RESULTS: 2018 Indianapolis Classic

 

 

 

 

 

 

Indianapolis Classic - Hoosier XC Grand Prix

October 14, 2018 

North Central High School, Indianapolis, IN

54º F

 

Open Men - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Nick Blakey

1146

Unattached - Member

14:35

2

Stephen Hollander

1178

Unattached - Member

15:36

3

Brad Chaney

1156

Unattached - Member

15:42

4

Craig Dismore

1017

Columbus RC

16:33

5

John Eiler, Jr.

1160

Unattached - Member

21:08

 

 

 

 

 

Open Women - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Brieanne Fleming

1163

Unattached - Member

20:19

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 40-44 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Richard Sluder

1052

Columbus RC

15:03

2

Joshua KNight

1252

Columbus RC

15:50

3

Paul Herman

1115

Unattached

19:56

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 45-49 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Lance Garvin

1168

Unattached - Member

21:03

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 45-49 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Wendy Garvin

1169

Unattached - Member

16:53

2

Kate Lock

1183

Unattached - Member

18:02

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 50-54 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

James Harris

1174

Unattached - Member

17:23

2

Andy Schloot

1198

Unattached - Member

21:44

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 50-54 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Cindy Harris

1175

Unattached - Member

18:45

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 55-59 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

John Stille

1205

Unattached - Member

18:26

2

Mark Doctor

1158

Unattached - Member

19:25

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 60-64 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Bill Doyle

1159

Unattached - Member

19:03

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 65-69 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Curtis Baldwin

1145

Unattached - Member

20:25

 

 

 

 

 

8 & Under Boys - 2 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Eli Lesnet                  

1181

Unattached - Member

7:47 

2

Carter Scott

1102

Unattached   

8:03

3

Evan Ahlbrand

1089

South Central Indiana RC

9:08

4

Hunter Cottingham

1157

Unattached - Member

9:18

5

Trevor Garmon

1165

Unattached - Member

9:25

6

Kai Walker

1216

Unattached   

9:28

7

Decker Haag

1172

Unattached - Member

9:38

8

Nolan Mugg

1037

Columbus RC             

9:50

9

Max Reinhart

1134

Unattached   

9:57

10

Grady Riley

1196

Unattached - Member

10:00

11

Thaddeus Stidam

1203

Unattached - Member

10:08

12

Caleb Kitchens

1119

Unattached   

10:24

13

Sam Lesnet

1126

Unattached   

10:29

14

Bennett Sweeney

1141

Unattached   

10:40

15

Alex Foster

1063

Greenfield Track Club

11:51

16

Daxton Wolf

1059

Columbus RC

12:43

 

 

 

 

 

8 & Under Girls - 2 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Temperance Stidam  

1204

Unattached - Member

9:52

2

Anna Livingston    

1127

Unattached                   

9:58

3

Kindley Gridley    

1171

Unattached - Member

10:04

4

Renata Lopez       

1030

Columbus RC             

10:31

5

Kai Calas          

1014

Columbus RC             

10:33

6

Marleigh Mollo     

1035

Columbus RC             

10:35

7

Brinley Sinclair   

1098

South Central Indiana RC

10:48

8

Naomi McKain       

1184

Unattached - Member

10:50

9

Chloe Jablonski    

1093

South Central Indiana RC

11:15

10

Serenity Lau       

1123

Unattached                   

11:36

11

Katelyn Kitchens   

1120

Unattached                   

12:32

12

Charlotte Bowling  

1106

Unattached   

15:19

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Boys - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Reece Torres             

1208

Unattached - Member

11:22 

2

Austin Carlile           

1072

Northside Saints               

11:42 

3

Jacob Mitchell           

1189

Unattached - Member

12:06 

4

Maxwell Watson               

1211

Unattached - Member

12:13 

5

Justin Reckers           

1042

Columbus RC               

12:17 

6

Joseph Hawkins           

1025

Columbus RC               

12:22 

7

Malachi Lesnet           

1182

Unattached - Member

12:24 

8

Wyatt Turner             

1209

Unattached - Member

12:34 

9

Caleb Jablonski          

1095

South Central Indiana RC  

12:37 

10

Will Spurgeon            

1201

Unattached - Member

12:41

11

Tanner Garmon            

1166

Unattached - Member

13:02 

12

Anderson Slocum          

1138

Unattached                     

13:33

13

Levi Centers             

1111

Unattached                     

13:40 

14

Hayden Miller            

1186

Unattached - Member

13:49 

15

Liam Rutledge            

1045

Columbus RC               

13:54 

16

Braxton Sinclair         

1099

South Central Indiana RC  

14:00 

17

Lance Caudill            

1154

Unattached - Member

14:02 

18

Brady Hess               

1117

Unattached                     

14:11

19

Waylon Gourley           

1021

Columbus RC               

14:14 

20

Jacob Caudill            

1153

Unattached - Member

14:33 

21

Angelo Doria             

1077

Northside Saints               

14:35 

22

Logan Hash               

1081

Northside Saints               

14:44 

23

Preston McNeely          

1034

Columbus RC               

14:46

24

Nathan Cumberledge       

1016

Columbus RC               

14:48 

25

Jude May                 

1129

Unattached                     

14:55 

26

Denton Sluder            

1050

Columbus RC               

15:23 

27

Reuben May               

1130

Unattached                     

15:29 

28

Colton Miller            

1066

Greenfield Track Club          

15:47 

29

Miles Watson             

1212

Unattached - Member

15:53 

30

Evan Pangburn            

1194

Unattached - Member

15:55

31

Evan Teskey              

1213

Greenfield                     

17:21

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Girls - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Addison Carlile          

1073

Northside Saints               

11:30 

2

Clover Shackelford       

1086

Northside Saints               

12:47 

3

Gabriela Grande Rosas    

1170

Unattached - Member

12:57

4

Madelyn Kitchens         

1121

Unattached                     

13:00 

5

Emerson Slocum           

1139

Unattached                     

13:35

6

Trinity Cody             

1091

South Central Indiana RC  

13:37 

7

Kodi Smith               

1054

Columbus RC               

13:51 

8

Alexis Stuckwisch        

1214

South Central Indiana RC  

13:59

9

Sadie Hiatt              

1028

Columbus RC               

14:03

10

Annabelle Mathena        

1033

Columbus RC               

14:09 

11

Juniper Shackelford      

1085

Northside Saints               

14:17 

12

Annabella Lau            

1124

Unattached                     

15:04

13

Lyndsey Greenawalt       

1113

Unattached                     

15:20 

14

Piper Silbaugh           

1048

Columbus RC               

15:22 

15

Laney Reinhart           

1135

Unattached                     

16:35 

16

Cheyenne Riley           

1197

Unattached - Member

17:06

17

Adira Sluder             

1051

Columbus RC               

17:35 

18

Jordyn Nicols            

1040

Columbus RC               

18:06

19

Fernanda Lopez           

1031

Columbus RC               

19:01 

20

Cheyanne Thomas          

1071

Greenfield Track Club          

19:14 

21

Luci Bowling             

1108

Unattached                     

20:31

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Boys - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Abdu Hardin              

1173

Unattached - Member

10:23 

2

Griffin Slocum           

1137

Unattached                     

10:58 

3

Henry Fleetwood          

1018

Columbus RC               

11:20 

4

Caleb Winders            

1210

Unattached - Member

11:26 

5

John King                

1083

Northside Saints               

11:30 

6

Zachary Brown            

1149

Unattached - Member

11:32 

7

Carson Hess              

1116

Unattached                     

11:34 

8

Tate Hickman             

1177

Unattached - Member

11:37 

9

Simon Bosslet            

1215

Northside Saints               

11:43 

10

Case Smith               

1053

Columbus RC               

11:45

11

Ian Scholl               

1047

Columbus RC               

11:57 

12

Nathan Thomas            

1103

Unattached                     

12:05 

13

Jacob Hawkins            

1024

Columbus RC               

12:07 

14

Abraham Means            

1060

Danville Indiana Distance 

12:10 

15

Grady Field              

1161

Unattached - Member

12:13 

16

Brady Sweeney            

1142

Unattached                     

12:24

17

Wade Mathena             

1032

Columbus RC               

12:26 

18

Eli Hummel               

1179

Unattached - Member

12:29 

19

Micah Jablonski          

1094

South Central Indiana RC  

12:31 

20

Evan Bense               

1010

Columbus RC               

12:39 

21

Reilly Sweeney           

1143

Unattached                     

12:49 

22

Will Hiatt               

1027

Columbus RC               

12:53 

23

Jack Garvin              

1167

Unattached - Member

13:00 

24

Solomon Livingston       

1128

Unattached                     

13:32

25

William Fleming          

1162

Unattached - Member

13:47 

26

Christopher Ross         

1067

Greenfield Track Club          

13:56

27

Jacob Nelson             

1193

Unattached - Member

14:26 

28

Rogelio Reyes            

1044

Columbus RC               

14:31 

29

Curtis Sanders           

1136

Unattached                     

15:07

30

Alex Bloom               

1012

Columbus RC               

15:55 

31

Dakota Centers           

1110

Unattached                     

17:15

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Girls - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Rachel Flick             

1101

Unattached                     

11:53 

2

Elaina Herman            

1114

Unattached                     

12:28 

3

Page Mora                

1096

South Central Indiana RC  

12:30 

4

Gracie Adams             

1088

South Central Indiana RC  

12:32 

5

Ava Sunbury

 

South Central Indiana RC  

12:41

6

Peyton Smith             

1200

Unattached - Member

12:41

7

Sierra Newell            

1038

Columbus RC               

13:05

8

Victoria Gauck           

1020

Columbus RC               

13:09

9

Camille Morrow           

1190

Unattached - Member

13:35

10

Mallory Kaiser           

1029

Columbus RC               

15:08

11

Grace McLaughlin         

1065

Greenfield Track Club          

15:54

12

Alice Bowling            

1107

Unattached                     

17:30

13

Madilyn Hawley           

1026

Columbus RC               

18:12

14

Megan Cumberledge        

1015

Columbus RC               

18:42

 

 

 

 

 

13-14 Boys - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Ty Garret

1003

Center Grove TXC Club

14:21

2

Elijah Stenberg

1140

Unattached

14:29

3

Kevin Sweeney

1206

Unattached - Member

14:33

4

Quavion Galbreath

1164

Unattached - Member

14:39

5

Connor Carlile

1074

Northside Saints

14:41

6

Drew Costelow

1002

Center Grove TXC Club

14:43

7

Chase Cates

1152

Unattached - Member

14:53

8

Ryan Rheam

1195

Unattached - Member

14:58

9

Matthew Helton

1176

Unattached - Member

15:04

10

Reece Lady

1122

Unattached

15:05

11

Ben Grissom

1079

Northside Saints

15:06

12

Clayton Guthrie

1023

Columbus RC

15:18

13

Chase Austin

1005

Columbus RC

15:34

14

Neil Fairman

1112

Unattached

15:38

15

Ryle Worland

1251

Unattached - Member

15:45

16

Tristan Henry

1082

Northside Saints

16:18

17

Cord Smith

1056

Columbus RC

16:19

18

Adam Reckers

1043

Columbus RC

16:19

19

Logan Combs

1001

Center Grove TXC Club

16:36

20

Preston Bolser

1147

Unattached - Member

16:49

21

Wyatt Miller

1187

Unattached - Member

16:52

22

Alex Raber

1133

Unattached

17:04

23

Garrett Mowry

1191

Unattached - Member

17:12

24

Matthew Chaney

1155

Unattached - Member

17:15

25

Alexander Jones

1180

Unattached - Member

17:20

26

Jack Weber

1087

Northside Saints

17:37

27

William Terrell III

1207

Unattached - Member

17:45

28

Rafe Silbaugh

1049

Columbus RC

17:48

29

Zachary Guisinger

1080

Northside Saints

17:53

30

Sam Mulvey

1131

Unattached

18:08

31

Chase Niese

1041

Columbus RC

18:14

32

Charlies Smith

1055

Columbus RC

18:23

33

Clayton Austin

1006

Columbus RC

20:17

34

Thomas Ryba

1069

Greenfield Track Club

20:44

35

Elliot Ryba

1068

Greenfield Track Club

21:14

36

Trent Amos

1061

Greenfield Track Club

22:45

37

Dylan Taylor

1057

Columbus RC

23:01

 

 

 

 

 

13-14 Girls - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Bridget Gallagher

1078

Northside Saints

15:29

2

Lily Cridge

1076

Northside Saints

16:07

3

Abby Fleetwood

1019

Columbus RC

16:14

4

Brianna Newell

1039

Columbus RC

16:20

5

Lily Myers

1192

Unattached - Member

16:31

6

Kinsley Folsom

1092

South Central Indiana RC

16:45

7

Brooke Lahee

1084

Northside Saints

16:51

8

Briley Shillings

1199

Unattached - Member

16:57

9

Vivienne Siefker

1097

South Central Indiana RC

17:10

10

Shelby Bolser

1148

Unattached - Member

17:55

11

Hadley Gradolf

1022

Columbus RC

18:04

12

Katie Chadwick

1075

Northside Saints

18:15

13

Sydney Morlok

1036

Columbus RC

18:35

14

Michaela Payne

1132

Unattached

19:35

15

Leslie Austin

1008

Columbus RC

19:36

16

Ellie Alexander

1144

Unattached - Member

19:41

17

Karissa Bevis

1011

Columbus RC

19:58

18

Kayleigh Austin

1007

Columbus RC

21:12

19

Sarah Banks

1104

Unattached

21:39

20

Micah Rutledge

1046

Columbus RC

22:15

 

 

 

 

 

15-16 Boys - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Justin Beard

1009

Columbus RC               

15:08

2

Clay Kipper

1118

Unattached

15:13

3

Bryaden Stamm

1202

Unattached - Member

16:01

4

Levi Call

1150

Unattached - Member

16:43

15-16 Girls - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Taylor Amos

1062

Greenfield Track Club

23:18

2

Sophia Bowling 

1109

Unattached

24:51

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 17-18 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Bradley McManus

1185

Unattached - Member

14:47