USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Friday, June 14, 2019 - Sunday, June 16, 2019
North Carolina A&T University
Greensboro, NC




 

results            meet website


 

INDIANA SCOREBOARD    complete start lists / results

 

Place

Name

Event

City

Performance

Championship Division

1

Cathedral TC

Dist. Medley Relay Boys

Indianapolis, IN

9:58.91

Indiana #1 all-time

1

Nathan Stone

Pole Vault Boys

Indianapolis, IN

5.10m (16-08.75¾)

2

Caleb Futter

5000m Boys

Pekin, IN

14:28.95

3

Mitchell Conard

Decathlon Boys

Noblesville, IN

6313 pts.

3

Shelby Tyler

High Jump Girls

Noblesville, IN

1.79m (5-10½)

6

North Central Panthers TC

4x400m Girls

Indianapolis, IN

3:44.74

7

Ramiah Elliott

200m Girls

Indianapolis, IN

23.60 (+)

7

Jahn Riley

200m Boys

Imdianapolis, IN

21.56

11

Elizabeth Stanhope

800m Girls

Indianapolis, IN

2:09.29

11

Jason Swarens

Shot Put Boys

Terre Haute, IN

18.29m (60-00¼)

13

North Central Panthers TC

4x1 mile Boys

Indianapolis, IN

17:59.77

14

Skylynn Blue-Williams

200m Girls

Carmel, IN

24.13

14

Zionsville TC

1600m Sprint Medley Relay Girls

Zionsville, IN

4:07.05

17

Ethan Alyea

Shot Put Boys

Indianapolis, IN

17.71m (58-01¼)

17

Zionsville TC

4x100m Relay Girls

Zionsville, IN

47.75

18

Ethan Alyea

Discus Boys

Indianapolis, IN

52.97m (173-09)

18

Ella Robinson

400m Hurdles Girls

Zionsville, IN

1:01.89

19

Luke Combs

1 mile Boys

Anderson, IN

4:20.92

19

Hanna Hearn

100m Girls

Indianapolis, IN

11.82

20

Rebecca Merritt

Discus Girls

Sheridan, IN

40.77m (133-09)

20

Harrison Raiders TC

4x1 mile Boys

West Lafayette, IN

18:13.54

20

Hayden Tobias

Shot Put Boys

Fishers, IN

17.55m (57-07)

21

North Central Panthers TC

4x800m Boys

Indianapolis, IN

7:59.83

22

Isabella Jackson

High Jump Girls

Greenwood, IN

1.65m (5-05)

22

Kiyah Yeast

100m Girls

Greenwood, IN

11.93

23

Alyssa-Simone Robinson

200m Girls

Indianapolis, IN

24.49

25

Cassie Evans

Discus Girls

Indianapolis, IN

39.13m (128-04)

26

Hannah Redlin

Discus Girls

Rensselaer, IN

38.80m (127-03)

29

John Gillard

1 mile Boys

Bloomington, IN

4:25.61

33

Kynton Grays

Long Jump Boys

Indianapolis, IN

6.76m (22-02¼)

39

Jason Swarens

Discus Boys

Terre Haute, IN

47.31m (155-02)

42

Wyatt Puff

Discus Boys

Fishers, IN

44.78m (146-11)

-

Taylor Jarosinski

Pole Vault Girls

Bargersville, IN

NH

Q

Ramiah Elliott

200m Girls 1st rd

Indianapolis, IN

23.51 (+)

Q

Jahn Riley

200m Boys 1st rd

Imdianapolis, IN

21.70 (+)

Emerging Elite Division

1

Chanler Robinson

400m Hurdles Girls

Indianapolis, IN

1:01.28

1

Addison Wiley

800m Girls

Huntington, IN

2:10.15

2

Tierra Sydnor

400m Hurdles Girls

Fishers, IN

1:01.34

5

Mariah Wehrle

1 mile Girls

Indianapolis, IN

4:59.25

6

Jahn Riley

200m Boys

Imdianapolis, IN

48.17

6

Tierra Sydnor

Long Jump Girls

Fishers, IN

5.73m (18-09¾)

11

Andrew Anderson

800m Boys

Noblesville, IN

1:55.21

11

Chanler Robinson

100m Hurdles Girls

Indianapolis, IN

14.40

12

Drew Herman

High Jump Boys

Noblesville, IN

1.94m (6-04¼)

12

Reitz Memorial TC

4x800m Girls

Evansville, IN

9:36.37

13

Reitz Memorial TC

4x400m Girls

Evansville, IN

4:00.94

17

New Palestine TC

4x800m Girls

New Palestine, IN

9:38.17

21

Caleb Beimfohr

800m Boys

West Lafayette, IN

1:56.42

31

Hannah Redlin

Discus Girls

Rensselaer, IN

11.08m (36-04¼)

34

Elias Konow

800m Boys

Carmel, IN

1:58.95

48

Daunte O'Banion

400m Boys

Madison, IN

51.70

Freshman Division

3

Matthew Newell

1 mile Boys

Columbus, IN

4:27.43

4

Alex Evans

Discus Boys

Indianapolis, IN

52.25m (171-05)

5

Reese Kilbarger-Stumpff

1 mile Boys

Columbus, IN

4:28.00

20

Bea Cakmak

1 mile Girls

Bloomington, IN

5:18.14

28

Sam Hobbeheydar

1 mile Boys

Columbus, IN

4:56.63

29

Clayton Guthrie

1 mile Boys

Columbus, IN

4:56.76

Junior High Division

6

Tayton Schakel

Shot Put Boys

Greenwood, IN

12.93m (42-05¼)