USATF Indiana Open & Masters Cross Country Championships

Hoosier XC Grand Prix

November 10, 2018 

Eagle Park, Nashville, IN

29º F (wind 5 mph)

 

Open Men 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Robert Murphy

IUPUI

15:41

 

2

Nick Blakey

Unattached 

18:13

 

3

Joshua Knight

Columbus Running

18:19

 

4

Brad Chaney

Outter Creek Running Club

18:27

 

5

Rick Sica

 

18:32

 

6

Dwayne Steele

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

19:22

 

7

Craig Dismore

Columbus Running

19:40

 

8

James Harris

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

20:15

 

9

Ronnie McAllister

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

20:42

 

10

Kyle Hall

Unattached 

21:00

 

11

Jim Cole

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

21:18

 

12

John Stille

Igloi Track Club

22:06

 

13

Bill Doyle

Unattached 

22:40

 

14

Norm Campbell

Igloi Track Club

23:37

 

15

Mike Mullen

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

23:39

 

16

Damon Clements

Unattached 

24:16

 

17

Curtis Baldwin

Unattached 

28:04

 

18

John Primmer

Unattached 

37:11

 

Open Women 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Kristina Tabor

Unattached 

20:23

 

2

Cindy Harris

Unattached 

22:36

 

3

Latashia Key

Unattached 

23:34

 

4

Brieanne Fleming

Unattached 

24:19

 

guest

Cathy Primmer

Philadelphia Masters

39:48

 

Masters Men 40-44 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Joshua Knight

Columbus Running

18:19

 

2

Dwayne Steele

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

19:22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 40-44 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Kristina Tabor

Unattached 

20:23

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 45-49  

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Jim Cole

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

21:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 45-49 

 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Cindy Harris

Unattached 

22:36

 

2

Latashia Key

Unattached 

23:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 50-54 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Rick Sica

 

18:32

 

2

James Harris

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

20:15

 

3

Ronnie McAllister

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

20:42

 

4

Norm Campbell

Igloi Track Club

23:37

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 55-59 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

John Stille

Igloi Track Club

22:06

 

2

Mike Mullen

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

23:39

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 60-64 

 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Bill Doyle

Unattached 

22:40

 

2

Damon Clements

Unattached 

24:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 65-69 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

Curtis Baldwin

Unattached 

28:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 75-79 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

1

John Primmer

Unattached 

37:11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Women 75-79 

Place

Name

Team

Time

 

guest

Cathy Primmer

Philadelphia Masters

39:48

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

Men 40+

1

Southeastern Indiana All-Stars

15 pts.