USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 23, 2018 - Sunday, July 29, 2018
North Carolina A&T University
Greensboro, NC







INDIANA RESULTS SCOREBOARD

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Ramiah Elliott

13-14 girls

200m

Indiana Storm TC

23.84

1

Ramiah Elliott

13-14 girls

400m

16 Indiana Storm TC

54.62

1

Semira Killebrew

17-18 girls

100m

Indiana Storm TC

11.59

1

Prommyse Hoosier

17-18 girls

Long Jump

Unattached

6.02m

2

Semira Killebrew

17-18 girls

200m

Indiana Storm TC

23.73

2

Quinn Gallagher

17-18 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Northside Saints

6:17.31

3

Colton Shail

17-18 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Unattached

6:21.54

3

Hadley Lucas

11-12 girls

Shot Put

Indiana Track

12.30m

3

Eli Lesnet

7-8 boys

Javelin Throw

Body in Training

22.94m

4

JonAnthony Hall

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

5.08m

5

Kya Crooke

11-12 girls

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

4.82m

5

Mitchell Conard

17-18 boys

Decathlon

Body in Training

6005 pts.

6

Ava Gilliana

15-16 girls

1500m

Calumet Region Striders

4:46.56

6

Bridget Gallagher

13-14 girls

3000m

Northside Saints

10:32.52

6

Monroe Fruchey

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

Unattached

7:41.24

6

Becca Robbins

11-12 girls

Discus Throw

Unattached

27.61m

7

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Unattached

14.00m

7

Fin Essley

11-12 boys

Discus Throw

Unattached

29.24m

8

Kiyah Yeast

15-16 girls

100m

Indiana Storm TC

11.99

8

Hannah Redlin

17-18 girls

Discus Throw

Unattached

40.35m

9

Jacoby Woolever

7-8 boys

1500m

Fishers Fire

5:32.73

10

Caleb Winders

11-12 boys

3000m

Indiana Track

10:41.63

10

Joseph Painter

15-16 boys

Pole Vault

Unattached

4.15m

10

Jason Gardner Jr

9-10 boys

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

4.26m

10

Nealon Jones

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Fishers Fire

41.46m

11

Gabriele Green

17-18 girls

800m

Indiana Express Elite

2:19.82

11

Eli Lesnet

7-8 boys

1500m

Body in Training

5:34.05

11

Kya Crooke

11-12 girls

High Jump

Fishers Fire

1.40m

12

Jakob Pearson

17-18 boys

Decathlon

Unattached

5579 pts.

13

Jacoby Woolever

7-8 boys

800m

Fishers Fire

2:44.58

13

Bridget Gallagher

13-14 girls

1500m

Northside Saints

4:57.37

13

Tyler Davis

11-12 boys

High Jump

Fishers Fire

1.45m

13

Parker Lucas

15-16 boys

Discus Throw

Indiana Track

41.99m

13

Elaina Walls

17-18 girls

Hammer Throw

Indiana Track

41.02m

15

Sawyer Guillaume

11-12 boys

100m

Unattached

12.67

15

Amyla Holder

7-8 girls

Shot Put

Body in Training

5.08m

15

Dalen Williams

15-16 boys

Discus Throw

Unattached

41.38m

15

Kenzie Crooke

9-10 girls

Triathlon

Fishers Fire

1847 pts.

16

Kiyah Yeast

15-16 girls

200m - semi

Indiana Storm TC

12.20

16

Ashlyn Minton

13-14 boys

3000m

Unattached

11:52.80

16

Avery Funk

13-14 girls

Javelin Throw

Indiana State AC

28.25m

16

Parker Lucas

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Indiana Track

39.18m

17

Becca Robbins

11-12 girls

Shot Put

Unattached

10.00m

17

Parker Lucas

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Indiana Track

13.73m

17

Hannah Caruana

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Body in Training

3268 pts.

18

Raegan Bohbrink

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

Northside Saints

8:21.82

18

Fin Essley

11-12 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

10.77m

18

Hadley Lucas

11-12 girls

Javelin Throw

Indiana Track

23.50m

18

Hannah Geiser

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Unattached

2970 pts.

19

Ahmad Benford

15-16 boys

Long Jump

Indiana State AC

6.12m

20

Kenzie Crooke

9-10 girls

High Jump

Fishers Fire

1.10m

20

Avery Funk

13-14 girls

Discus Throw

Indiana State AC

27.81m

20

Olivia Foster

11-12 girls

Javelin Throw

Fishers Fire

23.16m

21

Luigi Rivas

15-16 boys

110m Hurdles

Indiana BLAST TC

15.40

21

Jacoby Woolever

7-8 boys

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

3.40m

21

Sebastian Sprague

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

4.71m

22

Skylynn Blue

17-18 girls

200m - semi

Indiana Express Elite

25.03

22

Aleka Ernsberger

17-18 girls

800m

Fort Wayne Force

2:24.20

22

Lauren Klem

11-12 girls

1500m

Unattached

5:15.10

22

Quavion Galbreath

13-14 boys

3000m

Unattached

10:01.39

22

Claire Pittman

17-18 girls

Long Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

5.23m

22

Avery Funk

13-14 girls

Shot Put

Indiana State AC

11.19m

23

Kenzie Crooke

9-10 girls

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

3.80m

24

Sam Brodt

15-16 boys

Javelin Throw

Fishers Fire

40.50m

25

Malachi Lesnet

9-10 boys

800m

Body in Training

2:35.06

25

Gabbi Zeilenga

13-14 girls

Pole Vault

Indiana State AC

1.90m

26

Emily Comparini

11-12 girls

Pentathlon

Body in Training

1743 pts.

27

Shyanna Chapman

17-18 girls

Javelin Throw

Indiana State AC

28.51m

28

Samuel Bell

15-16 boys

Javelin Throw

Unattached

38.00m

29

Quavion Galbreath

13-14 boys

1500m

Unattached

4:33.38

30

Malachi Lesnet

9-10 boys

400m

Body in Training

1:07.32

30

Seth Price

13-14 boys

1500m

Indiana State AC

4:34.65

30

Ian Salmon

15-16 boys

1500m

Unattached

4:23.98

30

Anna Schatzle

17-18 girls

Pole Vault

Eastern Indiana TC

2.90m

30

Zachary Merritt

17-18 boys

Hammer Throw

Indiana Track

39.93m

31

Caleb Winders

11-12 boys

1500m

Indiana Track

5:07.98

31

Tarra Turnmire

13-14 girls

Discus Throw

Unattached

25.38m

32

Hannah Moore

13-14 girls

3000m

Unattached

11:45.06

32

Jurnee Hall

11-12 girls

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

4.25m

32

Sycamore Striders TC

15-16 boys

4x100m Relay

Sycamore Striders TC

46.58

33

Indiana State AC

13-14 boys

4x100m Relay

Indiana State AC

50.62

34

Jonas Burnett

13-14 boys

200m

Evansville Speedsters

24.29

35

Kennedy Tinch

11-12 girls

80m Hurdles

Fishers Fire

14.62

35

Evansville Speedsters

15-16 girls

4x100m Relay

Evansville Speedsters

50.90

36

Tyler Cates

7-8 boys

800m

Indiana State AC

2:57.07

36

Malachi Lesnet

9-10 boys

1500m

Body in Training

5:30.86

36

Mekhi Salako

13-14 boys

200m Hurdles

Indiana State AC

28.21

36

Juliana Fenske

17-18 girls

Javelin Throw

Body in Training

23.19m

37

Griffin Downes

7-8 boys

400m

Unattached

1:19.48

37

Gianna Ferreri

9-10 girls

800m

Westfield Youth Sports

2:54.25

37

Samuel Irish

9-10 boys

High Jump

Fishers Fire

1.05m

37

Tyler Cates

7-8 boys

Long Jump

Indiana State AC

3.15m

38

Eli Lesnet

7-8 boys

800m

Body in Training

2:57.31

39

Ostin Wheeler

7-8 boys

400m

Unattached

1:19.83

39

Faith Frye

17-18 girls

Long Jump

Indiana State AC

4.91m

41

Sebastian Sprague

11-12 boys

200m

Unattached

28.12

41

Annabelle Irish

9-10 girls

400m

Fishers Fire

1:10.58

41

William Saude

15-16 boys

3000m

Indiana State AC

10:42.13

41

Emily Comparini

11-12 girls

80m Hurdles

Body in Training

15.49

41

Andrew Beal

17-18 boys

High Jump

Indiana State AC

1.70m

42

Jason Gardner Jr

9-10 boys

200m

Fishers Fire

29.98

42

JonAnthony Hall

11-12 boys

200m

Fishers Fire

28.12

42

Jake Price

11-12 boys

400m

Indiana State AC

1:06.76

42

Gabbi Zeilenga

13-14 girls

Triple Jump

Indiana State AC

8.60m

42

Paden Buckler

7-8 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

4.03m

42

Aaron Bell

13-14 boys

Javelin Throw

Unattached

27.83m

43

Audrey Holt

9-10 girls

100m

Evansville Speedsters

14.51

43

Jonas Burnett

13-14 boys

100m

Evansville Speedsters

12.11

43

Ahmad Benford

15-16 boys

100m

Indiana State AC

11.52

43

Seth Price

13-14 boys

800m

Indiana State AC

2:16.28

43

Mekhi Salako

13-14 boys

100m Hurdles

Indiana State AC

15.74

43

Rosa White

13-14 boys

200m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

29.18

43

Spencer Cates

11-12 boys

Discus Throw

Indiana State AC

11.56m

44

Ostin Wheeler

7-8 boys

200m

Unattached

32.94

44

Tyler Cates

7-8 boys

1500m

Indiana State AC

6:15.49

45

Ostin Wheeler

7-8 boys

100m

Unattached

15.6

45

JonAnthony Hall

11-12 boys

100m

Fishers Fire

13.51

45

Travaughn Cockrell

11-12 boys

200m

Indiana State AC

28.25

45

Brayden Sommers

9-10 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

3.60m

46

Tyler Davis

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

4.30m

47

Cianna Cunningham

7-8 girls

100m

Fishers Fire

16.10

47

Alexiya Okpala

7-8 girls

400m

Sycamore Striders TC

1:24.66

48

Sebastian Sprague

11-12 boys

100m

Unattached

13.65

48

Esther Shriner

9-10 girls

800m

Body in Training

3:17.84

48

Paden Buckler

7-8 boys

Javelin Throw

Unattached

7.61m

49

Griffin Downes

7-8 boys

100m

Unattached

16.05

49

Alexandra Grilliot

7-8 girls

200m

Westfield Youth Sports

35.73

49

Audrey Holt

9-10 girls

200m

Evansville Speedsters

31.80

49

Jake Price

11-12 boys

800m

Indiana State AC

2:42.98

49

Te'Rah Cooley

11-12 girls

80m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

16.56

49

Spencer Cates

11-12 boys

Javelin Throw

Indiana State AC

10.44m

50

Marcus Sanders

7-8 boys

100m

Indy's Racing Cheetahs

16.13

50

Travaughn Cockrell

11-12 boys

100m

Indiana State AC

13.87

50

Ayanna Minor

13-14 girls

200m

Sycamore Striders TC

27.57

50

Ethan Aidoo

13-14 boys

800m

Sycamore Striders TC

2:19.15

51

Cianna Cunningham

7-8 girls

200m

Fishers Fire

36.13

51

Griffin Downes

7-8 boys

200m

Unattached

34.97

51

Kamden Shields

9-10 boys

800m

Indiana State AC

2:51.81

51

Silas Graf

7-8 girls

Long Jump

Indiana State AC

2.20m

52

Alexandra Grilliot

7-8 girls

100m

Westfield Youth Sports

16.76

52

Elsie Aidoo

9-10 girls

100m

Sycamore Striders TC

14.87

52

Carac Johnson

13-14 boys

100m

Evansville Speedsters

12.31

52

Alexiya Okpala

7-8 girls

200m

Sycamore Striders TC

36.37

52

Adriana Swanson

9-10 girls

200m

Sycamore Striders TC

32.50

52

Audrey Holt

9-10 girls

400m

Evansville Speedsters

1:16.19

52

Justin Zdobylak

13-14 boys

200m Hurdles

Carmel Distance Project

30.59

52

Anneliese Jones

11-12 girls

Javelin Throw

Fishers Fire

9.28m

53

Robert Campbell

11-12 boys

800m

Northside Saints

2:51.33

53

Spencer Cates

11-12 boys

Shot Put

Indiana State AC

5.37m

54

Ayanna Minor

13-14 girls

100m

Sycamore Striders TC

13.23

55

Jason Gardner Jr

9-10 boys

100m

Fishers Fire

14.62

56

Elsie Aidoo

9-10 girls

200m

Sycamore Striders TC

32.71

56

Chase Hayes

13-14 girls

Long Jump

Unattached

4.03m

56

Aidan Carpenter

7-8 boys

Long Jump

Indy's Racing Cheetahs

2.17m

61

Annabelle Irish

9-10 girls

100m

Fishers Fire

15.17

64

Samuel Irish

9-10 boys

100m

Fishers Fire

15.36

DQ

Elias Graf

13-14 boys

400m

Indiana State AC

-

NH

Esther Shriner

9-10 girls

High Jump

Body in Training

-

NH

Emily Comparini

11-12 girls

High Jump

Body in Training

-

NM

Parker Lucas

15-16 boys

Javelin Throw

Indiana Track

-

Q

Sawyer Guillaume

11-12 boys

100m - 1st rd.

Unattached

12.49

Q

Kiyah Yeast

15-16 girls

100m - semi

Indiana Storm TC

11.91

Q

Kiyah Yeast

15-16 girls

100m - 1st rd.

Indiana Storm TC

12.20

Q

Semira Killebrew

17-18 girls

100m - semi

Indiana Storm TC

11.80

Q

Semira Killebrew

17-18 girls

100m - 1st rd.

Indiana Storm TC

11.55

Q

Ramiah Elliott

13-14 girls

200m - semi

Indiana Storm TC

24.41

Q

Ramiah Elliott

13-14 girls

200m - 1st rd.

Indiana Storm TC

24.69

Q

Kiyah Yeast

15-16 girls

200m - 1st rd.

Indiana Storm TC

24.73

Q

Semira Killebrew

17-18 girls

200m - semi

16 Indiana Storm TC

23.91

Q

Skylynn Blue

17-18 girls

200m - 1st rd.

Indiana Express Elite

25.50

Q

Semira Killeb