todd

Foeckler

41

James

Harris

54

Caleb

Kerr

24

Perez

Madison

57

John

Poray

37

John

Primmer

77

Blake

Roberson

38

Noel

Shafer

50

Scott

Spinner

50

Michael

Sublette

25

Ron

Weber

48

WOMEN

Daisy

Brey

28

Nita

Brooks

44

Megan

Darnley

25

Cindy

Harris

49

Jennifer

Rossano

33

Trena

Roudebush

42

Amy

Shafer

43

Taryn

Thor

22



AWARDS & PRIZE MONEY 

Divisions:  
Open:   16 yrs. and over
Masters:  5-year divisions starting at 40-44 yrs. ..........95-99 yrs.

Championship Medals: Indiana Association Championship medals will be awarded to the top 3 in each division (listed above).

Prize Money
Overall Men & Women (1st place - $400, 2nd place - $200, 3rd place - $100)
Masters Men & Women (1st place - $200, 2nd place - $125, 3rd place - $100)*
* based on age-graded scoring  Note: if a masters athlete finishes in the top three overall and top three Masters, they are only eligible for the prize purse of the greatest value. 
 
 
COURSE
course map


QUESTIONS
Email