RESULTS: 2018 USATF INDIANA 1 MILE ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 7, 2018        Hosted by: Indianapolis Monumental Mile        Indianapolis, IN
 
updated: June 11

Place

Name

Age

City

Time

Masters Age-Graded

Open Men

1

Connor Claflin

24

Indianapolis, IN

4:16

 

2

Bryan Hester

23

West Lafayette, IN

4:19

 

3

Tate Schienbein

24

West Lafayette, IN

4:26

 

4

Caleb Kerr

24

Zionsville, IN

4:28

 

5

John Thomas Hodges

16

Indianapolis, IN

4:30

 

6

Madison Roeder

29

Indianapolis, IN

4:57

 

7

Shawn Dubbs

26

Indianapolis, IN

5:05

 

8

Brandon Daugherty

36

Zionsville, IN

5:19

 

9

Stephen Hollander

37

Westfield, IN

5:33

 

Open Women 

1

Sarah Pease

30

Bloomington, IN

5:02

 

2

Elizabeth Stanhope

18

Indianapolis, IN

5:24

 

3

Lori Hunteman

35

Indianapolis, IN

6:03

 

4

Madeline Hurt

18

Crawfordsville, IN

6:24

 

Masters Men 

40-44

1

Mike Cole

43

Zionsville, IN

4:47

 

2

Jay Eiteljorge

44

Fishers, IN

6:00

 

45-49

1

Jim Cole

47

Versailles, IN

5:34

 

50-54

1

Noel Shafer

50

Peru, IN

5:28

 

2

James Harris

54

Indianapolis, IN

5:35

 

55-59

1

Stephen Bartlett

57

Indianapolis, IN

7:29

 

2

Greg Paton

56

Westfield, IN

14:41

 

60-64

1

Patrick Dunigan

61

Bloomington, IN

6:11

 

65-69

1

Curtis Baldwin

66

Indianapolis, IN

7:31

 

75-79

1

John Primmer

76

Muncie, IN

11:01

 

Age-Graded

1

Mike Cole

43

Zionsville, IN

4:47

83.94%

2

James Harris

54

Indianapolis, IN

5:35

78.51%

3

Noel Shafer

50

Peru, IN

5:28

77.59%

4

Patrick Dunigan

61

Bloomington, IN

6:11

75.26%

5

Jim Cole

47

Versailles, IN

5:34

74.40%

6

Jay Eiteljorge

44

Fishers, IN

6:00

67.44%

7

Curtis Baldwin

66

Indianapolis, IN

7:31

64.77%

8

Stephen Bartlett

57

Indianapolis, IN

7:29

60.07%

9

John Primmer

76

Muncie, IN

11:01

50.36%

10

Greg Paton

56

Westfield, IN

14:41

30.35%

Masters Women 

40-44

1

Kristina Tabor

40

Shelbyville, IN

5:35

 

2

Nita Brooks

44

Indianapolis, IN

6:20

 

3

Amy Shafer

43

Peru, IN

6:33

 

4

Trena Roudebush

42

Indianapolis, IN

6:38

 

45-49

1

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

47

Westfield, IN

5:34

 

2

Wendy Garvin

47

Indianapolis, IN

6:16

 

3

Cindy Harris

49

Indianapolis, IN

6:24

 

50-54

 

1

Linda Firenze

53

Carmel, IN

7:44

 

2

Amy Becker

52

Pittsboro, IN

8:14

 

Age-Graded

1

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

47

Westfield, IN

5:34

86.23%

2

Kristina Tabor

40

Shelbyville, IN

5:35

79.31%

3

Cindy Harris

49

Indianapolis, IN

6:24

76.88%

4

Wendy Garvin

47

Indianapolis, IN

6:16

76.60%

5

Nita Brooks

44

Indianapolis, IN

6:20

73.11%

6

Amy Shafer

43

Peru, IN

6:33

69.85%

7

Trena Roudebush

42

Indianapolis, IN

6:38

68.19%

8

Linda Firenze

53

Carmel, IN

7:44

66.98%

9

Amy Becker

52

Pittsboro, IN

8:14

62.11%

Youth Boys 

11-12

1

Jack Garvin

11

Indianapolis, IN

7:11

 

13-14

1

Quavion Galbreath

13

Carmel, IN

5:07

 

2

Lucas Steward

13

Danville, IN

5:46

 

15-16

1

Logan Cole

15

Zionsville, IN

4:55

 

2

Evan Campbell

15

Noblesville, IN

5:05

 

3

Lucca Conti

15

Coatesville, IN

5:06

 

4

Alec Means

14

Danville, IN

5:06

 

5

Jake Roof

14

Danville, IN

5:22

 

6

Nolan Clark

15

Danville, IN

5:31

 

Youth Girls 

9-10

1

Kaari Tabor

9

Shelbyville, IN

7:54

 

13-14

1

Mary Isabella Hodges

14

Indianapolis, IN

5:58

 

2

Lily Myers

12

Bloomington, IN

6:02

 


USATF.tv
NationWide