USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 World Masters Regional Championships
Thursday, July 18, 2019 - Sunday, July 21, 2019
Varsity Stadium
Toronto, Canada, AA



INDIANA RESULTS SCOREBOARD      complete results

Place

Name

Division

Event

City

Performance

1

Brenda Babits

W55-59

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN

2.10m

1

Gary Hunter

M60-64

Pole Vault

Fort Wayne, IN

3.50m

1

Karen Myers

W55-59

Shot Put

New Carlisle, IN

11.23m

2

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Hammer Throw

Connersville, IN

33.27m

2

Karen Myers

W55-59

Hammer Throw

New Carlisle, IN

38.22m

2

Karen Myers

W55-59

Weight Throw

New Carlisle, IN

12.51m

2

Karen Rieger

W55-59

Pole Vault

Indianapolis, IN

2.00m

2

Latashia Key

W45-49

800m

Indianapolis, IN

2:59.04

2

Paul Babits

M55-59

Pole Vault

Fort wayne, IN

3.50m

3

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Discus Throw

Connersville, IN

27.16m

3

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Throwing Pentathlon

Connersville, IN

2104 pts.

3

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Weight Throw

Connersville, IN

8.95m

3

Karen Myers

W55-59

Javelin Throw

New Carlisle, IN

25.00m

3

Latashia Key

W45-49

8 km Cross Country

Indianapolis, IN

41:20

3

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

Discus Throw

Greenwood, IN

33.75m

4

Roger Malone

M50-54

400m Hurdles

Carmel, IN

1:09.77

4

Tanja Grant

W45-49

800m

Indianapolis, IN

4:01.08

5

Chris Buckler

M40-44

Shot Put

Connersville, IN

10.75m

5

Karen Myers

W55-59

Discus Throw

New Carlisle, IN

23.22m

5

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

100m Hurdles

Greenwood, IN

18.62

5

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

300m Hurdles

Greenwood, IN

54.42

5

Mark Jakubowski

M60-64

Long Jump

Greenwood, IN

3.94m

5

Tanja Grant

W45-49

400m

Indianapolis, IN

1:18.18

Other Indiana residents

2

Leandra Funk

W60-64

400m

West Lafayette, IN

1:12.36

4

Leandra Funk

W60-64

200m

West Lafayette, IN

32.4

11

April Marable

W50-54

100m

Noblesville, IN

15.07

11

April Marable

W50-54

200m

Noblesville, IN

32.17

Q

Leandra Funk

W60-64

200m 1st rd

West Lafayette, IN

32.16