USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Thursday, July 11, 2019 - Sunday, July 14, 2019
Cyclone Sports Complex - Iowa State University
Amex, IA









INDIANA ENTRIES/RESULTS SCOREBOARD     Full Results

Place

Name

City / Club

Division

Event

Performance

1

Antonio Palacios

Bloomington, IN

M50-54

Long Jump

6.49m (21-03½)

U.S. record

1

Brenda Babits

Fort Wayne, IN / Vault High Athletics

W55-59

Pole Vault

2.30m (7-06½)

1

Chet Clodfelter

Roachdale, IN

M55-59

Pole Vault

4.25m (13-11¼)

1

Scott Johnson

Culver, IN

M40-44

Pole Vault

4.60m (15-01)

1

Dick Kochert

Remington, IN

M70-74

Pole Vault

2.80m (9-02¼)

1

Cathy Mayfield

Indianapolis, IN

W65-69

10 km Race Walk

1:10:02.27

1

Matthew McCubbins

South Bend, IN

M45-49

High Jump

1.60m (5-03)

2

Paul Babits

Fort Wayne, IN

M55-59

Pole Vault

3.80m (12-05½)

2

Gary Hunter

Fort Wayne, IN

M60-64

Pole Vault

3.35m (10-11¾)

2

Roger Malone

Carmel, IN

M50-54

400m Hurdles

1:10.12

3

Chris Buckler

Connersville, IN

M40-44

Hammer Throw

34.99m (114-09)

3

Damon Clements

Crawfordsville, IN

M60-64

5000m Race Walk

33:15.49

3

Damon Clements

Crawfordsville, IN

M60-64

10 km Race Walk

1:10:55.62

3

Chet Clodfelter

Roachdale, IN

M55-59

Triple Jump

10.32m (33-10¼)

3

Kenneth Drollinger

Covington, IN

M60-64

Pole Vault

3.20m 10-06)

3

Karen Rieger

Indianapolis, IN

W55-59

Pole Vault

2.00m (6-06¾)

3

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

Javelin Throw

20.32m (66-08)

4

Chris Buckler

Connersville, IN

M40-44

Shot Put

10.21m (33-06)

4

Chris Buckler

Connersville, IN

M40-44

Discus Throw

28.27m (92.09)

4

Chris Buckler

Connersville, IN

M40-44

Weight Throw

9.06m

4

Kenneth Drollinger

Covington, IN

M60-64

High Jump

1.60m (5-03)

5

Mark Jakubowski

Greenwood, IN

M60-64

100m Hurdles

18.61

5

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

400m

1:23.41

5

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

Weight Throw

4.70m

5

Steven Webb

West Lebanon, IN

M60-64

Pentathlon

1901 pts.

6

Mark Jakubowski

Greenwood, IN

M60-64

300m Hurdles

55.63

6

Roger Malone

Carmel, IN

M50-54

200m

28.01

6

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

Hammer Throw

12.94m (42-05)

7

Mark Jakubowski

Greenwood, IN

M60-64

Long Jump

3.85m (12-07¾)

7

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

200m

35.68

7

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

Shot Put

6.55m (21-06)

8

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

100m

17.66

8

Andy Schloot

Indianapolis, IN

M50-54

Discus Throw

21.22m (105-02)

12

Kenneth Taylor

Merillville, IN

M55-59

100m

15.67

-

Gerry Conway

Marion, IN

M60-64

Pole Vault

NH

Other Indiana Residents

1

Leandra Funk

West Lafayette, IN / Mass Velocity TC

W60-64

200m

31.91

6

Leandra Funk

West Lafayette, IN / Mass Velocity TC

W60-64

400m

1:28.88

7

April Marable

Nobelsville, IN / Southwest Sprinters 

W50-54

100m

15.36

-

April Marable

Nobelsville, IN / Southwest Sprinters 

W50-54

200m

DQ

Q

April Marable

Nobelsville, IN / Southwest Sprinters 

W50-54

100m 1st rd

15.17