USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF Indiana Half Marathon Championships
Saturday, October 5, 2019 - Saturday, October 5, 2019
Fort Harrison State Park
Indianapolis, IN




past results:  2017   2018


RESULTS 

WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

 

1

3027

Anna Weber

31

Indianapolis

1:19:13

 

2

3014

Taryn Thor

23

Kokomo

1:21:28

 

3

2858

Marissa Baranauskas

27

Indianapolis

1:23:20

 

4

1008

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

49

Westfield

1:24:30

 

5

1007

Sarah Kittle

25

Winona Lake

1:27:10

 

6

2661

Erin Toothman

36

Plainfield

1:27:43

 

7

2969

Sarah Overpeck

36

Indianapolis

1:36:23

 

8

1712

Cindy Harris

50

Indianapolis

1:40:48

 

9

2899

Kristy Denton

33

Newburgh

1:43:20

 

10

1892

Megan Kellow

37

Carmel

1:57:32

 

11

2406

Trena Roudebush

43

Indianapolis

1:59:26

 

12

1146

Amy Becker

53

Pittsboro

2:04:13

 

13

2886

Daneen Colligan

51

Lebanon

2:08:36

 

MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

 

1

2895

Jesse Davis

37

Indianapolis

1:10:06

 

2

2885

Mike Cole

44

Zionsville

1:16:12

 

3

1055

Justin Abbott

34

Carmel

1:23:50

 

4

2033

Perez Madison

58

Carmel

1:28:02

 

5

1781

Stephen Hollander

38

Westfield

1:28:34

 

6

2662

Zach Toothman

37

Plainfield

1:29:25

 

7

3103

Andrew Hector

47

Indianapolis

1:29:25

 

8

2324

Zack Raubuck

28

Indianapolis

1:38:02

 

9

2039

John Maley

56

Indianapolis

1:43:20

 

10

1557

Todd Foeckler

42

Indianapolis

1:52:07

 

11

1134

Stephen Bartlett

58

Indianapolis

2:13:20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASTERS WOMEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

Age-Graded Score

40-44

 

1

2406

Trena Roudebush

43

Indianapolis

1:59:26

 

45-49

 

1

1008

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

49

Westfield

1:24:30

 

50-54

 

1

1712

Cindy Harris

50

Indianapolis

1:40:48

 

2

1146

Amy Becker

53

Pittsboro

2:04:13

 

3

2886

Daneen Colligan

51

Lebanon

2:08:36

 

Age-Graded

 

1

1008

Lucie Mays-Sulewski

49

Westfield

1:24:30

86.71%

2

1712

Cindy Harris

50

Indianapolis

1:40:48

73.56%

3

1146

Amy Becker

53

Pittsboro

2:04:13

61.91%

4

2406

Trena Roudebush

43

Indianapolis

1:59:26

57.72%

5

2886

Daneen Colligan

51

Lebanon

2:08:36

58.36%

MASTERS MEN

Place

Bib #

Name

Age

City

Time

Age-Graded Score

40-44

 

1

2885

Mike Cole

44

Zionsville

1:16:12

 

2

1557

Todd Foeckler

42

Indianapolis

1:52:07

 

45-49

 

1

3103

Andrew Hector

47

Indianapolis

1:29:25

 

55-59

 

1

2033

Perez Madison

58

Carmel

1:28:02

 

2

2039

John Maley

56

Indianapolis

1:43:20

 

3

1134

Stephen Bartlett

58

Indianapolis

2:13:20

 

Age-Graded

1

2885

Mike Cole

44

Zionsville

1:16:12

81.28%

2

2033

Perez Madison

58

Carmel

1:28:02

79.53%

3

3103

Andrew Hector

47

Indianapolis

1:29:25

71.02%

4

2039

John Maley

56

Indianapolis

1:43:20

66.52%

5

1557

Todd Foeckler

42

Indianapolis

1:52:07

54.33%

6

1134

Stephen Bartlett

58

Indianapolis

2:13:20

52.51%