RESULTS: 2019 USATF Indiana Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

USATF Indiana Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

November 9, 2019

Ceraland Park - Columbus, IN

8U Girls

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Team

Time

Team Points

Grand Prix Pts.

1

23

Nora McGaughey

16-Unattached

8:33

 

1000

2

117

Riley Teurman

Body in Training

8:34

 

974

3

114

Layla Nivens

Body in Training

8:49

 

948

4

49

Tinley Woodruff

16-Unattached

9:09

 

923

5

489

Emma Pitney

Westfield Youth Sports

9:18

1

897

6

108

Kinley Cunningham

Body in Training

9:46

 

871

7

471

Kinley Puckett

Wampus Cats Running Club

9:48

 

845

8

486

Elizabeth Harris

Westfield Youth Sports

9:59

2

819

9

492

Elsie Wares

Westfield Youth Sports

10:00

3

794

10

414

Anna Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

10:05

 

768

11

105

Mabel Caughell

Body in Training

10:06

 

742

12

418

Myra Schepman

South Central Indiana RC

10:12

 

716

13

3

Alivia Bruckner

16-Unattached

10:17

 

690

14

460

Malaya Wilson

Three Rivers Racing

10:21

 

665

15

539

Layan Pitney

Westfield Youth Sports

10:32

4

639

16

485

Katherine Greer

Westfield Youth Sports

10:39

5

613

17

386

Anne Doria

Northside Saints

10:48

 

587

18

37

Lucy Schneider

16-Unattached

10:53

 

561

19

199

Maizy Shidler

Clay County

11:12

 

536

20

319

Joya Campbell

Fishers Fire

11:15

 

510

21

197

Ava Lucas

Clay County

11:16

 

484

22

482

Lorelai Cook

Westfield Youth Sports

11:20

6

458

23

326

Adeline Thear

Fishers Fire

11:34

 

432

24

390

Elise Owen

Northside Saints

11:42

 

407

25

13

Olivia Hopf

16-Unattached

11:44

 

381

26

41

Candee Smith

16-Unattached

11:52

 

355

27

8

Romy Haag

16-Unattached

12:26

 

329

28

25

Emma Mize

16-Unattached

13:00

 

303

29

483

Adeline Droeger

Westfield Youth Sports

13:11

7

278

30

356

Karisa Powell

Greenfield Track Club

13:56

 

252

31

357

Liberty Smith

Greenfield Track Club

14:16

 

226

32

10

Madisyn Hieatt

16-Unattached

15:45

 

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

Westfield Youth Sports 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, (6), (7)

15 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8U Boys

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Team

Time

Team Points

Grand Prix Pts.

1

91

Bronx Scott

16-Unattached

8:24

 

1000

2

337

Tommy Moehl

Fishers Fire

8:32

1

983

3

148

Crew LaBar

Body in Training A

8:37

2

965

4

423

Evan Ahlbrand

South Central Indiana RC

8:41

 

948

5

427

Kenneth Harris

South Central Indiana RC

8:45

 

930

6

335

Isaac Lindsay

Fishers Fire

8:57

3

913

7

208

Emmett Heiliger

Clay County

8:58

 

896

8

332

Lucas Graessle

Fishers Fire

9:04

4

878

9

523

Jacob Mantel

Westfield Youth Sports A

9:05

5

861

10

86

Nahum Porter

16-Unattached

9:08

 

843

11

249

Luca Jamieson

Columbus Running

9:14

 

826

12

521

Samuel Lesnet

Westfield Youth Sports A

9:18

6

809

13

340

Graeme Thomas

Fishers Fire

9:19

7

791

14

534

William Van Hook

Westfield Youth Sports B

9:23

8

774

15

520

Chase Lambert

Westfield Youth Sports A

9:25

9

757

16

84

Joseph Pflum

16-Unattached

9:25

 

739

17

97

Landon Tragesser

16-Unattached

9:31

 

722

18

365

Daniel Sambrano

Indiana Track

9:41

 

704

19

433

Wyatt Moore

South Central Indiana RC

9:41

 

687

20

329

Evan Aykroyd

Fishers Fire

9:49

10

670

21

154

Jake Vincent

Body in Training A

9:52

11

652

22

88

Grady Riley

16-Unattached

9:54

 

635

23

72

Robert House Jr

16-Unattached

10:10

 

617

24

68

William Higbie

16-Unattached

10:14

 

600

25

252

Caleb Reid

Columbus Running

10:22

 

583

26

250

Elton Macheel

Columbus Running

10:23

 

565

27

510

Graham Aaron

Westfield Youth Sports A

10:24

12

548

28

71

Owen Hopf

16-Unattached

10:27

 

530

29

142

Joel Graham

Body in Training A

10:38

13

513

30

512

Hudson Davis

Westfield Youth Sports A

10:40

14

496

31

153

Preston Swift

Body in Training A

10:41

15

478

32

216

Clayton Laswell

Clay County

10:43

 

461

33

525

Danny O'Rourke

Westfield Youth Sports A

10:59

16

444

34

549

Salmaan Ryan

Westfield Youth Sports B

11:00

17

426

35

342

Grayson Wiley

Fishers Fire

11:03

18

409

36

143

Hugh Hankins

Body in Training A

11:08

19

391

37

253

Daxton Wolf

Columbus Running

11:09

 

374

38

535

Hagen West

Westfield Youth Sports B

11:13

20

357

39

543

Oliver Deenik

Westfield Youth Sports B

11:14

21

339

40

536

Bradley Zelik

Westfield Youth Sports B

11:25

22

322

41

533

Brady Southworth

Westfield Youth Sports B

11:40

23

304

42

150

Blake Mills

Body in Training A

11:57

24

287

43

152

Henry Seegers

Body in Training A

12:49

25

270

44

158

Koen Johnson

Body in Training B

14:25

 

252

45

69

Oliver Hopf

16-Unattached

15:25

 

235

46

513

Ellis Dilley

Westfield Youth Sports A

16:05

26

217

47

70

Olsen Hopf

16-Unattached

18:40

 

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

Fishers Fire 1, 3, 4, 7, 10, (18)

25 pts.

 

2

Westfield Youth Sports A 5, 6, 9, 12, 14, (16), (26)

46 pts.

 

3

Body in Training A 2, 11, 13, 15, 19, (24), (25)

60 pts.

 

4

Westfield Youth Sports B   8, 17, 20, 21, 22, (23)

88 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Girls

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Team

Time

Team Points

Grand Prix Pts.

1

392

 Emerson Slocum

Northside Saints

12:31

 

1000

2

111

 Claire LaBar

Body in Training

12:41

 

985

3

526

 Alivia Lozier

Westfield Youth Sports B

12:45

1

969

4

45

 Taylor Tragesser

16-Unattached

12:51

 

954

5

51

 Anya Zoeller

16-Unattached

13:09

 

938

6

4

 Alayna Bruckner

16-Unattached

13:21

 

923

7

321

 Caitlin Hawkins

Fishers Fire

13:22

 

908

8

36

 Hanna Schaller

16-Unattached

13:25

 

892

9

389

 Tessa Mize

Northside Saints

13:29

 

877

10

20

 Adrianna Marcum

16-Unattached

13:31

 

862

11

419

 Aidda Schepman

South Central Indiana RC

13:33

 

846

12

106

 Hadley Cole

Body in Training

13:35

 

831

13

110

 Kenley Johnson

Body in Training

13:35

 

815

14

247

 Wendy Zhong

Columbus Running

13:38

2

800

15

503

 Carly Davis

Westfield Youth Sports A

13:39

3

785

16

531

 Anna Wochomurka

Westfield Youth Sports B

13:41

4

769

17

506

 Sylvia Flynn

Westfield Youth Sports A

13:44

5

754

18

244

 Kodi Smith

Columbus Running

13:50

6

739

19

507

 Carly Joe Herring

Westfield Youth Sports A

13:56

7

723

20

228

 Grace George

Columbus Running

13:56

8

708

21

388

 Elise Maurer

Northside Saints

13:57

 

692

22

385

 Florence Bosslet

Northside Saints

14:01

 

677

23

415

 Chloe Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

14:08

 

662

24

32

 Analeigh Porter

16-Unattached

14:15

 

646

25

354

 Ginnie Adams

Greenfield Track Club

14:18

 

631

26

411

 Carissa Bottorff

South Central Indiana RC

14:18

 

616

27

44

 Chloe Tragesser

16-Unattached

14:22

 

600

28

530

 Zoe Travelsted

Westfield Youth Sports B

14:25

9

585

29

246

 Rendy Zhong

Columbus Running

14:42

10

569

30

26

 Nora Naas

16-Unattached

14:47

 

554

31

527

 Lyndi Mason

Westfield Youth Sports B

14:48

11

539

32

327

 Chloe Thear

Fishers Fire

14:52

 

523

33

508

 Sydney Jordan

Westfield Youth Sports A

14:54

12

508

34

464

 Leila Dahlstrom

TruElite Athletes

15:04

 

492

35

21

 Marin Matthews

16-Unattached

15:16

 

477

36

509

 Zan Travelsted

Westfield Youth Sports A

15:29

13

462

37

361

 Chloe Trinidad

Indiana Track

15:34

 

446

38

541

 Allyson Crocker

Westfield Youth Sports B

15:37

14

431

39

529

 Caitlin Stratford

Westfield Youth Sports B

15:39

15

416

40

34

 Cheyenne Riley

16-Unattached

15:43

 

400

41

505

 Lydia Droeger

Westfield Youth Sports A

15:44

16

385

42

24

 Naomi McKain

16-Unattached

15:51

 

369

43

30

 Myleigh Perry

16-Unattached

15:58

 

354

44

109

 Brooke Cunningham

Body in Training

16:10

 

339

45

504

 Claire Dawson

Westfield Youth Sports A

16:28

17

323

46

367

 Nadia Bird

Indy Genesis

16:40

 

308

47

528

 Claudia Southworth

Westfield Youth Sports B

16:47

18

293

48

465

 Lilian Dahlstrom

TruElite Athletes

16:56

 

277

49

5

 Kendall Darnell

16-Unattached

16:58

 

262

50

502

 Lauren Cook

Westfield Youth Sports A

17:48

19

246

51

370

 Addison Rupel

Indy Genesis

19:13

 

231

52

230

 Chloe Harsch

Columbus Running

19:37

20

216

53

35

 Olivia Russell

16-Unattached

19:49

 

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

Westfield Youth Sports B 1, 4, 9, 11, 14, (15), (18)

39 pts.

 

2

Westfield Youth Sports A 3, 5, 7, 12, 13, (16), (17), (19)

40 pts.

 

3

Columbus Running 2, 6, 8, 10, 20

46 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Boys

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Team

Time

Team Points

Grand Prix Pts.

1

350

Reece Torres

Fishers Fire A

10:47

1

1000

2

498

Eli Lesnet

Westfield Youth Sports

11:01

2

985

3

75

Connor Mangan

16-Unattached

11:20

 

971

4

499

Nathan McKeever

Westfield Youth Sports

11:44

3

956

5

92

Carter Scott

16-Unattached

11:49

 

942

6

348

Austin Rankin

Fishers Fire A

11:51

4

927

7

61

Lance Eble

16-Unattached

11:53

 

913

8

345

Jackson Hicks

Fishers Fire A

11:53

5

898

9

349

Isaac Smith

Fishers Fire A

11:59

6

884

10

94

Will Spurgeon

16-Unattached

12:03

 

869

11

429

Caleb Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

12:20

7

855

12

343

Aiden Brier

Fishers Fire A

12:24

8

840

13

344

Ryker Harris

Fishers Fire A

12:29

9

826

14

78

Hayden Miller

16-Unattached

12:36

 

811

15

66

Ziryn Groves

16-Unattached

12:45

 

796

16

425

Jacob Caudill

South Central Indiana RC

12:46

10

782

17

548

Tyler O'Rourke

Westfield Youth Sports B

12:47

 

767

18

501

Andrew Webster

Westfield Youth Sports

12:49

11

753

19

248

Nathan Cumberledge

Columbus Running

12:52

 

738

20

346

Cole Melling

Fishers Fire A

12:56

12

724

21

203

Paxton Brinkman

Clay County

13:01

 

709

22

145

Matthew Huseman

Body in Training A

13:04

13

695

23

396

Angelo Doria

Northside Saints

13:05

 

680

24

462

Chase Wilson

Three Rivers Racing

13:14

 

666

25

139

Parker Applegate

Body in Training A

13:15

14

651

26

435

Nathan Negrete

South Central Indiana RC

13:16

15

637

27

60

Hunter Cottingham

16-Unattached

13:16

 

622

28

347

Jake Perez

Fishers Fire A

13:29

16

607

29

73

David Johnson

16-Unattached

13:32

 

593

30

497

Dexter Hoffman

Westfield Youth Sports

13:33

17

578

31

500

Andy Samreta

Westfield Youth Sports

13:38

18

564

32

550

Chase Thompson

Westfield Youth Sports B

13:42

 

549

33

496

Jonathan Harris

Westfield Youth Sports

13:46

19

535

34

351

Travis Chilcote

Fishers Fire B

13:47

 

520

35

546

Evan Hocker

Westfield Youth Sports B

13:51

 

506

36

146

Harris Jackson

Body in Training A

13:53

20

491

37

141

Thomas Girolamo

Body in Training A

13:59

21

477

38

147

Kai Kazmucha

Body in Training A

14:02

22

462

39

424

Elijah Caudill

South Central Indiana RC

14:14

23

447

40

209

Nolan Heiliger

Clay County

14:18

 

433

41

151

Luke Peercy

Body in Training A

14:24

24

418

42

251

Nolan Mugg

Columbus Running

14:25

 

404

43

422

Corbin Adair

South Central Indiana RC

14:32

25

389

44

540

Drew Eckerle

Westfield Youth Sports A

14:51

 

375

45

545

Ethan Eckerle

Westfield Youth Sports B

14:58

 

360

46

67

Decker Haag

16-Unattached

15:00

 

346

47

218

Cooper Lovett

Clay County

15:03

 

331

48

352

James Leinauer

Fishers Fire B

15:27

 

317

49

353

Evan Patton

Fishers Fire B

15:29

 

302

50

55

Aaron Bordenkircher

16-Unattached

15:40

 

288

51

149

Connor McCombs

Body in Training A

15:56

26

273

52

101

Elijah Wright

16-Unattached

16:15

 

258

53

140

Nicholas Bragg

Body in Training A

16:25

27

244

54

83

Gage Petty

16-Unattached

16:43

 

229

55

494

Charlie Dawson

Westfield Youth Sports

17:57

28

215

56

157

Ben Graham

Body in Training B

20:24

 

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

Fishers Fire A

24 pts.

 

2

Westfield Youth Sports

51 pts.

 

3

South Central Indiana RC

80 pts.

 

4

Body in Training A

90 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Girls

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Team

Time

Team Points

Grand Prix Pts.

1

137

Julia Score

Body in Training A

11:34

1

1000

2

459

Mallory Weller

Three Rivers Racing

11:46

2

986

3

461

Maren Wilson

Three Rivers Racing

11:51

3

972

4

453

Samantha Aselage

Three Rivers Racing

12:00

4

958

5

455

Sarah Maple

Three Rivers Racing

12:07

5

944

6

456

Haile Schiffeneder

Three Rivers Racing

12:10

6

930

7

165

Hallie Mimbela

Center Grove TXC Club

12:12

7

916

8

14

Annabelle Irish

16-Unattached

12:13

 

902

9

136

Lexi Miller

Body in Training A

12:17

8

888

10

167

Tenley Wilkins

Center Grove TXC Club

12:20

9

874

11

473

Lyla Williams

Wampus Cats Running Club

12:25

 

860

12

458

Eva Wagner

Three Rivers Racing

12:30

10

846

13

131

Ansley Applegate

Body in Training A

12:33

11

832

14

132

Brooklyn Couch

Body in Training A

12:35

12

818

15

19

Kynlee Mader

16-Unattached

12:41

 

804

16

413

Trinity Cody

South Central Indiana RC

12:43

 

790

17

29

Ava Ott

16-Unattached

12:46

 

776

18

27

Kate Naas

16-Unattached

12:46

 

761

19

1911

Ella Higbie

16-Unattached

12:52

 

747

20

227

Victoria Gauck

Columbus Running

12:52

13

733

21

138

Brielle Siefert

Body in Training A

12:56

14

719

22

355

Josie Kinnaman

Greenfield Track Club

12:57

 

705

23

454

Audrey Fraser

Three Rivers Racing

13:04

15

691

24

491

Maddie Samreta

Westfield Youth Sports

13:05

 

677

25

231

Sadie Hiatt

Columbus Running

13:08

16

663

26

198

Marleigh Pritchard

Clay County

13:10

 

649

27

15

Lily Kahafer

16-Unattached

13:15

 

635

28

320

Catherine Campbell

Fishers Fire

13:15

17

621

29

239

Jordyn Nicols

Columbus Running

13:15

18

607

30

484

Katelyn Eblen

Westfield Youth Sports

13:16

 

593

31

318

Aubrey Berger

Fishers Fire

13:17

19

579

32

163

Chloe Farmer

Center Grove TXC Club

13:19

20

565

33

135

Lucy Kaufman

Body in Training A

13:22

21

551

34

410

Kelly Beavers

South Central Indiana RC

13:26

 

537

35

241

Cynthia Rodriguez

Columbus Running

13:27

22

523

36

134

Jordan Kaufman

Body in Training A

13:29

23

509

37

325

Jordin Taylor

Fishers Fire

13:33

24

495

38

324

Caitlin Ruffner

Fishers Fire

13:35

25

481

39

194

Hannah Harrison

Clay County

13:35

 

467

40

133

Selby Jackson

Body in Training A

13:41

26

453

41

40

Lily Siekman

16-Unattached

13:50

 

439

42

162

Sarah Emmons

Center Grove TXC Club

13:55

27

425

43

189

Kaleigh Alexander

Clay County

14:01

 

411

44

238

Sarah Morales

Columbus Running

14:09

28

397

45

375

Stella Kisman

J CATS

14:17

 

383

46

31

Kristina Petkova

16-Unattached

14:25

 

369

47

490

Hayley Pitney

Westfield Youth Sports

14:38

 

355

48

225

Megan Cumberledge

Columbus Running

14:48

29

341

49

6

Eleanor Gard-Barger

16-Unattached

15:04

 

327

50

200

Olivia Shidler

Clay County

15:09

 

313

51

226

Amelia Fay

Columbus Running

15:14

30

299

52

160

Elizabeth Bierce

Center Grove TXC Club

15:24

31

284

53

1

Emma Agee

16-Unattached

15:47

 

270

54

360

Kaari Tabor

Indiana Track

16:33

 

256

55

328

Naomi Thear

Fishers Fire

16:36

32

242

56

46

Payton Wade

16-Unattached

16:39

 

228

57

156

Haley Vincent

Body in Training B

17:25

 

214

58

155

MacKenzie Teurman

Body in Training B

17:30

 

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teams

 

1

Three Rivers Racing    2, 3, 4, 5, 6, (10), (15)

20 pts.

 

2

Body in Training    1, 8, 11, 12, 14, (21), (23), (26)

46 pts.

 

3

Center Grove TXC Club   7, 9, 20, 27, 31

94 pts.

 

4

Columbus Running Club    13, 16, 18, 22, 28, (29), (30)

97 pts.

 

5

Fishers Fire    17, 19, 24, 25, 32

117 pts.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11-12 Boys

 

Place

Bib #

Name

Team

Time

Team Points

Grand Prix Pts.

1

405

Griffin Slocum

Northside Saints

10:43

1

1000

2

522

Malachi Lesnet

Westfield Youth Sports A

10:52

2

989

3

76

Corban McGaughey

16-Unattached

10:53

 

977

4

169

Cameron Cox

Center Grove TXC Club

10:53

 

966

5

65

William Gilhooly IV

16-Unattached

10:57

 

955

6

336

Parker Melling

Fishers Fire

10:58

3

944

7

123

Caden Jackson

Body in Training

11:10

 

932

8

159

Colin Lukowski

Calumet Region Striders

11:12

 

921

9

407

Nathan Thomas

Northside Saints

11:16

4

910

10

100

Chase Wildman

16-Unattached

11:20

 

899

11

364

Jacob Mitchell

Indiana Track

11:26

 

887

12

278

Jackson Klinger

Dirty South XC

11:35

 

876

13

179

Atticus Sauer

Center Grove TXC Club

11:37

 

865

14

468

Jayden Fairrow

TruElite Athletes

11:41

 

854

15

430

Micah Jablonski

South Central Indiana RC

11:42

5

842

16

267

Case Smith

Columbus Running A

11:44

6

831

17

339

Riley Schamp

Fishers Fire

11:46

7

820

18

395

Quinn Braun

Northside Saints

11:47

8

808

19

62

Ryan Finkbeiner

16-Unattached

11:49

 

797

20

175

Gavin Moore

Center Grove TXC Club

11:56

 

786

21

401

Sean Laferriere

Northside Saints

11:57

9

775

22

255

Evan Bense

Columbus Running A

11:57

10

763

23

363

Samuel Lutz

Indiana Track

12:00

 

752

24

515

Jackson Duffer

Westfield Youth Sports A

12:00

11

741

25

93

Brayden Sommers

16-Unattached

12:03

 

730

26

532

Luke Moulder

Westfield Youth Sports B

12:04

 

718

27

341

Andrew Voight

Fishers Fire

12:06

12

707

28

221

Connor Propst

Clay County

12:07

13

696

29

406

Andrew Taylor

Northside Saints

12:11

14

685

30

214

Camden Johnson

Clay County

12:11

15

673

31

204

Gage Cooksey

Clay County

12:12

16

662

32

258

Joseph Hawkins

Columbus Running A

12:13

17

651

33

271

Samuel Steinmetz

Columbus Running B

12:16

 

639

34

426

Lance Caudill

South Central Indiana RC

12:23

18

628

35

438

Braxton Sinclair

South Central Indiana RC

12:25

19

617

36

265

Justin Reckers

Columbus Running A

12:26

20

606

37

81

Quinn Murray

16-Unattached

12:26

 

594

38

256

Braylon Brancamp

Columbus Running A

12:28

21

583

39

383

Brayden Weinel

J CATS

12:33

 

572

40

119

Luke Beghtel

Body in Training

12:35

 

561

41

219

Mason Lucas

Clay County

12:39

22

549

42

316

Anderson Schmidt

Evansville Speedsters Track

12:49

23

538

43

404

Anderson Slocum

Northside Saints

12:53

24

527

44

338

Ian Ransom

Fishers Fire

12:53

25

516

45

261

Drew Hoeflinger

Columbus Running A

12:58

26

504

46

333

Nathan Graham

Fishers Fire

13:00

27

493

47

102

Andrew Wright

16-Unattached

13:01

 

482

48

514

Owen Dilley

Westfield Youth Sports A

13:02

28

470

49

362

Jake Gentry

Indiana Track

13:02

 

459

50

85

Axle Pflum

16-Unattached

13:03

 

448

51

313

Brayden Moor

Evansville Speedsters Track

13:06

29

437

52

467

Lukas Dahlstrom

TruElite Athletes

13:06

 

425

53

516

Graham Hoffman

Westfield Youth Sports A

13:24

30

414

54

314

Micah Robling

Evansville Speedsters Track

13:30

31

403

55

511

Jackson Clary

Westfield Youth Sports A

13:37

32

392

56

212

Thomas Hendricks

Clay County