USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters Indoor Championships
Friday, March 1, 2019 - Sunday, March 3, 2019
JDL Fast Track
Winston Salem, NC









INDIANA RESULTS SCOREBOARD     complete results

Place

Name

Division

Event

City / Club

Performance

1

Brenda Babits

W55-59

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN / Vault High Athletics

2.20m / 7-2½

1

Chet Clodfelter

M55-59

Pole Vault

Roachdale, IN

4.10m

1

Scott Johnson

M40-44

Pole Vault

Culver, IN

4.45m

2

Kevin Bruch

M55-59

Pentathlon

McCordsville, IN

2752 pts.

2

Paul Babits

M55-59

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN

3.70m

3

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Shot Put

Connersville, IN

10.57m

3

Joseph Baer  II

M50-54

1 Mile

Anderson, IN

4:56.67

3

Karen Rieger

W55-59

Pole Vault

Indianapolis, IN

1.80m / 5-10¾

4

Chet Clodfelter

M55-59

High Jump

Roachdale, IN

1.48m

4

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Superweight Throw

Connersville, IN

5.63m

4

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Weight Throw

Connersville, IN

8.55m

4

Latashia Key

W45-49

3000m

Indianapolis, IN

13:24.38

4

Matthew McCubbins

M45-49

High Jump

South Bend, IN

1.65m

5

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

60m Hurdles

Greenwood, IN

11.15

6

Kevin Bruch

M55-59

High Jump

McCordsville, IN

1.43m

6

Michael Steinhardt

M50-54

Pentathlon

Indianapolis, IN

2087 pts.

6

Tanja Grant

W45-49

800m

Indianapolis, IN

3.24.00

7

Howard Scelsi

M70-74

High Jump

Travelers Rest, SC

1.13m

7

Patrick Dunigan

M60-64

3000m

Bloomington, IN

12:30.06

8

Howard Scelsi

M70-74

60m

Travelers Rest, SC

10.42

9

Patrick Dunigan

M60-64

1 Mile

Bloomington, IN

6:15.05

10

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

Long Jump

Greenwood, IN

3.78m

14

Patrick Dunigan

M60-64

800m

Bloomington, IN

2.52.01

18

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

60m

Greenwood, IN

9.22

Q

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

60m Hurdles - 1st Rd.

Greenwood, IN

11.15

Other Indiana Residents

1

George Joachim

M45-49

400m

Fort Wayne, IN

55.95

2

Adriene Allen

W55-59

400m

Indianapolis, IN

1:09.04 

2

Adriene Allen

W55-59

60m Hurdles

Indianapolis, IN

10.70

2

Danelle Readinger

W40-44

Pentathlon

Terre Haute, IN

2719 pts.

2

George Joachim

M45-49

Long Jump

Fort Wayne, IN

5.70m

2

George Joachim

M45-49

Triple Jump

Fort Wayne, IN

10.79m

3

Adriene Allen

W55-59

200m

Indianapolis, IN

30.07

3

Danelle Readinger

W40-44

High Jump

Terre Haute, IN

1.33m

3

Danelle Readinger

W40-44

Long Jump

Terre Haute, IN

4.80m

4

Thomas Bunner

M60-64

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN

3.20m

5

Danelle Readinger

W40-44

60m Hurdles

Terre Haute, IN

10.14

6

Adriene Allen

W55-59

60m

Indianapolis, IN

9.18

7

George Joachim

M45-49

200m

Fort Wayne, IN

26.15

8

George Joachim

M45-49

60m

Fort Wayne, IN

7.88

Q

Adriene Allen

W55-59

60m - 1st rd.

Indianapolis, IN

9.14

Q

Adriene Allen

W55-59

200m - 1st rd.

Indianapolis, IN

32.84

Q

Danelle Readinger

W40-44

60m Hurdles

Terre Haute, IN

10.77

Q

George Joachim

M45-49

60m - 1st rd.

Fort Wayne, IN

7.75