RESULTS: 2018 Seymour Classic

 

Seymour Classic - Hoosier XC Grand Prix

November 4, 2018 

Freeman Recreation Area, Seymour, IN

59º F (wind 15-20 mph)

 

Open Men - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Craig Dismore

2121

Columbus Running

18:46

 

 

 

 

 

Open Women - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Rachel Noirot

2264

Unattached

17:46

2

Brieanne Fleming

2322

Unattached - Member

18:56

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 40-44 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Joshua Knight

2102

Columbus Running

14:30

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 40-44 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Kristina Tabor

2289

Unattached - Member

16:09

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 45-49 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Jim Cole

2239

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

16:21

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 45-49 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Cindy Harris

2291

Unattached - Member

18:17

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 50-54 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

James Harris

2292

Unattached - Member

15:51

2

Ronnie McAllister

2240

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

16:03

3

Andy Schloot

2293

Unattached - Member

20:35

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 55-59 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

John Stille

2295

Unattached - Member

17:31

2

Mike Mullen

2241

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

18:12

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 60-64 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Bill Doyle

2296

Unattached - Member

17:51

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 65-69 - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Curtis Baldwin

2297

Unattached - Member

20:05

 

 

 

 

 

8 & Under Boys - 2 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Tyler Cates

2154

Indiana State Athletic Club

08:47

2

Hunter Cottingham

2301

Unattached - Member

08:55

3

Evan Ahlbrand

2227

South Central Indiana RC

09:05

4

James Bragg

2200

SIC - Unattached

09:11

5

Landon Ferree

2201

SIC - Unattached

09:19

6

Trip Luken

2155

Indiana State Athletic Club

09:22

7

Trevor Garmon

2302

Unattached - Member

09:24

8

Nathan Negrete

2228

South Central Indiana RC

09:32

9

Corbin Adair

2226

South Central Indiana RC

09:52

10

Graham Pflum

2257

Unattached

09:55

11

Decker Haag

2303

Unattached - Member

09:57

12

Nolan Mugg

2107

Columbus Running

10:01

13

Thaddeus Stidam

2309

Unattached - Member

10:02

14

Max Reinhart

2258

Unattached

10:16

15

Grady Riley

2308

Unattached - Member

10:21

16

William Higbie

2256

Unattached

10:37

17

Robert House Jr

2305

Unattached - Member

11:25

18

Owen Hopf

2304

Unattached - Member

11:31

19

Alex Swanson

2136

Indiana Elite - Unattached

11:42

20

Alex Foster

2129

Greenfield Track Club

11:44

 

 

 

 

 

8 & Under Girls - 2 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Temperance Stidam

2300

Unattached - Member

09:42

2

Noel Nifong

2299

South Central Indiana RC

09:43

3

Chloe Jablonski

2224

SIC - Unattached

10:04

4

Rebecca Johnson

2199

SIC - Unattached

10:13

5

Cecelia Johnson

2198

Columbus Running

10:20

6

Marleigh Mollo

2105

Columbus Running

10:28

7

Renata Lopez

2104

Columbus Running

11:06

8

Kai Calas

2103

South Central Indiana RC

11:11

9

Brinley Sinclair

2225

Unattached - Member

11:17

10

Olivia Hopf

2298

Greenfield Track Club

11:40

11

Adyson Campbell

2128

Greenfield Track Club

12:22

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Boys - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Cruz Anderson

2314

Unattached - Member

11:21

2

Austin Carlile

2173

Northside Saints

11:22

3

Jacob Mitchell

2320

Unattached - Member

11:49

4

Joseph Hawkins

2116

Columbus Running

11:54

5

Caleb Jablonski

2235

South Central Indiana RC

12:17

6

Jake Gentry

2317

Unattached - Member

12:25

7

Maxwell Watson

2327

Unattached - Member

12:25

8

Will Spurgeon

2321

Unattached - Member

12:31

9

Taurin Clark

2145

Indiana State AC - Unattached

12:34

10

Kameron Reed

2139

Indiana Elite - Unattached

12:43

11

Lance Caudill

2234

South Central Indiana RC

12:51

12

Justin Reckers

2118

Columbus Running

12:54

13

Braxton Mayfield

2262

Unattached

12:55

14

Cohenn Briles

2138

Indiana Elite - Unattached

13:06

15

Liam Rutledge

2119

Columbus Running

13:07

16

Waylon Gourley

2115

Columbus Running

13:13

17

Lukas Dahlstrom

2315

Unattached - Member

13:20

18

Hayden Miller

2319

Unattached - Member

13:26

19

Tanner Garmon

2316

Unattached - Member

13:30

20

Anderson Slocum

2331

Unattached

13:32

21

Braxton Sinclair

2236

South Central Indiana RC

13:40

22

Jacob Caudill

2233

South Central Indiana RC

14:03

23

Nathan Cumberledge

2114

Columbus Running

14:05

24

Brady Hess

2177

Northside Saints - Unattached

14:22

25

Preston McNeely

2117

Columbus Running

14:29

26

Joseph Gedney

2211

SIC - Unattached

14:31

27

Logan Hash

2174

Northside Saints

14:53

28

Miles Watson

2328

Unattached - Member

15:22

29

Denton Sluder

2120

Columbus Running

15:23

30

Colton Miller

2131

Greenfield Track Club

15:33

31

Evan Pangburn

2133

Greenfield Track Club

15:44

32

Braylon Mumaugh

2132

Greenfield Track Club

15:52

33

Reid Wigginton

2213

SIC - Unattached

16:07

34

Rylan Adair

2214

South Central Indiana - Unattached

16:20

35

Nolan Greulich

2130

Greenfield Track Club

16:48

36

Ethan Johnson

2212

SIC - Unattached

16:58

37

Caden Thurston

2263

Unattached

18:05

38

Luke Bettler

2210

SIC - Unattached

18:53

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Girls - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Addison Carlile

2172

Northside Saints

11:13

2

Emerson Slocum

2332

Unattached

13:12

3

Trinity Cody

2229

South Central Indiana RC

13:16

4

Alexis Stuckwisch

2232

South Central Indiana RC

13:38

5

Lyla Conway

2137

Indiana Elite - Unattached

13:40

6

Hailey Browning

2204

SIC - Unattached

13:48

7

Kelly Beavers

2310

Unattached - Member

13:51

8

Kodi Smith

2112

Columbus Running

13:56

9

Liz Applewhite

2203

SIC - Unattached

13:58

10

Sadie Hiatt

2109

Columbus Running

14:05

11

Lauren Dowell

2230

South Central Indiana RC

14:11

12

Lyndsey Greenawalt

2260

Unattached

14:25

13

Emma Gillette

2207

SIC - Unattached

14:26

14

Gabrielle Cornn

2259

Unattached

14:35

15

Jordyn Nicols

2110

Columbus Running

14:37

16

Kaari Tabor

2313

Unattached - Member

14:44

17

Charly Eddins

2108

Columbus Running

14:53

18

Amelia Dykes

2206

SIC - Unattached

15:06

19

Abigayle Graf

2208

SIC - Unattached

15:25

20

Adira Sluder

2111

Columbus Running

15:37

21

Natalie Creagh

2205

SIC - Unattached

16:04

22

Eleanor Gard-Barger

2144

Indiana State AC - Unattached

16:17

23

Laney Reinhart

2261

Unattached

16:24

24

Cheyenne Riley

2312

Unattached - Member

17:43

25

Molly Upton

2209

SIC - Unattached

19:02

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Boys - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Abdu Hardin

2268

Unattached - Member

10:31

2

Friffin Slocum

2330

Unattached

10:57

3

Caleb Winders

2273

Unattached - Member

11:27

4

Brodie Terkhorn

2188

SIC - Unattached

11:30

5

Simon Bosslet

2158

Northside Saints

11:33

6

Ethan Edwards

2265

Unattached - Member

11:38

7

Drew Kelly

2185

SIC - Unattached

11:40

8

Carson Hess

2175

Northside Saints - Unattached

11:44

9

Jacob Hawkins

2068

Columbus Running

11:52

10

Quinn Braun

2159

Northside Saints

11:56

11

Case Smith

2072

Columbus Running

11:57

12

Nathan Thomas

2162

Northside Saints

12:07

13

Leyton Proctor

2187

SIC - Unattached

12:09

14

Micah Jablonski

2220

South Central Indiana RC

12:11

15

Noah Nifong

2271

Unattached - Member

12:15

16

Steven Gray

2184

SIC - Unattached

12:16

17

Grady Field

2266

Unattached - Member

12:21

18

Eli Hummel

2160

Northside Saints

12:23

19

Jacob Richardson

2272

Unattached - Member

12:34

20

Wade Mathena

2070

Columbus Running

12:34

21

Evan Bense

2063

Columbus Running

12:46

22

Carter Lord

2270

Unattached - Member

12:54

23

Neal White

2073

Columbus Running

12:57

24

Bennett Abby

2135

Indiana Elite - Unattached

13:02

25

Derek Patchett

2071

Columbus Running

13:22

26

Christopher Ross

2123

Greenfield Track Club

13:56

27

Jonathan Klaus

2069

Columbus Running

14:01

28

Aidan Brown

2065

Columbus Running

14:05

29

Jake Brown

2182

SIC - Unattached

14:23

30

Elijah Clore

2067

Columbus Running

14:52

31

William Fleming

2267

Unattached - Member

15:00

32

Lucas Jablonski

2219

South Central Indiana RC

15:04

33

Spencer Cates

2147

Indiana State Athletic Club

15:20

34

Colin Thurston

2245

Unattached

16:00

35

Kasen Jarnecke

2122

Greenfield Track Club

16:15

36

Alex Bloom

2064

Columbus Running

16:48

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Girls - 3 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Mattie Whitworth

2179

SIC - Unattached

11:52

2

Miley Wilcox

2180

SIC - Unattached

11:53

3

Cheyenne Campbell

2216

South Central Indiana RC

12:04

4

Page Mora

2335

South Central Indiana RC

12:17

5

Rachel Flick

2156

Northside Saints

12:22

6

Ava Sunbury

2217

South Central Indiana RC

12:37

7

Gracie Adams

2215

South Central Indiana RC

12:41

8

Sierra Newell

2061

Columbus Running

12:46

9

Rachel Wilcox

2181

SIC - Unattached

12:50

10

Hallie Mimbela

2047

Center Grove Track & XC Club

12:51

11

Victoria Gauck

2058

Columbus Running

13:09

12

Reagan Turk

2157

Northside Saints

13:09

13

Charlotte Latham

2243

Unattached

13:19

14

Sylvia Sasse

2062

Columbus Running

13:26

15

Camille Morrow

2333

Northside Saints

13:29

16

Ella Higbie

2242

Unattached

13:37

17

Madison Smith

2134

Indiana Elite - Unattached

13:44

18

Mallory Kaiser

2059

Columbus Running

15:40

19

Megan Cumberledge

2057

Columbus Running

17:55

 

 

 

 

 

13-14 Boys - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Raef Sauer

2052

Center Grove Track & XC Club

13:17

2

Ty Garrett

2050

Center Grove Track & XC Club

13:27

3

Drew Costelow

2049

Center Grove Track & XC Club

13:42

4

Connor Carlile

2167

Northside Saints

13:47

5

Quavion Galbreath

2277

Unattached - Member

13:49

6

Chase Austin

2087

Columbus Running

14:10

7

Chase Cates

2276

Unattached - Member

14:18

8

Parker Mimbela

2051

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:22

9

Maximilian Bourgeois

2166

Northside Saints

14:39

10

Carter Miller

2282

Unattached - Member

14:45

11

Ben Kelly

2195

SIC - Unattached

14:51

12

Liam Eifert

2334

Northside Saints

15:08

13

Logan Combs

2048

Center Grove Track & XC Club

15:08

14

Ryle Worland

2285

Unattached - Member

15:19

15

Cord Smith

2094

Columbus Running

15:25

16

Zachary Wager

2096

Columbus Running

15:26

17

Carter Howell

2092

Columbus Running

15:28

18

Aaron Lord

2280

Unattached - Member

15:34

19

Carter Murphy

2248

Unattached

15:46

20

Wyatt Miller

2283

Unattached - Member

15:55

21

Jack Weber

2171

Northside Saints

16:24

22

Conner Austerman

2324

Unattached - NonMember

16:35

23

Aidan Lord

2281

Unattached - Member

16:40

24

Ethan Richards

2196

SIC - Unattached

16:43

25

Paul Bontrager

2275

Unattached - Member

16:48

26

Zachary Guisinger

2168

Northside Saints

17:05

27

Sam Mulvey

2170

Northside Saints

17:15

28

Daniel Waltrip

2142

Indiana State AC - Unattached

17:15

29

Charles Smith

2284

Columbus Running

17:20

30

Ryan Clulow

2090

Columbus Running

17:40

31

Clayton Austin

2088

Columbus Running

17:44

32

Alan Austin

2329

Unattached

18:00

33

Cooper Murphy

2249

Unattached

18:01

34

Cole Ehara

2091

Columbus Running

18:18

35

Cole Thurston

2250

Unattached

18:22

36

Preston Eger

2247

Unattached

18:44

37

Thomas Ryba

2126

Greenfield Track Club

18:47

38

Zicheng Zhang

2097

Columbus Running

19:08

39

Jackson Bettler

2194

SIC - Unattached

19:48

40

Dylan Taylor

2095

Columbus Running

19:57

41

Elliot Ryba

2125

Greenfield Track Club

20:11

42

Trent Amos

2124

Greenfield Track Club

22:01

 

 

 

 

 

13-14 Girls - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Bridget Gallagher

2164

Northside Saints

15:06

2

Lily Cridge

2163

Northside Saints

15:15

3

Brianna Newell

2084

Columbus Running

15:34

4

Kinsley Folsom

2221

South Central Indiana RC

15:47

5

Brooke Lahee

2165

Northside Saints

15:48

6

Jessica Meza

2082

Columbus Running

16:21

7

Briley Shillings

2149

Indiana State Athletic Club

16:22

8

Vivienne Siefker

2222

South Central Indiana RC

16:49

9

Ellen White

2086

Columbus Running

16:51

10

Chloe Krueger

2080

Columbus Running

16:52

11

Mikalah Tingley

2151

Indiana State Athletic Club

17:06

12

Katie Morrison

2148

Indiana State Athletic Club

17:21

13

Maci Hoskins

2191

SIC - Unattached

17:26

14

Kyla Canales

2140

Indiana State AC - Unattached

17:39

15

Sydney Morlok

2083

Columbus Running

17:42

16

Kaylee Tingley

2150

Indiana State Athletic Club

17:43

17

Hadley Gradolf

2078

Columbus Running

17:49

18

Meagan Lenfert

2192

SIC - Unattached

17:52

19

Karissa Bevis

2077

Columbus Running

18:27

20

Avery Proctor

2193

SIC - Unattached

18:27

21

Lila Endres

2190

SIC - Unattached

18:28

22

Micah Rutledge

2085

Columbus Running

18:43

23

Tara Chisman

2189

SIC - Unattached

18:48

24

Kayleigh Austin

2075

Columbus Running

19:13

25

Delaney Trout

2152

Indiana State Athletic Club

19:15

26

Layne Hoeflinger

2079

Columbus Running

19:22

27

Emily Campbell

2246

Unattached

19:23

28

Jadelynn Smith

2141

Indiana State AC - Unattached

19:28

29

Karla Maldonado

2081

Columbus Running

19:36

30

Sarah Banks

2176

Northside Saints - Unattached

20:24

 

 

 

 

 

15-16 Boys - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Archit Malik

2054

Center Grove Track & XC Club

13:20

2

William Saude

2153

Indiana State Athletic Club

14:07

3

Andrew Stohr

2101

Columbus Running

14:09

4

Justin Beard

2098

Columbus Running

14:17

5

John Galt

2053

Center Grove Track & XC Club

14:23

6

Ryan Spoon

2254

Columbus Running

14:32

7

Nathaniel Higbie

2253

Unattached

15:13

8

Jalen Stephens

2287

Unattached - Member

15:18

9

Aiden Byers

2286

Unattached - Member

15:42

10

Trevor Lirette

2099

Columbus Running

17:37

11

Tanner Franklin

2251

Unattached

18:11

12

Trenton Franklin

2252

Unattached

18:37

 

 

 

 

 

15-16 Girls - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Kira Canales

2143

Indiana State AC - Unattached

17:26

2

Rosie Grady

2197

SIC - Unattached

18:09

3

Taylor Amos

2127

Greenfield Track Club

22:03

 

 

 

 

 

17-18 Boys - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Rishi Poludasu

2326

Columbus Running

13:11

2

Bradley McManus

2288

Unattached - Member

14:03

3

Garrett Ardis

2325

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

14:58

 

 

 

 

 

17-18 Girls - 4 km

Place

Name

Bib #

Team

Time

1

Megan Cole

2237

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

15:30

2

Elyse Hunger

2238

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

17:03