USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Youth Outdoor Championships
Tuesday, June 25, 2019 - Sunday, June 30, 2019
Durham County Memorial Stadium
Durham, NC




photos         results        meet website



PHOTOS

2019-07-01 Nichols_Abby_AND_Seifert_Brielle
2019-07-01 Siefert_Brielle
Caruana_Hannah Siefert_-Kiana
Funke_Stuart Sommers_Brayden
Gorman_Payton Sommers_Brothers
Kelly_Brycen Sommers_Samuel-19Durham
Kelly_Brycen_2 Torres_Reece-19
Kelly_Brycen_3 Turna_Vishal
McLean_Andrew


INDIANA RESULTS SCOREBOARD    complete meet results

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Adison Smith

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Indiana Blast TC

3755 pts.

1

Adison Smith

15-16 girls

High Jump

Indiana Blast TC

1.55m (5-01)

1

Andrew McLean

13-14 boys

Javelin

Columbus Running Club

41.02m (134-07)

1

Brycen Kelly

9-10 boys

Triathlon

Indiana Blast TC

644 pts.

1

Gabriella Bormet

17-18 girls

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

12.35m (40-06¼)

1

Reece Torres

9-10 boys

Long Jump

Fishers Fire

3.89m (12-09¼)

1

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

7.03m (23-00¾)

1

Vishal Turna

17-18 boys

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

46.45m (152-05)

1

Vishal Turna

17-18 boys

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

14.97m (49-01½)

2

Averi Parker

17-18 girls

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

41.68m (136-09)

2

Averi Parker

17-18 girls

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

11.96m (39-03)

2

Joseph Stephenson

15-16 boys

Hammer Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

39.00m (127-11)

2

Joseph Stephenson

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

13.19m (43-03¼)

2

Nealon Jones

17-18 boys

Hammer Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

45.32m (148-08)

2

Olivia Foster

11-12 girls

Javelin

Fishers Fire

27.54m (90-04)

2

Reece Torres

9-10 boys

1500m

Fishers Fire

5:16.43

2

Reece Torres

9-10 boys

800m

Fishers Fire

2:33.38

2

Riley Teurman

8U girls

1500m

Body In Training

6:14.51

2

Riley Teurman

8U girls

800m

Body In Training

3:05.02

2

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

Triple Jump

Unattached

13.86m (45-05¾)

2

Stuart Funke

13-14 boys

Pentathlon

Body In Training

2144 pts.

3

Adison Smith

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Indiana Blast TC

5.10m (16-08¾)

3

Becca Robbins

13-14 girls

Discus Throw

Unattached

30.37m (99-08)

3

Caleb Nichols

15-16 boys

2000m Steeplechase

Body In Training

8:32.62

3

Emily Comparini

13-14 girls

Pentathlon

Body In Training

1731 pts.

3

Samuel Sommers

17-18 boys

110m Hurdles

Unattached

14.49

3

Vishal Turna

17-18 boys

Hammer Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

43.78m (143-08)

4

Brielle Siefert

11-12 girls

Pentathlon

Body In Training

1711 pts.

4

Brycen Kelly

9-10 boys

200m

Indiana Blast TC

28.19

4

Ella Patterson

13-14 girls

Long Jump

Let It Fly Throwing

4.58m (15-00½)

4

Joseph Stephenson

15-16 boys

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

34.62m (113-07)

4

Kiana Siefert

15-16 girls

Heptathlon

Body In Training

3451 pt.

4

Malina Miller

15-16 girls

High Jump

Body In Training

1.50m (4-11)

4

Vishavjeet Turna

13-14 boys

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

38.72m (127-00)

4

Vishavjeet Turna

13-14 boys

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

11.73m (38-06)

5

Abigail Nichols

11-12 girls

Pentathlon

Body In Training

1617 pts.

5

Andrew McLean

13-14 boys

Discus Throw

Columbus RC

38.66m (126-10)

5

Averi Parker

17-18 girls

Hammer Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

38.76m (127-02)

5

Brielle Siefert

11-12 girls

80m Hurdles

Body In Training

16.39

5

Hannah Caruana

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

Body In Training

3245 pts.

5

Kiana Siefert

15-16 girls

High Jump

Body In Training

1.40m (4-07)

5

Kiana Siefert

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

Body In Training

10.45m (34-03½)

5

Payton Gorman

17-18 girls

400m

Unattached

57.06

6

Ella Patterson

13-14 girls

200m Hurdles

Let It Fly Throwing

30.80 (+)

6

Jayce Phillips

17-18 boys

200m

Indiana Blast TC

23.59

6

Kiana Siefert

15-16 girls

Long Jump

Body In Training

4.90m (16-01)

6

Megan Pierce

15-16 girls

Javelin

Unattached

22.89m (75-01)

6

Payton Gorman

17-18 girls

200m

Unattached

25.59

6

Zyara Springer

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

Indiana Blast TC

1:12.20

7

Brayden Sommers

11-12 boys

Discus Throw

Unattached

14.14m (46-05)

7

Brayden Sommers

11-12 boys

Long Jump

Unattached

3.81m (12-06)

7

Jayce Phillips

17-18 boys

400m

Indiana Blast TC

54.10

7

Kennedi Sternberg

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

Let It Fly Throwing

2954 pts.

7

Kiana Siefert

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

Body In Training

15.83 (+)

8

Cole Watson

15-16 boys

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

9.12m (29-11¼)

8

Gabriella Bormet

17-18 girls

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

31.46m (103-02)

8

Gabriella Bormet

17-18 girls

Hammer Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

30.41m (99-09)

8

Kennedi Sternberg

17-18 girls

Long Jump

Let It Fly Throwing

4.23m (13-10½)

8

Nealon Jones

17-18 boys

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

9.35m (30-08¼)

8

Skylar Denton

17-18 girls

Shot Put

Let It Fly Throwing

9.81m (32-02¼)

9

Becca Robbins

13-14 girls

Shot Put

Unattached

9.00m (29-06½)

9

Brayden Sommers

11-12 boys

80m Hurdles

Unattached

15.73

9

Cole Watson

15-16 boys

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

23.70m (77-09)

9

Ella Patterson

13-14 girls

100m Hurdles

Let It Fly Throwing

16.92

9

Nealon Jones

17-18 boys

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

31.85m (104-06)

10

Payton Gorman

17-18 girls

100m

Unattached

12.83

10

Ryan Fox

15-16 boys

Long Jump

Let It Fly Throwing

5.22m (17-01½)

10

Skylar Denton

17-18 girls

Discus Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

29.77m (97-08)

10

Skylar Denton

17-18 girls

Hammer Throw

Let It Fly Throwing

26.82m (88-00)

11

Adison Smith

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

Indiana Blast TC

16.79

11

Jayce Phillips

17-18 boys

400m Hurdles

Indiana Blast TC

1:00.88

12

Brycen Kelly

9-10 boys

400m

Indiana Blast TC

1:10.54

12

Ryan Fox

15-16 boys

400m

Let It Fly Throwing

55.18

13

Kennedi Sternberg

17-18 girls

100m

Let It Fly Throwing

13.04

14

Anna Lane

17-18 girls

400m

Indiana Blast TC

1:01.67

17

Kennedi Sternberg

17-18 girls

200m

Let It Fly Throwing

27.53

17

Ryan Fox

15-16 boys

200m

Let It Fly Throwing

25.04

18

Ella Patterson

13-14 girls

100m

Let It Fly Throwing

13.57

18

Ryan Fox

15-16 boys

100m

Let It Fly Throwing

12.68

19

Anna Lane

17-18 girls

200m

Indiana Blast TC

27.58

19

Zyara Springer

17-18 girls

400m

Indiana Blast TC

1:05.16

22

Tekyira Benson

15-16 girls

400m

Indiana Blast TC

1:02.53

26

Sydney Gorman

13-14 girls

400m

Unattached

1:07.12

29

Tekyira Benson

15-16 girls

200m

Indiana Blast TC

28.16

30

Sydney Gorman

13-14 girls

200m

Unattached

29.89

-

Brielle Siefert

11-12 girls

High Jump

Body In Training

NH

-

Brycen Kelly

9-10 boys

High Jump

Indiana Blast TC

NH

Q

Brycen Kelly

9-10 boys

200m 1st rd

Indiana Blast TC

29.59

Q

Ella Patterson

13-14 girls

200m Hurdles 1st rd

Let It Fly Throwing

28.84

Q

Jayce Phillips

17-18 boys

200m 1st rd

Indiana Blast TC

23.78

Q

Kiana Siefert

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles 1st rd

Body In Training

15.75

Q

Payton Gorman

17-18 girls

200m 1st rd

Unattached

26.08

Q

Payton Gorman

17-18 girls

400m 1st rd

Unattached

59.12

Q

Reece Torres

9-10 boys

800m 1st rd

Fishers Fire

2:34.64

Q

Zyara Springer

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles 1st rd

Indiana Blast TC

1:14.55