USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 22, 2019 - Sunday, July 28, 2019
Sacramento State University
Sacramento, CA




      entries/results          meet website

 

INDIANA RESULTS SCOREBOARD       
Indiana results go to composite results   
 daily results        full meet results

COMPOSITE RESULTS

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

1

Tucker Smith

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Columbus Running Club

17.74m

2

Ty Garrett

15-16 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Center Grove TC

6:32.01

3

Nicholas Wilson

17-18 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Center Grove TC

6:16.22

4

Bridget Gallagher

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

Northside Saints

0.31

6

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

6.92m

6

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Discus

Unattached

44.52m

6

Luke Himes

13-14 boys

Discus

Unattached

41.93m

7

Quavion Hooks

13-14 boys

3000m

TruElite Athletes

9:36.43

8

Drew Costelow

15-16 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:08.20

9

Parker Mimbela

13-14 boys

3000m

Center Grove TC

9:40.33

9

Andrew McLean

13-14 boys

Javelin

Columbus Running Club

41.04m

10

Ty Garrett

15-16 boys

3000m

Center Grove TC

9:06.81

10

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Unattached

14.10m

11

Nicholas Wilson

17-18 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:20.09

13

Andrew McLean

13-14 boys

Discus

Columbus Running Club

37.31m

14

Ethan Reyna

9-10 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

7.98m

15

Ty Garrett

15-16 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:13.95

16

Zeke Benedict

11-12 boys

400m

Body In Training TC

1:00.83

16

Quavion Hooks

13-14 boys

1500m

TruElite Athletes

4:27.68

16

Tasia Chaney

15-16 girls

High Jump

Unattached

1.50m

17

Zeke Benedict

11-12 boys

800m

Body In Training TC

2:26.93

17

Archit Malik

17-18 boys

3000m

Center Grove TC

9:15.88

17

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Javelin

Unattached

41.85m

18

Parker Mimbela

13-14 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:29.79

19

Drew Costelow

15-16 boys

800m

Center Grove TC

2:03.39

20

Rudolf Gutierrez

13-14 boys

Javelin

Fishers Fire

35.23m

22

Quavion Hooks

13-14 boys

800m

TruElite Athletes

2:12.99

22

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

13.73m

24

Hallie Mimbela

11-12 girls

800m

Center Grove TC

2:37.43

25

Verity Bishop

7-8 girls

1500m

Unattached

6:36.64

25

Hannah Geiser

17-18 girls

Javelin

Unattached

27.92m

26

Micah Peals

15-16 girls

3000m

Sycamore Striders TC

11:39.53

26

Adriana Swanson

11-12 girls

80m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

14.23

27

Za'Nariae White

9-10 girls

100m

Sycamore Striders TC

14.32

28

Parker Mimbela

13-14 boys

800m

Center Grove TC

2:17.21

28

Jackson Ringwood

17-18 boys

800m

Indiana Blast TC

2:00.45

28

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Unattached

28.07m

28

Nealon Jones

17-18 boys

Hammer Throw

Let it Fly Throwing

36.51m

29

Verity Bishop

7-8 girls

800m

Unattached

3:23.49

29

Hallie Mimbela

11-12 girls

3000m

Center Grove TC

12:20.95

29

Blaine Morris

13-14 boys

Long Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

5.01m

30

Kennedy Haffner

15-16 girls

High Jump

Unattached

1.45m

30

Sycamore Striders TC

17-18 boys

4x100m Relay

 

44.30

31

Za'Nariae White

9-10 girls

200m

Sycamore Striders TC

29.81

32

Benjamin Quach

9-10 boys

200m

Evansville Speedsters TC

29.66

32

Ralph Brown III

13-14 boys

1500m

Calumet Region Striders

4:43.82

32

Rosa White

13-14 boys

100m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

16.49

32

Adis Hamidovic

11-12 boys

Discus

Indiana TC

18.16m

33

Archit Malik

17-18 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:23.92

33

Rosa White

13-14 boys

200m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

28.94

34

Ayden Fullington

13-14 boys

800m

Evansville Speedsters TC

2:23.94

34

Ethan Reyna

9-10 boys

Javelin

Unattached

21.61m

34

Megan Pierce

15-16 girls

Javelin

Unattached

19.32m

35

Zeke Benedict

11-12 boys

200m

Body In Training TC

27.33

40

Benjamin Quach

9-10 boys

100m

Evansville Speedsters TC

14.60

41

Zy'Eiar White

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

3.18m

41

Adis Hamidovic

11-12 boys

Javelin

Indiana TC

21.53m

45

Braun Saevre

9-10 boys

Shot Put

Columbus Running Club

4.29m

NH

Blaine Morris

13-14 boys

High Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

-

NH

Benjamin Quach

9-10 boys

Long Jump

Evansville Speedsters TC

-

NH

Sarah Himes

17-18 girls

Discus

Unattached

-

Q

Drew Costelow

15-16 boys

1500m 1st rd

Center Grove TC

4:08.25

Q

Nicholas Wilson

17-18 boys

1500m 1st rd

Center Grove TC

4:06.67



DAILY RESULTS   Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday  Thursday   Friday   Saturday   Sunday 


Monday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

2

Ty Garrett

15-16 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Center Grove TC

6:32.01

3

Nicholas Wilson

17-18 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Center Grove TC

6:16.22

4

Bridget Gallagher

15-16 girls

2000m Steeplechase

Northside Saints

7:27:19

28

Nealon Jones

17-18 boys

Hammer Throw

Let it Fly Throwing

36.51m



Tuesday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

28

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Unattached

28.07m



Wednesday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

6

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

6.92m

17

Zeke Benedict

11-12 boys

800m

Body In Training TC

2:26.93

19

Drew Costelow

15-16 boys

800m

Center Grove TC

2:03.39

22

Quavion Hooks

13-14 boys

800m

TruElite Athletes

2:12.99

24

Hallie Mimbela

11-12 girls

800m

Center Grove TC

2:37.43

28

Parker Mimbela

13-14 boys

800m

Center Grove TC

2:17.21

28

Jackson Ringwood

17-18 boys

800m

Indiana Blast TC

2:00.45

29

Verity Bishop

7-8 girls

800m

Unattached

3:23.49

31

Za'Nariae White

9-10 girls

200m

Sycamore Striders TC

29.81

32

Benjamin Quach

9-10 boys

200m

Evansville Speedsters TC

29.66

33

Rosa White

13-14 boys

200m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

28.94

34

Ayden Fullington

13-14 boys

800m

Evansville Speedsters TC

2:23.94

34

Ethan Reyna

9-10 boys

Javelin

Unattached

21.61m

35

Zeke Benedict

11-12 boys

200m

Body In Training TC

27.33

41

Adis Hamidovic

11-12 boys

Javelin

Indiana TC

21.53m



Thursday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

1

Tucker Smith

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Columbus Running Club

17.74

15

Ty Garrett

15-16 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:13.95

16

Quavion Hooks

13-14 boys

1500m

TruElite Athletes

4:27.68

18

Parker Mimbela

13-14 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:29.79

22

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

13.73m

26

Adriana Swanson

11-12 girls

80m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

14.23

27

Za'Nariae White

9-10 girls

100m

Sycamore Striders TC

14.32

30

Sycamore Striders TC

17-18 boys

4x100m Relay

 

44.30

32

Ralph Brown III

13-14 boys

1500m

Calumet Region Striders

4:43.82

32

Rosa White

13-14 boys

100m Hurdles

Sycamore Striders TC

16.49

33

Archit Malik

17-18 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:23.92

40

Benjamin Quach

9-10 boys

100m

Evansville Speedsters TC

14.60

NH

Blaine Morris

13-14 boys

High Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

-

NH

Sarah Himes

17-18 girls

Discus

Unattached

 

Q

Drew Costelow

15-16 boys

1500m 1st rd

Center Grove TC

4:08.25

Q

Nicholas Wilson

17-18 boys

1500m 1st rd

Center Grove TC

4:06.67



Friday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

6

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Discus

Unattached

44.52m

9

Andrew McLean

13-14 boys

Javelin

Columbus Running Club

41.04m

10

Ty Garrett

15-16 boys

3000m

Center Grove TC

9:06.81

10

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Unattached

14.10m

16

Zeke Benedict

11-12 boys

400m

Body In Training TC

1:00.83

17

Archit Malik

17-18 boys

3000m

Center Grove TC

9:15.88

20

Rudolf Gutierrez

13-14 boys

Javelin

Fishers Fire

35.23m



Saturday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

7

Quavion Hooks

13-14 boys

3000m

TruElite Athletes

9:36.43

9

Parker Mimbela

13-14 boys

3000m

Center Grove TC

9:40.33

14

Ethan Reyna

9-10 boys

Shot Put

Unattached

7.98m

16

Tasia Chaney

15-16 girls

High Jump

Unattached

1.50m

26

Micah Peals

15-16 girls

3000m

Sycamore Striders TC

11:39.53

29

Hallie Mimbela

11-12 girls

3000m

Center Grove TC

12:20.95

29

Blaine Morris

13-14 boys

Long Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

5.01m

30

Kennedy Haffner

15-16 girls

High Jump

Unattached

1.45m

34

Megan Pierce

15-16 girls

Javelin

Unattached

19.32m

41

Zy'Eiar White

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Sycamore Striders TC

3.18m

45

Braun Saevre

9-10 boys

Shot Put

Columbus Running Club

4.29m



Sunday

Place

Name

Div

Event

Club

Performance

6

Luke Himes

13-14 boys

Discus

Unattached

41.93m

8

Drew Costelow

15-16 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:08.20

11

Nicholas Wilson

17-18 boys

1500m

Center Grove TC

4:20.09

13

Andrew McLean

13-14 boys

Discus

Columbus Running Club

37.31m

17

Tyler Reyna

15-16 boys

Javelin

Unattached

41.85m

25

Verity Bishop

7-8 girls

1500m

Unattached

6:36.64

25

Hannah Geiser

17-18 girls

Javelin

Unattached

27.92m

32

Adis Hamidovic

11-12 boys

Discus

Indiana TC

18.16m

NH

Benjamin Quach

9-10 boys

Long Jump

Evansville Speedsters TC

-