USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Indiana Half Marathon Championships
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - Saturday, October 5, 2019
Fort Harrison State Park
Indianapolis, IN

Results



RESULTS (updated October 5 at11:10pm)

WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

 

1

3027

Anna Weber

31

Indianapolis

1:19:13

 

2

3014

Taryn Thor

23

Kokomo

1:21:28

 

3

2858

Marissa Baranauskas

27

Indianapolis

1:23:20

 

4

1008

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

49

Westfield

1:24:30

 

5

1007

Sarah Kittle

25

Winona Lake

1:27:10

 

6

2661

Erin Toothman

36

Plainfield

1:27:43

 

7

2969

Sarah Overpeck

36

Indianapolis

1:36:23

 

8

1712

Cindy Harris

50

Indianapolis

1:40:48

 

9

2899

Kristy Denton

33

Newburgh

1:43:20

 

10

1892

Megan Kellow

37

Carmel

1:57:32

 

11

2406

Trena Roudebush

43

Indianapolis

1:59:26

 

12

1146

Amy Becker

53

Pittsboro

2:04:13

 

13

2886

Daneen Colligan

51

Lebanon

2:08:36

 

MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

 

1

2895

Jesse Davis

37

Indianapolis

1:10:06

 

2

2885

Mike Cole

44

Zionsville

1:16:12

 

3

1055

Justin Abbott

34

Carmel

1:23:50

 

4

2033

Perez Madison

58

Carmel

1:28:02

 

5

1781

Stephen Hollander

38

Westfield

1:28:34

 

6

2662

Zach Toothman

37

Plainfield

1:29:25

 

7

3103

Andrew Hector

47

Indianapolis

1:29:25

 

8

2324

Zack Raubuck

28

Indianapolis

1:38:02

 

9

2039

John Maley

56

Indianapolis

1:43:20

 

10

1557

Todd Foeckler

42

Indianapolis

1:52:07

 

11

1134

Stephen Bartlett

58

Indianapolis

2:13:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

Age-Graded Score

40-44

 

1

2406

Trena Roudebush

43

Indianapolis

1:59:26

 

45-49

 

1

1008

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

49

Westfield

1:24:30

 

50-54

 

1

1712

Cindy Harris

50

Indianapolis

1:40:48

 

2

1146

Amy Becker

53

Pittsboro

2:04:13

 

3

2886

Daneen Colligan

51

Lebanon

2:08:36

 

Age-Graded

 

1

1008

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

49

Westfield

1:24:30

86.71%

2

1712

Cindy Harris

50

Indianapolis

1:40:48

73.56%

3

1146

Amy Becker

53

Pittsboro

2:04:13

61.91%

4

2406

Trena Roudebush

43

Indianapolis

1:59:26

57.72%

5

2886

Daneen Colligan

51

Lebanon

2:08:36

58.36%

MASTERS MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

Age-Graded Score

40-44

 

1

2885

Mike Cole

44

Zionsville

1:16:12

 

2

1557

Todd Foeckler

42

Indianapolis

1:52:07

 

45-49

 

1

3103

Andrew Hector

47

Indianapolis

1:29:25

 

55-59

 

1

2033

Perez Madison

58

Carmel

1:28:02

 

2

2039

John Maley

56

Indianapolis

1:43:20

 

3

1134

Stephen Bartlett

58

Indianapolis

2:13:20

 

Age-Graded

1

2885

Mike Cole

44

Zionsville

1:16:12

81.28%

2

2033

Perez Madison

58

Carmel

1:28:02

79.53%

3

3103

Andrew Hector

47

Indianapolis

1:29:25

71.02%

4

2039

John Maley

56

Indianapolis

1:43:20

66.52%

5

1557

Todd Foeckler

42

Indianapolis

1:52:07

54.33%

6

1134

Stephen Bartlett

58

Indianapolis

2:13:20

52.51%









HOSTED BY
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben    website

ELIGIBILITY
 All 2019 USATF Indiana members in good standing are eligibile to compete and score in the championships.  USATF members from other associations can compete in the Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben but are not eligible to score in the Indiana championships.    

Check your membership status here.  Not a member?  Join here.

ENTRY DETAILS  
Entry Fees:
$50*   March 1 & 2
$60*   March 3 - June 13
$69*   June 14  - September 5
$79*   September 6  - October 2
* plus online processing fee

USATF Indiana member discount:
  • $5 off - until Wed., October 2 (11:55 pm ET)  ► Use discount code USATF19INDY
Entry Form:  Click here to enter

Deadline:  all championship entries must be submitted by October 2 (at 11:55 pm).  
Note the Indianapolis Half Marathon offers on-site registrations after October 2 but all championship entries must be submitted online by the October 2 deadline.

Entry List   (as of October 4; 9:20 p.m.)

First Name

Last Name

Age

WOMEN

Marissa

Baranauskas

27

Amy

Becker

53

Daneen

Colligan

51

Kristy

Denton

33

Cindy

Harris

50

Megan

Kellow

37

Sarah

Kittle

25

Rebekah

Landy

28

Lucie

Mays-Sulewski

49

Leslie

Muse

57

Sarah

Overpeck

36

Trena

Roudebush

43

Taryn

Thor

23

Erin

Toothman

36

Katharine

Watson

46

Anna

Weber

31

MEN

Justin

Abbott

34

Stephen

Bartlett

58

Norm

Campbell

53

Mike

Cole

44

Jesse

Davis

37

Todd

Foeckler

42

James

Harris

55

Andrew

Hector

47

Stephen

Hollander

38

Perez

Madison

58

John

Maley

56

Gregory

Paton

57

Zack

Raubuck

28

Scott

Spinner

51

Zach

Toothman

37



 
AWARDS & PRIZE MONEY 

Divisions:  
Open:   16 yrs. and over
Masters:  5-year divisions starting at 40-44 yrs. ..........95-99 yrs.

Championship Medals: Indiana Association Championship medals will be awarded to the top 3 in each division (listed above).

Prize Money
Overall Men & Women (1st place - $400, 2nd place - $200, 3rd place - $100)
Masters Men & Women (1st place - $200, 2nd place - $125, 3rd place - $100)*
* based on age-graded scoring  Note: if a masters athlete finishes in the top three overall and top three Masters, they are only eligible for the prize purse of the greatest value. 
 
 
COURSE
course map


QUESTIONS
Email