USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Indiana 5 km Championships
Saturday, July 20, 2019 - Saturday, July 20, 2019
IUPUI - Michael Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium
Indianapolis, IN
On-Time Entry Deadline: 7/19/2019 11:59:00 AM
Late Entry Deadline: 7/19/2019 11:59:00 AM

RESULTS
updated 7/21 at 3:30pm

Place

Name

Age

Time

 

Open Women

 

1

Sydney

Meyers

22

17:13

 

2

Anna

Weber

31

17:20

 

3

Lucie

Mays-Sulewski

48

19:00

 

4

Mariah

Wehrle

17

19:47

 

5

Jaclyn

Gill

25

19:59

 

6

Sarah

Overpeck

36

20:16

 

7

Kathryn

Dresbach

41

20:44

 

8

Cindy

Harris

50

21:19

 

9

Sarah

Storm

38

21:58

 

10

Taylor

Tragesser

10

26:01

 

11

Chloe

Tragesser

8

29:53

 

Open Men

 

1

Thomas

Anderson

29

14:46

 

2

Jeremy

Craven

23

15:02

 

3

Caleb

Kerr

25

15:09

 

4

David

Evans

25

16:20

 

5

Mike

Cole

44

16:46

 

6

Ian

Salmon

16

17:14

 

7

Ian

Gadberry

16

17:35

 

8

Erza

Burrell

14

17:41

 

9

Peter 

Sperry

17

18:02

 

10

Timothy

Mylin

59

18:45

 

11

James

Harris

55

19:28

 

12

Quavion

Hooks

14

19:41

 

13

Justin

Abbott

34

19:43

 

14

Rob

Rueff

47

21:12

 

15

Ryle

Worland

15

21:48

 

16

Ryan

Rueff

16

22:20

 

17

Lewis

Turner

63

24:42

 

18

Steve

Fisher

65

25:09

 

19

Mark

Doctor

56

25:12

 

20

Todd

Foeckler

41

25:23

 

21

Scott

Spinner

50

26:52

 

22

Landon

Tragesser

7

27:02

 

23

John 

Primmer

77

39:41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Place

Name

Age

Time

Masters Age-Graded

Masters Women

40-44

1

Kathryn

Dresbach

41

20:44

 

45-49

1

Lucie

Mays-Sulewski

48

19:00

 

50-54

1

Cindy

Harris

50

21:19

 

Age-Graded

1

Lucie

Mays-Sulewski

48

19:00

85.79%

2

Cindy

Harris

50

21:19

78.42%

3

Kathryn

Dresbach

41

20:44

72.91%

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masters Men

40-44

1

Mike

Cole

44

16:46

 

2

Todd

Foeckler

41

25:23

 

45-49

1

Rob

Rueff

47

21:12

 

50-54

1

Scott

Spinner

50

26:52

 

55-59

1

Timothy

Mylin

59

18:45

 

2

James

Harris

55

19:28

 

3

Mark

Doctor

56

25:12

 

60-64

1

Lewis

Turner

63

24:42

 

65-69

1

Steve

Fisher

65

25:09

 

75-79

1

John 

Primmer

77

39:41

 

Age-Graded

1

Timothy

Mylin

59

18:45

82.93%

2

Mike

Cole

44

16:46

82.11%

3

James

Harris

55

19:28

78.77%

4

Rob

Rueff

47

21:12

66.43%

5

Steve

Fisher

65

25:09

65.21%

6

Lewis

Turner

63

24:42

62.25%

7

Mark

Doctor

56

25:12

60.12%

8

Scott

Spinner

50

26:52

53.66%

9

Todd

Foeckler

41

25:23

52.99%

10

John 

Primmer

77

39:41

48.47%







HOSTED BY
Joseph Maley Foundation 5K   website

ELIGIBILITY
All 2019 USATF Indiana members in good standing are 
eligible to compete and score in the championships.  USATF members from other associations can compete in the Joseph Maley Foundation 5K but are not eligible to score in the Indiana championships.   

Check your membership status 
here.  Not a member?  Join here.


ENTRY FEES & DEADLINES
Fees:

Date

ages 12 & under

ages 13-18

Adult

on or before May 6

$15.00

$25.00

$35.00

on or before June 6

$17.50

$27.50

$37.50

on or before July 11

$20.00

$30.00

$40.00

USATF members receive a $2 discount when they use the promo code USATF during the registration process.
 
 
Deadline:  all championship entries must be submitted by July 19 (at 11:59 am)

Entry:  Click here to enter

ENTRY LIST 
notes:
  • this list will be updated as new entries are received/verified.  
  • If you are entered in thJoseph Maley Foundation 5K and are a current USATF member and would like to score in the championships email your name and USATF membership # and we will add you to the championship entry list.
‚Äčupdated July 19 at 2:45pm

WOMEN

First Name

Last Name

Age

Kathryn

Dresbach

41

Jaclyn

Gill

25

Cindy

Harris

50

Lucie

Mays-Sulewski

48

Cassidy

Menard

41

Sydney

Meyers

22

Sarah

Overpeck

36

Sarah

Storm

38

Taylor

Tragesser

10

Chloe

Tragesser

8

Anna

Weber

31

Mariah

Wehrle

17

MEN

First Name

Last Name

Age

Justin

Abbott

34

Thomas

Anderson

29

Erza

Burrell

14

Mike

Cole

44

Mark

Doctor

56

Jeremy

Craven

23

David

Evans

25

Steve

Fisher

65

Todd

Foeckler

41

Ian

Gadberry

16

James

Harris

55

Caleb

Kerr

25

Tommy

Moehl

8

Timothy

Mylin

59

John 

Primmer

77

Rob

Rueff

47

Ryan

Rueff

16

Ian

Salmon

16

Peter 

Sherry

17

Scott

Spinner

50

Landon

Tragesser

7

Lewis

Turner

63

Brady

Wells

57

Ryle

Worland

15







DIVISIONS  
Open:      39 yrs. and under 
Masters:  5-year divisions starting at 40-44 yrs. ..........95-99 yrs.

AWARDS/PRIZE MONEY
Indiana Association Championship medals will be awarded to the top 3 in each division (listed above).

Prize Money 
Overall Men & Women (1st place - $300, 2nd place - $175, 3rd place - $100)
Masters (1st place - $100, 2nd place - $75, 3rd place - $25)*
* based on age-graded scoring
Note: if a masters athlete finishes in the top three overall and top three Masters, they are only eligible for the prize purse of the greatest value. 

PAST CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS  
2014    2015   2016   2017   2018


COURSE  

 
USATF CERTIFICATION INFO/MAP


QUESTIONS 
John Maley